Friday - October 2, 2020
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31


Boys Fall Golf
TimeEventScore
9:00 amPrairie State Conference Tournament
Results

Boys Soccer
TimeEventScore
2:00 pmSullivan-0 vs Osage-3 at Camdenton - Final
3-0
4:15 pmVianney-3 at Lafayette-1 - Final
3-1
4:15 pmWhitfield-1 at Chaminade-5 - Final
5-1
4:15 pmJohn Burroughs-6 at Principia-0 - Final
6-0
4:15 pmFulton at Elsberry
Rivalry
4:30 pmParkway Central-1 at Marquette-2 - Final
2-1
5:00 pmKirkwood-1 at Summit-0 - Final
1-0
6:00 pmTrinity-0 at Lutheran St. Charles-7 - Final
7-0

Boys Swimming
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmHolt vs Fort Zumwalt East at Rec-Plex

Fall softball
TimeEventScore
12:00 amRosati-Kain-7 at Westminster-2 - Final
7-2
11:00 amSullivan-0 vs Kickapoo-10 at Killian Softball Complex - Final
10-0
3:00 pmBolivar-1 vs Sullivan-7 at Killian Softball Complex - Final
7-1
3:30 pmFox-15 at Pattonville-6 - Final
15-6
4:15 pmParkway North-0 at Parkway South-2 - Final
2-0
4:15 pmLutheran St. Charles-2 at St. Charles West-12 - Final
12-2
4:15 pmTimberland-10 at Fort Zumwalt South-16 - Final
16-10
4:15 pmOrchard Farm-2 at Warrenton-17 - Final
17-2
4:15 pmMehlville-1 at Oakville-13 - Final
13-1
4:15 pmParkway West-2 at Summit-12 - Final
12-2
4:15 pmNerinx Hall-6 at Ursuline-5 - Final
6-5
4:30 pmWebster Groves-17 at Cor Jesu-0 - Final
17-0
4:30 pmMarquette-5 at Troy Buchanan-7 - Final
7-5
4:30 pmSt. Pius X-0 at Hillsboro-3 - Final
3-0
4:30 pmNew Haven-12 at St. James-4 - Final
12-4

Field Hockey
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmLadue-0 at St. Joseph's-2 - Final
2-0
4:15 pmVilla Duchesne-2 at Cor Jesu-0 - Final
2-0
4:15 pmParkway West-8 vs Parkway Central-0 at Parkway West - Final
8-0
4:30 pmRosati-Kain-0 at Clayton-5 - Final
5-0
4:30 pmNotre Dame-0 at Kirkwood-3 - Final
3-0

