Monday - February 24, 2020
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29


Boys Basketball
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmDuchesne-47 vs Orchard Farm-42 at Lutheran North - Final
47-42
3:30 pmKingston-24 vs Jefferson-56 at Herculaneum - Final
56-24
3:30 pmBowling Green-47 vs Hermann-54 at Winfield - Final
54-47
4:00 pmSt. James-87 at Mountain Grove-40 - Final
87-40
4:00 pmBismarck-24 vs Brentwood-77 at Crystal City - Final
77-24
4:00 pmCarnahan-78 vs McKinley-68 at Vashon - Final
78-68
5:00 pmMedicine and Bioscience-33 vs Trinity-79 at Lutheran North - Final
79-33
5:00 pmWright City-43 vs O'Fallon Christian-76 at Winfield - Final
76-43
5:00 pmCuba-41 vs St. Pius X-65 at Herculaneum - Final
65-41
5:30 pmCleveland-44 vs Miller Career-97 at Vashon - Final
97-44
5:30 pmSumner-63 vs Northwest Academy-66 at Crystal City - Final
66-63
5:30 pmLicking-45 vs Willow Springs-73 at Mountain Grove - Final
73-45
6:00 pmWood River-49 vs Carlyle-59 at Roxana - Final
59-49
6:00 pmLebanon, Illinois-18 vs Madison, Illinois-113 at Valmeyer - Final
113-18
6:00 pmWesclin-54 vs Columbia-44 at Red Bud - Final
54-44
6:00 pmVandalia-70 at Flora-49 - Final
70-49
6:00 pmZeigler-Royalton-33 vs Okawville-60 at Steeleville - Final
60-33
6:00 pmRobinson-55 at Paris, Illinois-39 - Final
55-39
6:00 pmWebster Groves-60 at Normandy-38 - Final
60-38
6:30 pmBourbon-46 at Herculaneum-62 - Final
62-46
6:30 pmNorth Callaway-30 vs Montgomery County-37 at Winfield - Final
37-30
6:30 pmMcCluer South-Berkeley-42 at Lutheran North-100 - Final
100-42
7:00 pmHillsboro, Illinois-60 at Gillespie-46 - Final
60-46
7:00 pmParkway Central-51 at Francis Howell-80 - Final
80-51
7:00 pmArthur-Lovington-44 at Stewardson-Strasburg-60 - Final
60-44
7:00 pmSummit-64 at Affton-38 - Final
64-38
7:00 pmViburnum-46 at Crystal City-82 - Final
82-46
7:00 pmUnion-37 at Hillsboro-49 - Final
49-37
7:00 pmMICDS-52 at Priory-51 - Final
52-51
7:00 pmDixon-38 vs Ava-97 at Mountain Grove - Final
97-38
7:00 pmRiverview Gardens-60 at Mehlville-88 - Final
88-60
7:00 pmWashington-59 at Warrenton-29 - Final
59-29
7:00 pmBrussels-42 vs Carrollton, Illinois-54 at Raymond Lincolnwood - Final
54-42
7:00 pmMetro-54 vs Lift For Life-92 at Vashon - Final
92-54
7:30 pmRamsey-19 vs Nokomis-77 at Macon Meridian - Final
77-19
7:30 pmAlthoff-55 at Red Bud-32 - Final
55-32
7:30 pmGibault-42 at Valmeyer-40 - Final
42-40
7:30 pmNew Athens-48 at Steeleville-50 - Final
50-48
7:30 pmShelbyville, Illinois-53 vs Lawrenceville, Illinois-44 at Flora - Final
53-44
7:30 pmPiasa Southwestern-43 vs Greenville-48 at Roxana - Final
48-43
7:30 pmSullivan, Illinois-51 vs Newton-67 at Paris, Illinois - Final
67-51
8:00 pmNorth Tech-35 vs Soldan-68 at Lutheran North - Final
68-35
8:00 pmLutheran St. Charles-47 at Winfield-39 - Final
47-39
8:00 pmGrandview-25 vs Steelville, Missouri-61 at Herculaneum - Final
61-25
8:30 pmHouston-58 vs Mountain View-Liberty-65 at Mountain Grove - Final
65-58
8:30 pmCrossroads College Prep-40 vs Valley Caledonia-58 at Crystal City - Final
58-40
8:30 pmGateway Science Academy-33 vs Cardinal Ritter-107 at Vashon - Final
107-33

Girls Basketball
TimeEventScore
3:00 pmBayless-16 at Whitfield-71 - Final
71-16
4:00 pmNew Haven-47 at New Bloomfield-38 - Final
47-38
4:00 pmVersailles-15 vs California-70 at Eldon - Final
70-15
4:30 pmDuBourg-30 vs Principia-41 at Whitfield - Final
41-30
5:15 pmBelle-50 vs Harrisburg, Missouri-55 at New Bloomfield - Final
55-50
5:30 pmPotosi-40 at Cape Girardeau Central-64 - Final
64-40
5:30 pmSalem-39 at St. Clair-61 - Final
61-39
5:30 pmFatima-32 vs Blair Oaks-42 at Eldon - Final
42-32
5:30 pmRiverview Gardens-21 at Jennings-27 - Final
27-21
5:30 pmVisitation-67 at Villa Duchesne-39 - Final
67-39
6:00 pmSummit-45 at Parkway West-28 - Final
45-28
6:00 pmSt. Joseph's-51 at St. Dominic-38 - Final
51-38
6:00 pmLewistown-64 vs Father McGivney-46 at Illinois College - Final
64-46
6:00 pmMaplewood-RH-20 vs Lutheran South-71 at Whitfield - Final
71-20
6:00 pmEureka-54 at Webster Groves-64 - Final
64-54
6:00 pmMount Vernon, Illinois-30 vs Highland-66 at Effingham - Final
66-30
6:00 pmChaffee-32 vs Oran-64 at Bloomfield - Final
64-32
6:00 pmParkway Central-60 at Marquette-34 - Final
60-34
6:30 pmCalvary Lutheran-20 vs Eugene-62 at New Bloomfield - Final
62-20
7:00 pmSt. Charles West-52 at Fort Zumwalt South-74 - Final
74-52
7:00 pmHillsboro-6 at Seckman-43 - Final
43-6
7:00 pmOkawville-50 vs Hume Shiloh-57 at South Central - Final
57-50
7:00 pmO'Fallon-61 vs Edwardsville-58 at Belleville West - Final
61-58
7:00 pmSouthern Boone-74 at Eldon-41 - Final
74-41
7:15 pmSt. Vincent-40 vs Valle Catholic-26 at Bloomfield - Final
40-26
7:15 pmNotre Dame-49 at Borgia-55 - Final
55-49
7:30 pmMattoon-37 vs Civic Memorial-57 at Effingham - Final
57-37
7:30 pmUnion-59 at North County-40 - Final
59-40
7:30 pmValley Park-36 vs Hancock-57 at Whitfield - Final
57-36
7:30 pmPerryville-31 at Ste. Genevieve-65 - Final
65-31
7:30 pmQuincy Notre Dame-34 vs Pleasant Plains-46 at Illinois College - Final
46-34
7:45 pmLinn-53 vs Russellville-70 at New Bloomfield - Final
70-53
8:30 pmTolton-43 vs South Callaway-64 at Eldon - Final
64-43

Hockey
TimeEventScore
7:30 pmFreeburg/Waterloo-4 vs Granite City-5 at East Alton Ice Arena - Final
5-4
9:00 pmTriad-1 vs Edwardsville MVCHA-4 at East Alton Ice Arena - Final
4-1

+