Tuesday - February 9, 2021
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28


Boys Basketball
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmKIPP St. Louis at Hancock - Postponed
0-0
4:30 pmParkway South-47 at Parkway West-77 - Final
77-47
5:00 pmRed Bud-69 at Lebanon, Illinois-44 - Final
69-44
5:30 pmParkway North-54 at Hazelwood East-50 - Final
54-50
6:00 pmNokomis-51 at Gillespie-49 - Final
51-49
6:00 pmRoosevelt at Vashon
Rivalry
6:00 pmEminence at South Iron
Rivalry
6:00 pmDuBourg at Duchesne - Postponed
0-0
6:00 pmKirkwood-46 at Hazelwood Central-50 - Final
50-46
6:30 pmFrancis Howell North-16 at Fort Zumwalt North-70 - Final
70-16
6:45 pmO'Fallon Christian-60 at Whitfield-51 - Final
60-51
7:00 pmTimberland-59 at Holt-52 - Final
59-52
7:00 pmFort Zumwalt East-41 at Fort Zumwalt South-67 - Final
67-41
7:00 pmPrincipia-26 at Westminster-68 - Final
68-26
7:00 pmTroy Buchanan-68 at Francis Howell Central-75 - Final
75-68
7:00 pmLutheran South-41 at Priory-57 - Final
57-41
7:00 pmBattle-69 at Liberty (Wentzville)-59 - Final
69-59
7:30 pmHighland-42 at Roxana-51 - Final
51-42
7:30 pmBelleville West-56 at Collinsville-46 - Final
56-46
7:30 pmO'Fallon-42 at Edwardsville-63 - Final
63-42
7:30 pmAlton Marquette-57 at Wood River-33 - Final
57-33
7:30 pmCarlyle-34 at Wesclin-70 - Final
70-34
7:30 pmEast St. Louis-60 at Alton-47 - Final
60-47
7:30 pmCivic Memorial-40 at Breese Central-78 - Final
78-40
7:30 pmSalem, Illinois-36 at Freeburg-50 - Final
50-36
7:30 pmPawnee-54 at Mount Olive-49 - Final
54-49

Girls Basketball
TimeEventScore
4:30 pmParkway North-50 at Hazelwood Central-20 - Final
50-20
5:30 pmPrincipia-13 at Westminster-59 - Final
59-13
5:30 pmTimberland-33 at Holt-57 - Final
57-33
5:45 pmLadue-38 at Webster Groves-70 - Final
70-38
5:45 pmHazelwood East-42 at Hazelwood West-53 - Final
53-42
6:00 pmWhitfield-53 at Incarnate Word-72 - Final
72-53
6:00 pmCarbondale-44 at Centralia, Illinois-67 - Final
67-44
6:00 pmParkway South-67 at Parkway West-42 - Final
67-42
6:00 pmWesclin-38 at Carlyle-33 - Final
38-33
6:00 pmFreeburg-42 at Salem, Illinois-45 - Final
45-42
6:00 pmBrussels-21 at Piasa Southwestern-76 - Final
76-21
6:15 pmSt. Charles West-52 at Lutheran South-48 - Final
52-48
7:00 pmRosati-Kain-45 at O'Fallon Christian-25 - Final
45-25
7:00 pmFrancis Howell North-63 at Fort Zumwalt North-21 - Final
63-21
7:00 pmCor Jesu-36 at MICDS-35 - Final
36-35
7:30 pmBreese Central-34 at Civic Memorial-48 - Final
48-34
7:30 pmWaterloo-50 at Red Bud-25 - Final
50-25
7:30 pmCollinsville-35 at Belleville West-66 - Final
66-35

Girls Swimming
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmGAC South Prelims
Results
4:00 pmSt. Joseph's at Ladue
4:30 pmWebster Groves at Parkway South

Hockey
TimeEventScore
7:00 pmLadue-2 vs Lindbergh-2 at Webster Rink - Final
2-2
9:00 pmPriory-2 vs Duchesne-4 at Maryville Hockey Center - Final
4-2

+