Football
TimeEventScore
5:00 pmBishop Miege (Kan.)-38 at St. James Academy (Kan.)-28 - Final
38-28
6:00 pmPembroke Hill-14 at Lincoln College Prep-34 - Final
34-14
7:00 pmFrancis Howell-56 at Holt-28 - Final
56-28
7:00 pmKelly-20 at Scott City-6 - Final
20-6
7:00 pmSikeston-19 at Cape Girardeau Central-28 - Final
28-19
7:00 pmCalifornia-43 at Versailles-7 - Final
43-7
7:00 pmLebanon-14 at West Plains-63 - Final
63-14
7:00 pmBelton-22 at Raytown-6 - Final
22-6
7:00 pmHarrisburg, Missouri-72 at Russellville-28 - Final
72-28
7:00 pmMcDonald County-14 at Harrisonville-28 - Final
28-14
7:00 pmCamdenton-38 at Springfield Hillcrest-14 - Final
38-14
7:00 pmSt. Joseph Christian-14 at Marceline-58 - Final
58-14
7:00 pmNixa-35 at Ozark-7 - Final
35-7
7:00 pmClinton-0 at Excelsior Springs-45 - Final
45-0
7:00 pmBlue Valley (Kan.)-37 at Blue Valley West (Kan.)-7 - Final
37-7
7:00 pmHollister-14 at Aurora-22 - Final
22-14
7:00 pmCarthage-42 at Willard-7 - Final
42-7
7:00 pmCrest Ridge-14 at Adrian-41 - Final
41-14
7:00 pmNew Madrid County Central-25 at Kennett-43 - Final
43-25
7:00 pmRuskin-7 at Platte County-56 - Final
56-7
7:00 pmForsyth-56 at Stockton-15 - Final
56-15
7:00 pmSarcoxie-46 at Miller-0 - Final
46-0
7:00 pmShawnee Mission Northwest-34 at St. Thomas Aquinas (Kan.)-35 - Final
35-34
7:00 pmFort Zumwalt South-28 at Fort Zumwalt East-21 - Final
28-21
7:00 pmMalden-47 at Crystal City-0 - Final
47-0
7:00 pmPark Hill South-28 at Staley-14 - Final
28-14
7:00 pmNorth County-35 at Festus-39 - Final
39-35
7:00 pmWilliam Chrisman-37 at Van Horn-42 - Final
42-37
7:00 pmSullivan-41 at Hermann-7 - Final
41-7
7:00 pmHannibal-47 at Kirksville-14 - Final
47-14
7:00 pmKC Piper (Kan.)-0 at Tonganoxie (Kan.)-28 - Final
28-0
7:00 pmFulton-28 at Mexico-49 - Final
49-28
7:00 pmSte. Genevieve-26 at Park Hills Central-31 - Final
31-26
7:00 pmLiberty (KC)-52 at Rock Bridge-28 - Final
52-28
7:00 pmOrchard Farm-50 at St. Charles West-62 - Final
62-50
7:00 pmWarrenton-17 at Union-35 - Final
35-17
7:00 pmFarmington-31 at Poplar Bluff-28 - Final
31-28
7:00 pmLouisiana-34 at Missouri Military Academy-47 - Final
47-34
7:00 pmBlair Oaks-69 at Eldon-6 - Final
69-6
7:00 pmCarrollton-6 at Richmond-44 - Final
44-6
7:00 pmLighthouse Christian-42 at Springfield Central-20 - Final
42-20
7:00 pmMacon-50 at South Shelby-0 - Final
50-0
7:00 pmSt. Pius X-21 at Doniphan-6 - Final
21-6
7:00 pmSherwood-8 at Windsor (Sedalia)-55 - Final
55-8
7:00 pmWebb City-35 at Branson-7 - Final
35-7
7:00 pmSouth Harrison-62 at Putnam County-14 - Final
62-14
7:00 pmOak Park-46 at St. Joseph Central-24 - Final
46-24
7:00 pmFair Grove-36 at Strafford-20 - Final
36-20
7:00 pmLee's Summit-20 at North Kansas City-36 - Final
36-20
7:00 pmLockwood-47 at Ash Grove-8 - Final
47-8
7:00 pmHouston-8 at Ava-22 - Final
22-8
7:00 pmWest Platte-32 at Lathrop-19 - Final
32-19
7:00 pmNevada-26 at Seneca-27 - Final
27-26
7:00 pmSmithville-27 at Grandview K.C.-12 - Final
27-12
7:00 pmNorth Platte-14 at Lawson-42 - Final
42-14
7:00 pmParkview-21 at Glendale-50 - Final
50-21
7:00 pmCassville-50 at Monett-0 - Final
50-0
7:00 pmHamilton-6 at Mid-Buchanan-63 - Final
63-6
7:00 pmMountain Grove-21 at Mountain View-Liberty-22 - Final
22-21
7:00 pmParis-0 at Fayette-32 - Final
32-0
7:00 pmFrontenac (Kan.)-28 at Burlington, Kan.-12 - Final
28-12
7:00 pmGrandview-14 at Herculaneum-12 - Final
14-12
7:00 pmPiggott (Ark.)-6 at Osceola (Ark.)-12 - Final
12-6
7:00 pmHelias-51 at Capital City-6 - Final
51-6
7:00 pmBowling Green-30 at North Callaway-23 - Final
30-23
7:00 pmOwensville-46 at Pacific-28 - Final
46-28
7:00 pmSt. Clair-49 at St. James-0 - Final
49-0
7:00 pmLiberty (Wentzville)-21 at Washington-28 - Final
28-21
