Wednesday - October 7, 2020
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31


Boys Cross Country
TimeEventScore
2:30 pmAAA Championships
Results
4:15 pmMCC Championships
Results
5:00 pmCuba Invitational

Boys Soccer
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmParkway North-5 at Affton-2 - Final
5-2
4:00 pmPriory-1 at John Burroughs-2 - Final
2-1
4:15 pmWestminster-4 at Clayton-2 - Final
4-2
4:30 pmLutheran South-8 at Lutheran North-0 - Final
8-0
5:00 pmHickman-2 at Borgia-0 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmEureka-3 at Lafayette-0 - Final
3-0
6:00 pmFox-0 at Northwest Cedar Hill-4 - Final
4-0
6:45 pmWashington-2 at Union-1 - Final
2-1

Boys Swimming
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmTimberland at Fort Zumwalt North
4:30 pmParkway Central at Lafayette
9:00 pmHolt vs Francis Howell Central at Rec-Plex

Fall softball
TimeEventScore
3:00 pmCapital City-16 at Owensville-0 - Final
16-0
4:15 pmSt. Dominic-19 at Westminster-0 - Final
19-0
4:15 pmKirkwood-12 at Seckman-13 - Final
13-12
4:15 pmParkway North-2 at Fort Zumwalt North-4 - Final
4-2
4:15 pmCor Jesu-1 at St. Joseph's-5 - Final
5-1
4:15 pmPalmyra-3 at Troy Buchanan-13 - Final
13-3
4:15 pmLadue-12 vs Affton-13 at AfftonAA - Final
13-12
4:15 pmLutheran South-5 at Parkway West-4 - Final
5-4
4:15 pmOakville-20 at Ursuline-8 - Final
20-8
4:15 pmFrancis Howell-0 at Timberland-10 - Final
10-0
4:15 pmPattonville-19 at Mehlville-3 - Final
19-3
4:15 pmParkway Central-1 at Notre Dame-12 - Final
12-1
4:15 pmLiberty (Wentzville)-1 at Warrenton-12 - Final
12-1
4:30 pmJefferson-4 at Festus-9 - Final
9-4
4:30 pmDe Soto-8 at North County-4 - Final
8-4
4:30 pmWashington-9 at Pacific-1 - Final
9-1
4:30 pmFarmington-6 at Sikeston-2 - Final
6-2
4:30 pmWebster Groves-7 at Fox-1 - Final
7-1
4:30 pmSummit-12 at Hillsboro-9 - Final
12-9
4:30 pmEureka-2 at Lafayette-3 - Final
3-2
4:30 pmCape Notre Dame-0 at Perryville-1 - Final
1-0
4:30 pmNew Haven-5 at Cuba-6 - Final
6-5

Field Hockey
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmCor Jesu-3 at Visitation-2 - Final
3-2
4:00 pmLutheran South-0 at Westminster-6 - Final
6-0
4:15 pmLadue-1 at Whitfield-3 - Final
3-1
5:45 pmOakville-1 at Parkway South-0 - Final
1-0
6:00 pmNerinx Hall-3 at Parkway West-0 - Final
3-0
6:30 pmClayton-3 at Webster Groves-0 - Final
3-0

Girls Cross Country
TimeEventScore
3:00 pmAAA Championships
Results
4:30 pmCuba Invitational

Girls Fall Golf
TimeEventScore
8:00 amClass 1A Carbondale Regional
Results
8:00 amClass 2A Marion Regional
Results
8:30 amClass 1A Alton Marquette Regional
Results
8:30 amClass 1A Gibault Regional
Results
12:15 pmSt. Joseph's Angel Classic
Results
3:30 pmWebster Groves-185 vs Eureka-198 at Aberdeen GC
3:30 pmKirkwood-239 vs Parkway West-209 at Ballwin GC - Final
209-239
5:00 pmDuchesne-216 vs Notre Dame-193 at Quail Creek GC - Final
193-216

Girls Tennis
TimeEventScore
6:00 pmCape Girardeau Central vs Farmington at Cape Girardeau Central
6:00 pmClass 3 District 4 - Semifinal
3:00 pmClass 2 District 3 - Semifinal
3:00 pmClass 2 District 3 - Semifinal
3:30 pmLutheran St. Charles-3 at Duchesne-5 - Final
5-3
3:30 pmSt. Dominic at Timberland
3:30 pmEast St. Louis at Belleville East
3:30 pmWood River at Collinsville
3:30 pmBelleville West at Alton
3:30 pmSt. Joseph's-2 at John Burroughs-5 - Final
5-2
4:00 pmLadue-0 at Visitation-5 - Final
5-0
4:00 pmMarquette-4 vs Lafayette-5 at Parkway South - Final
5-4
4:00 pmHolt vs Rock Bridge at Bethel Park
4:00 pmNotre Dame vs Lutheran South at Watson Trails Park
4:30 pmLiberty (Wentzville)-5 at Helias-3 - Final
5-3

Girls Volleyball
TimeEventScore
4:30 pmSt. Dominic-3 at St. Joseph's-1 - Final
3-1
5:00 pmHolt-0 at St. Charles West-3 - Final
3-0
5:00 pmParkway North-0 at Fort Zumwalt North-2 - Final
2-0
5:00 pmVisitation-0 at Incarnate Word-3 - Final
3-0
5:00 pmWinfield-3 at Liberty (Wentzville)-1 - Final
3-1
5:15 pmLutheran South-2 at Ursuline-3 - Final
3-2
5:30 pmNotre Dame-0 at Affton-2 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmCrystal City-2 at Valley Caledonia-1 - Final
2-1
5:30 pmMarquette-2 at Lafayette-3 - Final
3-2
5:30 pmNorth Callaway at Mexico
Rivalry
5:30 pmLutheran North-2 at Principia-3 - Final
3-2
5:30 pmWest County (Leadwood) at St. Vincent
Rivalry
5:30 pmLindbergh-0 at Eureka-3 - Final
3-0
5:30 pmWhitfield-0 at Westminster-3 - Final
3-0
5:30 pmScott City-0 at Jefferson-2 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmCardinal Ritter at Trinity
Rivalry
7:00 pmWindsor (Imperial)-3 at Herculaneum-0 - Final
3-0

+