Saturday - October 17, 2020
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31


Boys Cross Country
TimeEventScore
8:30 amHancock Invitational
Results
8:45 amCahokia Conference Meet- Kaskaskia Division
Results
10:00 amJCAA Conference Meet
Results
10:15 amEureka Invitational
Results
10:35 amEMO Conference Meet
Results
10:45 amCahokia Conference Meet- Mississippi Division
Results
12:00 pmFarmington Invitational
Results

Boys Soccer
TimeEventScore
10:00 amBorgia-2 at Rolla-0 - Final
2-0
10:00 amParkway North-0 at Fort Zumwalt East-3 - Final
3-0
11:00 amPriory-0 at De Smet-3 - Final
3-0
11:30 amSLUH-1 at St. Dominic-3 - Final
3-1
12:00 pmWhitfield-0 at MICDS-2 - Final
2-0
12:00 pmClayton-0 at Ladue-2 - Final
2-0

Fall softball
TimeEventScore
11:00 amWinfield-2 vs Bowling Green-9 at Montgomery County - Final
9-2
1:00 pmWarrensburg-1 vs Fort Zumwalt South-3 at Warrenton - Final
3-1
1:00 pmRussellville-3 vs Tolton Catholic-6 at South Callaway - Final
6-3
2:00 pmTroy Buchanan-0 vs Rock Bridge-3 at Troy Buchanan - Final
3-0

Field Hockey
TimeEventScore
2:30 amWebster Groves-0 at Oakville-6 - Final
6-0
10:00 amBarat vs Rosati-Kain at SportPort Athletic Complex
Rivalry
1:00 pmCor Jesu-1 at St. Joseph's-0 - Final
1-0

Football
TimeEventScore
11:00 amSt. Charles-14 at St. Charles West-26 - Final
26-14
11:00 amRaytown South-0 at Platte County-41 - Final
41-0
12:00 pmHickman-32 at Rock Bridge-41 - Final
41-32
12:00 pmKC Central Academy-8 at Lincoln College Prep-45 - Final
45-8
1:00 pmFrontenac (Kan.)-22 at Prairie View (Kan.)-28 - Final
28-22
1:00 pmEl Dorado Springs-13 at Butler-18 - Final
18-13
1:00 pmSt. Michael the Archangel-7 at Labette County-12 - Final
12-7
2:00 pmClayton-0 at John Burroughs-38 - Final
38-0
2:00 pmPriory-48 at Principia-6 - Final
48-6
2:30 pmChrist Prep Academy (Kan.) at Oklahoma City Patriots HomeSch
Rivalry

Girls Cross Country
TimeEventScore
8:00 amCahokia Conference Meet- Kaskaskia Division
Results
8:00 amEureka Invitational
Results
10:00 amEMO Conference Meet
Results
10:00 amCahokia Conference Meet- Mississippi Division
Results
10:30 amJCAA Conference Meet
Results
12:30 pmFarmington Invitational
Results

Girls Tennis
TimeEventScore
8:00 amClass 1 Individual State Tournament-Placing matches
Results
8:30 amIllinois Class 2A Edwardsville Sectional
Results
8:30 amIllinois Class 1A Centralia Sectional
Results
8:30 amIllinois Class 1A Althoff Sectional
Results

Girls Volleyball
TimeEventScore
12:00 amBorgia-1 vs Nixa-2 at Ozark - Final
2-1
12:00 amBorgia-2 vs Nixa-0 at Ozark - Final
2-0
12:00 amBorgia-2 at Ozark-0 - Final
2-0
9:30 amBorgia-1 vs Carl Junction-2 at Ozark - Final
2-1
11:30 amRosati-Kain-1 at Lutheran South-3 - Final
3-1

+