7:00 pmHillsboro-64 at Windsor (Imperial)-42 - Final
64-42
7:00 pmPortageville-50 at Chaffee-32 - Final
50-32
7:00 pmBrookfield-12 at Monroe City-26 - Final
26-12
7:00 pmMaryville-14 at Odessa-28 - Final
28-14
7:00 pmCentralia (Mo.)-50 at Cuba-12 - Final
50-12
7:00 pmTipton-12 at Cole Camp-13 - Final
13-12
7:00 pmVan-Far-12 at South Callaway-62 - Final
62-12
7:00 pmWestran-26 at Scotland County-12 - Final
26-12
7:00 pmLafayette County-44 at Holden-0 - Final
44-0
7:00 pmSalisbury-12 at Knox County-40 - Final
40-12
7:00 pmCameron-14 at Savannah-69 - Final
69-14
7:00 pmCabool-0 at Thayer-27 - Final
27-0
7:00 pmRepublic-14 at Joplin-41 - Final
41-14
7:00 pmTrenton-14 at Polo-27 - Final
27-14
7:00 pmMarshfield-43 at Reeds Spring-25 - Final
43-25
7:00 pmLone Jack-0 at Cass Midway-41 - Final
41-0
7:00 pmBlue Springs-35 at Lee's Summit North-38 - Final
38-35
7:00 pmGallatin-20 at Milan-43 - Final
43-20
7:00 pmCarl Junction-41 at Neosho-6 - Final
41-6
7:00 pmTroy Buchanan-15 at Timberland-21 - Final
21-15
7:00 pmRockhurst-24 at Lee's Summit West-27 - Final
27-24
7:00 pmBentonville (Ark.)-35 at Fort Smith Southside (Ark.)-7 - Final
35-7
7:00 pmEast Buchanan-42 at Plattsburg-16 - Final
42-16
7:00 pmRogers Heritage (Ark.)-6 at Har-Ber (Ark.)-42 - Final
42-6
7:00 pmBlue Valley Northwest (Kan.)-42 at Blue Valley Southwest (Kan.)-19 - Final
42-19
7:00 pmLindbergh-41 at Northwest Cedar Hill-20 - Final
41-20
7:00 pmPerryville-15 at Potosi-56 - Final
56-15
7:00 pmWinfield-21 at St. Charles-28 - Final
28-21
7:00 pmFredericktown-26 at St. Vincent-43 - Final
43-26
7:00 pmCharleston-6 at Hayti-70 - Final
70-6
7:00 pmFox-21 at Jackson-59 - Final
59-21
7:00 pmPleasant Hill-28 at Oak Grove-29 - Final
29-28
7:00 pmWright City-16 at Mark Twain-34 - Final
34-16
7:00 pmSlater-35 at Lincoln-42 - Final
42-35
7:00 pmKearney-16 at Winnetonka-20 - Final
20-16
7:00 pmPalmyra-15 at Clark County-14 - Final
15-14
7:00 pmWaynesville-37 at Bolivar-33 - Final
37-33
7:00 pmLamar-33 at Mount Vernon-0 - Final
33-0
7:00 pmMarshall-26 at Hallsville-28 - Final
28-26
7:00 pmSalem-27 at Willow Springs-12 - Final
27-12
7:00 pmBlue Springs South-9 at Raymore-Peculiar-28 - Final
28-9
7:00 pmSummit-34 at Fort Zumwalt West-14 - Final
34-14
7:00 pmGrain Valley-35 at Fort Osage-0 - Final
35-0
7:00 pmButler-46 at Buffalo-20 - Final
46-20
7:00 pmPrinceton-30 at Maysville-14 - Final
30-14
7:00 pmLiberty North-21 at Park Hill-14 - Final
21-14
7:00 pmValle Catholic-47 at Jefferson-13 - Final
47-13
7:00 pmPierce City-20 at Marionville-44 - Final
44-20
7:00 pmSkyline-65 at Clever-14 - Final
65-14
7:00 pmLexington-50 at El Dorado Springs-21 - Final
50-21
7:00 pmMontgomery County-42 at Clopton-7 - Final
42-7
7:00 pmFrancis Howell North-13 at Fort Zumwalt North-56 - Final
56-13
7:00 pmJefferson City-17 at Hickman-14 - Final
17-14
7:00 pmLawrence Free State (Kan.)-0 at Mill Valley, Kansas-52 - Final
52-0
7:00 pmBattle-37 at Moberly-36 - Final
37-36
7:00 pmVianney-7 at St. Dominic-31 - Final
31-7

Girls Cross Country
TimeEventScore
3:18 pmIncarnate Word Invitational
Results

Girls Fall Golf
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmSteeleville vs Sparta at Sparta CC

Girls Tennis
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmFort Zumwalt South-6 at Troy Buchanan-3 - Final
6-3
4:00 pmKirkwood at Oakville
4:00 pmUrsuline at Parkway South
4:00 pmWhitfield at Duchesne
4:30 pmRoxana at Mascoutah
4:30 pmLafayette at Ladue

Girls Volleyball
TimeEventScore
4:15 pmWestminster-2 at Orchard Farm-0 - Final
2-0
4:30 pmCor Jesu-3 at St. Joseph's-0 - Final
3-0
5:30 pmKirkwood-0 at Lafayette-3 - Final
3-0
5:30 pmOakville-2 at Affton-0 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmParkway North-0 at Parkway West-3 - Final
3-0

+