Monday - October 12, 2020
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31


Boys Fall Golf
TimeEventScore
8:00 amClass 3A Pekin Sectional
Results

Boys Soccer
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmTrinity-1 at Parkway North-8 - Final
8-1
4:00 pmJohn Burroughs-3 at Chaminade-2 - Final
3-2
4:00 pmWindsor (Imperial)-1 at St. Mary's-3 - Final
3-1
4:00 pmSikeston-1 at Farmington-0 - Final
1-0
4:15 pmVianney-0 at Webster Groves-5 - Final
5-0
4:15 pmOrchard Farm-8 at Winfield-0 - Final
8-0
4:30 pmWestminster-0 at Lafayette-1 - Final
1-0
4:30 pmTimberland-1 at Northwest Cedar Hill-0 - Final
1-0
4:30 pmWarrenton at Wright City
Rivalry
5:00 pmWashington-6 at St. Clair-1 - Final
6-1
5:45 pmWhitfield-2 at Clayton-1 - Final
2-1
6:00 pmFrancis Howell Central-1 at St. Dominic-2 - Final
2-1
6:00 pmParkway South-1 at Oakville-3 - Final
3-1
6:30 pmSt. Pius X-2 at De Soto-1 - Final
2-1
6:30 pmPerryville-0 at Jackson-4 - Final
4-0
6:30 pmSeckman-1 at North County-2 - Final
2-1
6:30 pmBorgia-5 at Pacific-2 - Final
5-2
7:00 pmEureka-0 at De Smet-4 - Final
4-0
7:00 pmLindbergh-7 at Mehlville-2 - Final
7-2

Boys Swimming
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmFort Zumwalt East vs Fort Zumwalt West at Rec-Plex
4:15 pmFrancis Howell at Parkway North
4:15 pmLindbergh at Lafayette
4:30 pmCBC at Eureka
4:30 pmPattonville at Oakville
4:30 pmSLUH-111 at Parkway Central-75 - Final
111-75
8:30 pmBorgia vs Lutheran St. Charles at Rec-Plex

Fall softball
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmCape Notre Dame-13 at Incarnate Word-7 - Final
13-7
4:00 pmNotre Dame-20 at DuBourg-4 - Final
20-4
4:00 pmSummit-14 at Fox-6 - Final
14-6
4:00 pmMehlville-8 vs Nerinx Hall-9 at Kirkwood Athletic Association - Final
9-8
4:15 pmAffton-5 at Lutheran South-15 - Final
15-5
4:15 pmSt. Joseph's-8 at Oakville-3 - Final
8-3
4:15 pmNorthwest Cedar Hill-1 at Lafayette-7 - Final
7-1
4:15 pmRosati-Kain-15 vs St. Charles-4 at Kiwanis Park - Final
15-4
4:15 pmParkway North-10 at Lindbergh-14 - Final
14-10
4:15 pmCor Jesu-1 at Parkway South-11 - Final
11-1
4:15 pmLiberty (Wentzville)-6 at St. Dominic-16 - Final
16-6
4:15 pmLadue-8 at Westminster-13 - Final
13-8
4:15 pmFrancis Howell Central-14 at Timberland-3 - Final
14-3
4:30 pmSt. Clair-0 at Fredericktown-10 - Final
10-0
4:30 pmFort Zumwalt West-20 at Kirkwood-3 - Final
20-3
4:30 pmChaffee at Perryville
Rivalry
4:30 pmFrancis Howell-18 at Wright City-1 - Final
18-1
4:30 pmMarquette-5 at Sullivan-4 - Final
5-4
4:30 pmUnion-1 at Washington-13 - Final
13-1
4:30 pmSeckman-12 at De Soto-2 - Final
12-2
5:00 pmCanton at Louisiana
Rivalry
5:00 pmCentralia (Mo.) at Bowling Green
Rivalry
5:00 pmSouth Callaway at Van-Far
Rivalry
5:30 pmTroy Buchanan-6 at Jefferson City-8 - Final
8-6

Field Hockey
TimeEventScore
4:30 amWebster Groves-0 at St. Dominic-1 - Final
1-0
4:00 pmParkway West-0 at Visitation-1 - Final
1-0
4:00 pmParkway Central-0 at Lindbergh-4 - Final
4-0
4:00 pmBarat-0 at Notre Dame-7 - Final
7-0
4:15 pmLadue-1 at Kirkwood-0 - Final
1-0
4:30 pmLafayette-0 at MICDS-3 - Final
3-0

Girls Fall Golf
TimeEventScore
8:00 amClass 2 District 2 Tournament
Results
8:30 amClass 3 District 1 Tournament
Results
8:30 amClass 4 District 1 Tournament
Results
8:30 amClass 1A Salem Sectional
Results
8:30 amClass 2 District 1 Tournament
Results
9:00 amClass 3 District 2 Tournament
Results
9:00 amClass 1 District 1 Tournament
Results
9:45 amClass 4 District 2 Tournament
Results

Girls Tennis
TimeEventScore
10:00 amDuchesne at Villa Duchesne
3:00 pmJohn Burroughs at Lafayette
3:30 pmFarmington-0 at Visitation-5 - Final
5-0
4:00 pmGibault at Metro-East Lutheran
4:00 pmAlton Marquette at Althoff
4:00 pmCarbondale at Herrin
4:15 pmTimberland vs Rock Bridge at Bethel Park

Girls Volleyball
TimeEventScore
4:30 pmHelias-1 at Hermann-3 - Final
3-1
5:00 pmOwensville at Blair Oaks
Rivalry
5:15 pmFort Zumwalt West-3 at St. Charles-1 - Final
3-1
5:15 pmLindbergh-0 at Ursuline-2 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmMICDS-0 at Clayton-2 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmWebster Groves at Jackson
Rivalry
5:30 pmHillsboro-2 at Jefferson-3 - Final
3-2
5:30 pmCardinal Ritter at Lutheran North
Rivalry
5:30 pmAffton-3 at Pattonville-1 - Final
3-1
5:30 pmWright City-0 at Winfield-3 - Final
3-0
5:30 pmHerculaneum-3 at Grandview-2 - Final
3-2
5:30 pmFrancis Howell Central-0 at Francis Howell-3 - Final
3-0
5:30 pmEureka-2 at Kirkwood-0 - Final
2-0
5:45 pmOakville-3 at Parkway South-0 - Final
3-0
6:00 pmChamois at North Callaway
Rivalry
6:00 pmNerinx Hall-1 at Incarnate Word-3 - Final
3-1
6:00 pmWest County (Leadwood)-2 at Crystal City-0 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmSullivan-0 at Washington-3 - Final
3-0
6:00 pmWebster Groves at Trinity
Rivalry
6:00 pmMexico-0 at Warrenton-3 - Final
3-0
6:30 pmHallsville at Montgomery County
Rivalry
6:30 pmBowling Green at Intensity Homeschool
Rivalry
7:00 pmNorth County at Lesterville
Rivalry

+