Thursday - February 20, 2020
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29


Boys Basketball
TimeEventScore
5:30 pmBismarck-32 at Grandview-50 - Final
50-32
5:30 pmHazelwood East-46 at Jennings-55 - Final
55-46
6:00 pmSummit-45 at Mehlville-77 - Final
77-45
6:00 pmMeadow Heights-59 at St. Vincent-71 - Final
71-59
6:00 pmNormandy-74 at Confluence-77 - Final
77-74
6:00 pmGateway STEM-49 at Soldan-56 - Final
56-49
6:00 pmParkway West-67 at Pattonville-61 - Final
67-61
6:00 pmPotosi-57 at Arcadia Valley-67 - Final
67-57
6:15 pmCarnahan-53 at Miller Career-86 - Final
86-53
6:30 pmHazelwood West-57 at St. Charles-37 - Final
57-37
7:00 pmJohn Burroughs-70 at Lutheran North-78 - Final
78-70
7:00 pmWellsville at Wright City
Rivalry
7:00 pmPrincipia-22 at MICDS-68 - Final
68-22
7:00 pmValley Park-43 at Herculaneum-70 - Final
70-43
7:00 pmValle Catholic-81 at Crystal City-77 - Final
81-77
7:00 pmWarrenton-28 at Winfield-30 - Final
30-28
7:00 pmOakville-53 at Seckman-44 - Final
53-44
7:00 pmNorth Callaway-46 at Bowling Green-47 - Final
47-46
7:00 pmRoosevelt-67 at Lift For Life-83 - Final
83-67
7:15 pmTrinity-64 at Lutheran St. Charles-38 - Final
64-38
7:15 pmSt. Dominic-67 at St. Mary's-58 - Final
67-58
7:30 pmRed Bud-50 at Wood River-42 - Final
50-42
7:30 pmMount Olive-35 at Metro-East Lutheran-74 - Final
74-35
7:45 pmFather McGivney-38 at Wesclin-66 - Final
66-38

Girls Basketball
TimeEventScore
5:00 pmHazelwood East-39 at Cardinal Ritter-68 - Final
68-39
5:00 pmCrystal City-42 at Crossroads College Prep-32 - Final
42-32
5:30 pmNorth Callaway-35 at Bowling Green-39 - Final
39-35
5:30 pmMcKinley-16 at Lift For Life-72 - Final
72-16
5:30 pmAffton-50 at McCluer South-Berkeley-54 - Final
54-50
5:30 pmGrandview-61 at Hillsboro-27 - Final
61-27
5:30 pmJohn Burroughs-34 at Lutheran North-35 - Final
35-34
5:30 pmNew Haven-13 at Sullivan-44 - Final
44-13
5:30 pmWellsville at Wright City
Rivalry
5:30 pmPrincipia-22 at MICDS-53 - Final
53-22
6:00 pmLutheran South-53 at Ursuline-43 - Final
53-43
6:00 pmHancock-61 at Cleveland-22 - Final
61-22
6:00 pmArcadia Valley-31 at Potosi-41 - Final
41-31
6:00 pmDuchesne-20 at Westminster-59 - Final
59-20
6:00 pmDuBourg-38 at Rosati-Kain-35 - Final
38-35
6:00 pmVisitation-55 at St. Joseph's-50 - Final
55-50
6:00 pmVilla Duchesne-13 at Cor Jesu-58 - Final
58-13
6:15 pmNormandy-26 at Northwest Academy-62 - Final
62-26
6:15 pmCarnahan-10 at Miller Career-46 - Final
46-10
6:30 pmWarrenton-64 at Winfield-24 - Final
64-24
7:00 pmUnion-61 at St. Clair-51 - Final
61-51
7:00 pmJacksonville Routt-40 vs Father McGivney-44 at Christ Our Rock - Final
44-40
7:00 pmMattoon-45 at Centralia, Illinois-36 - Final
45-36
7:00 pmHighland-51 at Jerseyville-31 - Final
51-31
7:00 pmPleasant Plains-40 vs Mater Dei-39 at Greenville - Final
40-39
7:00 pmPacific-28 at Owensville-53 - Final
53-28
7:00 pmNashville-42 at Carterville-54 - Final
54-42
7:00 pmMount Vernon, Illinois-54 at Olney Richland County-48 - Final
54-48
7:00 pmEast St. Louis-53 vs Civic Memorial-60 at Triad - Final
60-53
7:00 pmOrchard Farm-16 at Montgomery County-59 - Final
59-16
7:00 pmGoreville-29 vs Okawville-38 at Wayne City - Final
38-29
7:00 pmCape Girardeau Central at Perryville
Rivalry
7:00 pmUniversity City-80 at Fox-76 - Final
80-76
7:00 pmBelleville West-47 vs O'Fallon-53 at Alton - Final
53-47
7:15 pmSt. Dominic-47 at Notre Dame-39 - Final
47-39
7:15 pmHelias-61 at Borgia-51 - Final
61-51
7:30 pmSt. James-50 at Hermann-40 - Final
50-40
7:30 pmFestus-43 at Ste. Genevieve-75 - Final
75-43

Girls Swimming
TimeEventScore
12:30 pmMissouri Class 1 State Championships-Diving finals, swimming
Results

Girls Wrestling
TimeEventScore
2:00 pmMissouri Championships
Results

Hockey
TimeEventScore
7:00 pmEureka-3 vs Parkway South-7 at Queeny Recreational Complex - Final
7-3
8:45 pmAlton-3 vs Triad-5 at East Alton Ice Arena - Final
5-3
9:00 pmCollinsville-3 vs Freeburg/Waterloo-6 at McKendree Metro Rec Plex - Final
6-3

Wrestling
TimeEventScore
9:00 amMissouri Class 2 Championships
Results
9:00 amMissouri Class 1 Championships
Results
12:00 pmIllinois Class 1A Championships
Results
2:15 pmIllinois Class 2A Championships
Results
4:30 pmIllinois Class 3A Championships
Results
5:00 pmMissouri Class 3 Championships
Results
5:00 pmMissouri Class 4 Championships
Results

+