Saturday - September 19, 2020
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30


Boys Cross Country
TimeEventScore
8:00 amCape Central Invitational
Results
8:00 amFreeburg at Althoff
8:30 amMascoutah Invitational
Results
8:30 amHighland Invitational
Results
9:00 amEdwardsville at Belleville West
9:00 amBismarck Invitational
Results
9:00 amAlton, Collinsville at Belleville East
9:00 am Festus Bowles Invitational
Results

Boys Soccer
TimeEventScore
11:00 amRock Bridge-0 at Francis Howell-3 - Final
3-0

Boys Swimming
TimeEventScore
8:30 amFort Zumwalt West Invitational
Results

Fall softball
TimeEventScore
8:00 amSt. James-1 at Cuba-16 - Final
16-1
9:00 amFatima vs Cape Notre Dame at Binder Park
Rivalry
9:00 amJefferson City-4 vs Capital City-5 at Binder Park - Final
5-4
9:00 amSt. Charles West-1 vs Fox-19 at Fort Zumwalt East - Final
19-1
9:00 amNew Haven-6 at Owensville-12 - Final
12-6
9:00 amHickman vs Helias at Binder Park
Rivalry
9:00 amLutheran St. Charles-1 vs St. Charles-11 at Lutheran St. Charles - Final
11-1
9:00 amSullivan-18 vs Camdenton-0 at Binder Park - Final
18-0
9:15 amSalem-5 vs St. James-2 at Cuba - Final
5-2
10:00 amLiberty (Wentzville)-0 at Bowling Green-15 - Final
15-0
10:30 amRussellville-18 vs New Haven-5 at Owensville - Final
18-5
10:45 amFrancis Howell Central-0 vs Blair Oaks-2 at Binder Park - Final
2-0
10:45 amMexico-3 vs Ozark-10 at Binder Park - Final
10-3
10:45 amFarmington-23 vs Lee's Summit-9 at Binder Park - Final
23-9
10:45 amKirksville-0 vs Tolton Catholic-2 at Binder Park - Final
2-0
11:00 amFort Zumwalt North-2 at Fort Zumwalt East-1 - Final
2-1
12:00 pmNew Haven-8 vs South Callaway-11 at Owensville - Final
11-8
1:00 pmFatima vs Mexico at Binder Park
Rivalry
1:00 pmCamdenton vs Lee's Summit at Binder Park
Rivalry
1:00 pmCape Notre Dame-7 vs Ozark-6 at Binder Park - Final
7-6
1:00 pmSullivan-8 vs Farmington-0 at Binder Park - Final
8-0
1:15 pmSt. James-6 vs Neelyville-15 at Cuba - Final
15-6
2:45 pmHickman-18 vs Jefferson City-4 at Binder Park - Final
18-4
2:45 pmHelias-5 vs Capital City-8 at Binder Park - Final
8-5
2:45 pmTolton Catholic-5 vs Blair Oaks-1 at Binder Park - Final
5-1
2:45 pmKirksville-9 vs Francis Howell Central-6 at Binder Park - Final
9-6
3:00 pmSouth Callaway-0 at Owensville-6 - Final
6-0
4:00 pmOwensville-4 vs Russellville-5 at Owensville - Final
5-4

Football
TimeEventScore
11:00 amUniversity Academy-30 at Bishop Ward (Kan.)-14 - Final
30-14
1:00 pmVan Horn-21 at Hogan Prep-28 - Final
28-21
1:00 pmFrancis Howell Central-6 at Troy Buchanan-29 - Final
29-6
1:00 pmGrandview-12 at Russellville-8 - Final
12-8
3:00 pmMark Twain-14 at Missouri Military Academy-23 - Final
23-14
6:30 pmSt. Vincent-28 at Kelly-14 - Final
28-14

Girls Cross Country
TimeEventScore
8:00 amCape Girardeau Central Invitational
Results
8:00 amFreeburg at Althoff
8:00 amMascoutah Invitational
Results
8:00 amEast St. Louis at O'Fallon
8:30 amHighland Invitational
Results
9:00 amBismarck Invitational
Results
9:00 amAlton, Collinsville at Belleville East
9:00 amEdwardsville at Belleville West
9:30 amFestus Bowles Invitational
Results

Girls Fall Golf
TimeEventScore
6:00 pmSalem Match Play Tournament

Girls Tennis
TimeEventScore
8:30 amGranite City at Alton
8:30 amCivic Memorial vs Highland at Triad
8:30 amCollinsville at Triad
8:30 amAlton Marquette vs Jerseyville at Alton
9:00 amAAA Conference Tournament
Results
9:00 amWindsor (Imperial) at Kennett
10:00 amCivic Memorial vs Collinsville at Triad
10:00 amJerseyville at Alton
10:00 amAlton Marquette vs Granite City at Triad
10:00 amHighland vs Triad at Alton
12:30 pmGranite City-0 vs Collinsville-5 at Triad - Final
5-0
12:30 pmAlton-0 vs Highland-5 at Alton - Final
5-0
12:30 pmAlton Marquette-0 vs Civic Memorial-5 at Triad - Final
5-0
12:30 pmJerseyville-1 vs Triad-4 at Alton - Final
4-1

Girls Volleyball
TimeEventScore
8:00 amBelle-1 at New Haven-1 - Final
1-1
9:00 amBourbon-0 vs St. James-2 at Cuba - Final
2-0
9:00 amSteelville, Missouri-0 vs Warrenton-2 at Cuba - Final
2-0
9:00 amWinfield-2 vs Bowling Green-0 at New Haven - Final
2-0
9:45 amBourbon-1 vs Union-1 at Cuba - Final
1-1
9:45 amSteelville, Missouri-1 at Cuba-1 - Final
1-1
10:00 amWinfield-1 at New Haven-1 - Final
1-1
10:30 amWarrenton-2 at Cuba-0 - Final
2-0
10:30 amUnion-0 vs St. James-2 at Cuba - Final
2-0
11:00 amBowling Green-0 vs Belle-2 at New Haven - Final
2-0
11:30 amPerryville at Advance
Rivalry
12:00 pmWinfield vs Belle at New Haven
Rivalry
12:30 pmSt. James-2 vs Steelville, Missouri-0 at Cuba - Final
2-0
1:00 pmBowling Green-0 at New Haven-2 - Final
2-0
1:30 pmUnion-0 vs Warrenton-2 at Cuba - Final
2-0
2:00 pmBowling Green-0 vs Belle-2 at New Haven - Final
2-0
2:30 pmUnion-0 vs Steelville, Missouri-2 at Cuba - Final
2-0
3:00 pmWinfield-2 at New Haven-0 - Final
2-0
3:30 pmWarrenton-2 vs St. James-1 at Cuba - Final
2-1

+