Thursday - October 15, 2020
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31


Boys Cross Country
TimeEventScore
4:15 pmSouth 7 Conference Meet
Results
4:30 pmGAC North Championships
Results
4:30 pmGAC South Championships
Results

Boys Soccer
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmParkway Central-0 at Chaminade-1 - Final
1-0
4:00 pmSt. Clair-1 at St. Pius X-9 - Final
9-1
4:00 pmUnion-1 at Winfield-0 - Final
1-0
4:15 pmLutheran South-0 at Priory-5 - Final
5-0
4:15 pmMICDS-6 at Lutheran North-0 - Final
6-0
4:30 pmNorthwest Cedar Hill-0 at Lafayette-3 - Final
3-0
4:30 pmTimberland-1 at Westminster-0 - Final
1-0
4:30 pmLadue-2 at Eureka-1 - Final
2-1
5:45 pmHolt-0 at Troy Buchanan-1 - Final
1-0
6:00 pmWebster Groves-2 at Lindbergh-3 - Final
3-2
6:00 pmSummit-0 at St. Dominic-2 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmOakville-1 at Clayton-3 - Final
3-1
6:00 pmParkway North-2 at Windsor (Imperial)-0 - Final
2-0
6:30 pmPrincipia-0 at DuBourg-1 - Final
1-0
6:30 pmSikeston-0 at Perryville-8 - Final
8-0
6:30 pmFort Zumwalt East-4 at O'Fallon Christian-2 - Final
4-2
6:30 pmWarrenton-1 at Sullivan-1 - Final
1-1
6:45 pmFrancis Howell North-2 at Washington-1 - Final
2-1
6:45 pmTolton Catholic-3 at Trinity-0 - Final
3-0
7:00 pmOrchard Farm-7 at St. Charles West-0 - Final
7-0
7:00 pmFort Zumwalt West-4 at Fort Zumwalt North-1 - Final
4-1

Boys Swimming
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmLiberty, Lutheran St. Charles at Fort Zumwalt South
4:15 pmClayton, Ladue at MICDS
4:30 pmParkway West at Parkway Central
4:30 pmOakville, Vianney at Mehlville
4:30 pmEureka at Lafayette

Fall softball
TimeEventScore
1:30 pmFox-1 vs Cape Notre Dame-13 at Northwest Cedar Hill - Final
13-1
2:00 pmHannibal-2 vs Fort Zumwalt South-16 at Warrenton - Final
16-2
2:00 pmHickman-0 vs Rock Bridge-10 at Troy Buchanan - Final
10-0
3:00 pmMarquette-6 vs Lafayette-0 at Lakeview Park - Final
6-0
4:00 pmSikeston-0 vs Hillsboro-10 at North County - Final
10-0
4:00 pmParkway North-0 at Summit-13 - Final
13-0
4:00 pmFayette-2 vs Tolton Catholic-9 at South Callaway - Final
9-2
4:00 pmHolt-0 at Troy Buchanan-10 - Final
10-0
4:00 pmWarrensburg-7 at Warrenton-1 - Final
7-1
4:00 pmPacific-3 vs Parkway West-5 at Pacific - Final
5-3
4:00 pmFrancis Howell Central-5 vs Fort Zumwalt West-8 at Francis Howell North - Final
8-5
4:30 pmIncarnate Word-4 vs Webster Groves-14 at Windsor (Imperial) - Final
14-4
4:30 pmMontgomery County-2 vs Bowling Green-12 at Montgomery County - Final
12-2
4:30 pmCuba-0 at Sullivan-10 - Final
10-0
4:30 pmOakville-1 vs Jackson-11 at Northwest Cedar Hill - Final
11-1
5:00 pmLutheran South-1 vs Perryville-9 at Perryville City Park - Final
9-1
6:00 pmCape Girardeau Central-1 vs Farmington-10 at North County - Final
10-1
6:00 pmNew Bloomfield-1 vs Russellville-2 at South Callaway - Final
2-1
6:00 pmSt. Joseph's-0 vs Eureka-5 at Lakeview Park - Final
5-0
6:00 pmSalem-9 vs Owensville-5 at Sullivan - Final
9-5
6:30 pmWinfield-20 vs Orchard Farm-5 at Montgomery County - Final
20-5
6:30 pmRosati-Kain at Windsor (Imperial)
Rivalry

Field Hockey
TimeEventScore
4:30 amParkway South-4 at Lutheran South-0 - Final
4-0
4:00 pmMICDS-5 at Nerinx Hall-1 - Final
5-1
4:00 pmJohn Burroughs-6 at Westminster-3 - Final
6-3
4:15 pmVilla Duchesne-5 at Whitfield-0 - Final
5-0
4:15 pmUrsuline-1 at Lindbergh-0 - Final
1-0
4:30 pmOakville at St. Dominic
Rivalry
6:00 pmSummit-0 at Lafayette-5 - Final
5-0

Girls Cross Country
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmGAC North Championships
Results
4:15 pmSouth 7 Conference Meet
5:00 pmGAC South Championships
Results

Girls Tennis
TimeEventScore
9:00 amClass 3 Individual State Tournament-First round
Results
9:00 amClass 2 Individual State Tournament-First round
Results

Girls Volleyball
TimeEventScore
5:00 pmFort Zumwalt East at Winfield
Rivalry
5:00 pmSt. Dominic-3 at Timberland-1 - Final
3-1
5:00 pmOwensville-3 at Pacific-1 - Final
3-1
5:00 pmUnion-0 at St. James-3 - Final
3-0
5:00 pmDuchesne-0 at St. Charles West-3 - Final
3-0
5:00 pmFort Zumwalt South-2 at Troy Buchanan-3 - Final
3-2
5:00 pmLiberty (Wentzville) at Holt
Rivalry
5:15 pmOrchard Farm-0 at Warrenton-3 - Final
3-0
5:30 pmWhitfield-0 at Ursuline-2 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmLindbergh-1 at Summit-3 - Final
3-1
5:30 pmFort Zumwalt West-0 at Francis Howell Central-3 - Final
3-0
5:30 pmFox-2 at Affton-3 - Final
3-2
5:30 pmParkway North-0 at Clayton-3 - Final
3-0
5:30 pmLafayette-3 at Eureka-2 - Final
3-2
5:30 pmOakville-2 at Mehlville-3 - Final
3-2
5:30 pmVisitation-2 at O'Fallon Christian-1 - Final
2-1
5:30 pmSt. Pius X-3 at Grandview-0 - Final
3-0
5:30 pmIncarnate Word-1 at Francis Howell-3 - Final
3-1
5:30 pmParkway South-0 at Marquette-2 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmWright City-3 at Bowling Green-2 - Final
3-2
6:00 pmWashington-3 at Francis Howell North-2 - Final
3-2
6:00 pmHermann-2 at St. Clair-3 - Final
3-2
6:00 pmBorgia-3 at Helias-1 - Final
3-1
6:00 pmMontgomery County at Intensity Homeschool
Rivalry
6:15 pmWestminster-2 at Notre Dame-0 - Final
2-0
6:15 pmSt. Charles-0 at John Burroughs-2 - Final
2-0
6:30 pmSullivan-3 at New Haven-1 - Final
3-1
7:00 pmWindsor (Imperial)-3 at De Soto-0 - Final
3-0
7:00 pmFestus-2 at Hillsboro-3 - Final
3-2

+