Saturday - February 20, 2021
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28


Boys Basketball
TimeEventScore
10:00 amSt. Charles West-59 at Orchard Farm-34 - Final
59-34
10:00 amRoosevelt-41 at Normandy-49 - Final
49-41
10:30 amParkway Central-44 at Lafayette-57 - Final
57-44
11:00 amRitenour-59 at Parkway North-70 - Final
70-59
11:00 amBrussels-30 at Liberty, Ill.-77 - Final
77-30
12:30 pmLebanon, Illinois-37 at Marissa-55 - Final
55-37
12:30 pmHazelwood West-54 at McCluer-74 - Final
74-54
12:30 pmValmeyer-54 at New Athens-40 - Final
54-40
12:30 pmMontgomery County-66 at Mark Twain-32 - Final
66-32
12:30 pmMascoutah-58 at Jerseyville-45 - Final
58-45
1:00 pmSt. Dominic-58 at Vianney-44 - Final
58-44
1:00 pmFather McGivney-41 at Granite City-80 - Final
80-41
1:00 pmHazelwood East-44 at SLUH-40 - Final
44-40
1:00 pmGrandview-38 at Kingston-71 - Final
71-38
1:00 pmGibault-32 at Waterloo-51 - Final
51-32
1:00 pmSt. Charles-57 at Orchard Farm-47 - Final
57-47
1:30 pmMetro-East Lutheran-41 at Mater Dei-60 - Final
60-41
1:30 pmGreenfield, Illinois-55 at Carlinville-40 - Final
55-40
2:00 pmRed Bud-29 at Steeleville-44 - Final
44-29
2:00 pmFreeburg-47 at Wesclin-49 - Final
49-47
2:00 pmOkawville-44 at Breese Central-50 - Final
50-44
2:00 pmCivic Memorial-30 at Roxana-41 - Final
41-30
2:00 pmColumbia-45 at Carlyle-57 - Final
57-45
2:20 pmCarbondale-35 at Herrin-47 - Final
47-35
2:30 pmCollinsville-38 at Belleville East-45 - Final
45-38
2:30 pmSt. Clair-43 at Union-44 - Final
44-43
2:30 pmEdwardsville-69 at Alton-42 - Final
69-42
2:30 pmSt. James-35 at Owensville-63 - Final
63-35
2:30 pmO'Fallon-44 at Belleville West-64 - Final
64-44
3:00 pmClearwater-23 at West County (Leadwood)-42 - Final
42-23
3:00 pmValley Park-25 at Lift For Life-82 - Final
82-25
3:00 pmMurphysboro-62 at Marion-63 - Final
63-62
3:00 pmJefferson-60 vs Carnahan-50 at Vashon - Final
60-50
3:00 pmMcKinley-37 at St. Pius X-70 - Final
70-37
3:30 pmGreenville-52 at Staunton-24 - Final
52-24
3:30 pmHazelwood Central-50 at MICDS-64 - Final
64-50
4:00 pmAlton Marquette-41 at Triad-42 - Final
42-41
5:30 pmMehlville-60 at Cape Girardeau Central-69 - Final
69-60
5:30 pmCarterville-27 at Centralia, Illinois-26 - Final
27-26
5:30 pmPacific-51 at Hermann-53 - Final
53-51
7:00 pmHillsboro, Illinois-70 at Nokomis-55 - Final
70-55
7:30 pmGillespie-47 at Piasa Southwestern-55 - Final
55-47
7:30 pmCairo-36 at Mount Vernon, Illinois-69 - Final
69-36
7:45 pmCahokia-48 at Nashville-71 - Final
71-48

Girls Basketball
TimeEventScore
11:00 amMontgomery County-66 at Mark Twain-25 - Final
66-25
11:00 amMetro-24 at McCluer South-Berkeley-71 - Final
71-24
11:00 amDuchesne-42 at Trinity-24 - Final
42-24
11:00 amParkway North-56 at Lutheran North-50 - Final
56-50
11:00 amJennings-50 at McCluer-11 - Final
50-11
11:30 amCarlinville-33 at Staunton-26 - Final
33-26
11:30 amSt. Charles West-48 at Orchard Farm-38 - Final
48-38
11:30 amEureka-52 at Summit-27 - Final
52-27
12:00 pmBismarck-43 vs Principia-50 at Bismarck - Final
50-43
12:00 pmDuBourg-23 at Jefferson-54 - Final
54-23
12:00 pmMarissa-54 at Wood River-37 - Final
54-37
12:00 pmCarnahan-60 vs Valley Park-32 at Vashon - Final
60-32
12:00 pmMarion-34 at Vienna, Illinois-48 - Final
48-34
12:30 pmHerrin-46 at Carbondale-27 - Final
46-27
12:30 pmFort Zumwalt East-48 vs Francis Howell-47 at - Final
48-47
12:30 pmNew Athens-46 at Valmeyer-19 - Final
46-19
12:30 pmCarlyle-22 at Columbia-57 - Final
57-22
12:30 pmCor Jesu-60 at Lutheran South-44 - Final
60-44
12:30 pmJerseyville-59 at Mascoutah-31 - Final
59-31
1:00 pmSt. Clair-29 at Union-60 - Final
60-29
1:00 pmGranite City-29 at Father McGivney-46 - Final
46-29
1:00 pmSt. James-53 at Owensville-48 - Final
53-48
1:00 pmFrancis Howell North-59 at North County-83 - Final
83-59
1:00 pmCivic Memorial-79 at Waterloo-30 - Final
79-30
1:30 pmIncarnate Word-67 at St. Joseph's-40 - Final
67-40
2:00 pmKirkwood-46 at Clayton-50 - Final
50-46
2:00 pmWellsville-32 at Van-Far-61 - Final
61-32
2:00 pmWesclin-17 at Freeburg-64 - Final
64-17
2:00 pmMICDS-61 at Parkway South-67 - Final
67-61
2:00 pmCentralia, Illinois at Fairfield
Rivalry
2:00 pmSteeleville-17 at Red Bud-52 - Final
52-17
2:00 pmSilex-47 at Sturgeon-28 - Final
47-28
2:00 pmBreese Central-62 at Okawville-46 - Final
62-46
2:30 pmBelleville West-47 at O'Fallon-60 - Final
60-47
2:30 pmSt. Charles-33 at Orchard Farm-27 - Final
33-27
2:30 pmPacific-31 at Hermann-64 - Final
64-31
2:30 pmBelleville East-54 at Collinsville-46 - Final
54-46
2:30 pmAlton-24 at Edwardsville-80 - Final
80-24
5:00 pmHillsboro, Illinois-64 at Nokomis-31 - Final
64-31
5:30 pmLiberty (Wentzville)-29 at Fort Zumwalt South-64 - Final
64-29
5:30 pmPiasa Southwestern-39 at Gillespie-29 - Final
39-29
7:00 pmUrsuline at MICDS
Rivalry

Girls Swimming
TimeEventScore
9:30 amMissouri Class 1 State Championships
Results

Girls Wrestling
TimeEventScore
10:00 amMissouri Sectional 1 Tournament
Results
10:00 amMissouri Sectional 2 Tournament
Results

Hockey
TimeEventScore
7:00 pmCBC-4 vs Lafayette-1 at Centene Ice Center - Final
4-1
9:10 pmDe Smet-0 vs Marquette-2 at Centene Ice Center - Final
2-0

+