Saturday - April 10, 2021
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30


Baseball
TimeEventScore
10:00 amSeckman-8 at Windsor (Imperial)-3 - Final
8-3
10:00 amFestus-3 at North County-0 - Final
3-0
10:30 amFort Zumwalt West-6 at Vianney-5 - Final
6-5
10:30 amLutheran North vs Whitfield at Clayton
Rivalry
12:00 pmFestus-13 at North County-10 - Final
13-10
12:00 pmWindsor (Imperial)-6 vs Farmington-5 at Windsor (Imperial) - Final
6-5
12:00 pmPacific-1 vs Logan-Rogersville-16 at Springfield Hillcrest - Final
16-1
1:00 pmFort Zumwalt West-10 vs Fort Zumwalt South-3 at Vianney - Final
10-3
1:30 pmValle Catholic-14 vs Doniphan-0 at Portageville - Final
14-0
2:00 pmPacific vs Hallsville at Springfield Hillcrest
Rivalry
2:00 pmFarmington-0 at Seckman-15 - Final
15-0
2:30 pmFort Zumwalt South-6 at Vianney-7 - Final
7-6
4:00 pmValle Catholic-16 at Portageville-4 - Final
16-4

Boys Lacrosse
TimeEventScore
1:00 pmRockhurst-4 at MICDS-17 - Final
17-4
1:30 pmKirkwood-3 at Republic-16 - Final
16-3
2:00 pmJohn Burroughs at Lafayette
Rivalry

Boys Soccer
TimeEventScore
10:00 amSalem, Illinois-6 at Carlyle-0 - Final
6-0
11:00 amAlthoff-9 at Mount Vernon, Illinois-0 - Final
9-0
11:00 amHarrisburg, Illinois-0 at Marion-9 - Final
9-0
11:00 amRoxana-1 at Wesclin-8 - Final
8-1
12:00 pmStaunton-2 at Lebanon, Illinois-1 - Final
2-1
12:00 pmCivic Memorial-3 at Freeburg-0 - Final
3-0
12:30 pmWaterloo-2 at Mascoutah-4 - Final
4-2
3:30 pmBelleville West-0 at Columbia-5 - Final
5-0

Boys Tennis
TimeEventScore
9:00 amChaminade at Liberty (Wentzville)
Rivalry
9:00 amFrancis Howell vs Marquette at Liberty (Wentzville)
Rivalry
9:00 amSt. Dominic vs Fort Zumwalt East at Holt
Rivalry
9:00 amFrancis Howell Central vs Ladue at Liberty (Wentzville)
Rivalry
9:00 amParkway North at Holt
Rivalry
9:00 amFrancis Howell North vs Fort Zumwalt West at Liberty (Wentzville)
Rivalry
9:00 amHannibal vs Timberland at Holt
Rivalry
10:00 amHolt Invitational - Semifinals
Rivalry
10:00 amHolt Invitational-Consolation - Semifinal
Rivalry
10:00 amHolt Invitational-Consolation - Semifinal
Rivalry
10:00 amHolt Invitational - Semifinals
Rivalry
11:00 amHolt Invitational-Consolation - Championship
Rivalry
11:00 amHolt Invitational - Championship
Rivalry
11:00 amHolt Invitational - 3rd place
Rivalry

Boys Track
TimeEventScore
6:00 pmJackson Invitational
9:00 amSkippy Keefer Relays
9:00 amAll Catholic Relays
9:00 amNorthwest Cedar Hill Invitational
Results
9:00 amWolfpack Invitational
9:00 amMineral Area Relays
Results

Boys Volleyball
TimeEventScore
12:00 amWhitfield-0 at Summit-2 - Final
2-0
8:00 amWhitfield-0 vs Affton-2 at Summit - Final
2-0
8:00 amFort Zumwalt East-2 vs Northwest Cedar Hill-0 at Summit - Final
2-0
9:00 amBorgia-2 at Summit-0 - Final
2-0
9:00 amFort Zumwalt North-0 vs CBC-2 at Summit - Final
2-0
9:45 amFort Zumwalt North-1 vs Affton-1 at Summit - Final
1-1
9:45 amBorgia-1 vs Northwest Cedar Hill-1 at Summit - Final
1-1
10:30 amFort Zumwalt East-2 at Summit-0 - Final
2-0
10:30 amWhitfield-0 vs CBC-2 at Summit - Final
2-0
11:15 amFort Zumwalt North-2 vs Whitfield-0 at Summit - Final
2-0
11:15 amBorgia-1 vs Fort Zumwalt East-1 at Summit - Final
1-1
12:00 pmCBC-0 vs Affton-2 at Summit - Final
2-0
12:00 pmNorthwest Cedar Hill-0 at Summit-2 - Final
2-0
1:30 pmBorgia-1 vs Affton-2 at Summit - Final
2-1
1:30 pmFort Zumwalt North-2 vs Northwest Cedar Hill-0 at Summit - Final
2-0
1:30 pmWhitfield-0 at Summit-2 - Final
2-0
1:30 pmCBC-2 vs Fort Zumwalt East-0 at Summit - Final
2-0
2:30 pmFort Zumwalt North-2 at Summit-0 - Final
2-0
3:30 pmCBC-2 vs Affton-1 at Summit - Final
2-1

Football
TimeEventScore
11:00 amEdwardsville-42 at Belleville West-21 - Final
42-21
12:00 pmLift For Life-44 at Gateway STEM-0 - Final
44-0
12:00 pmHazelwood West-0 at Hazelwood Central-39 - Final
39-0
12:00 pmCarnahan-8 vs Vashon-16 at Soldan - Final
16-8
12:00 pmDuBourg-0 at Roosevelt-44 - Final
44-0
1:00 pmO'Fallon-28 at East St. Louis-19 - Final
28-19
1:00 pmHillsboro, Illinois-0 at Mater Dei-34 - Final
34-0
1:00 pmNokomis-42 at Madison, Illinois-0 - Final
42-0
6:30 pmBreese Central-12 at Salem, Illinois-13 - Final
13-12
7:00 pmMount Vernon, Illinois at Carbondale
Rivalry

Girls Lacrosse
TimeEventScore
9:00 amEureka-16 vs Webster Groves-1 at Parkway West - Final
16-1
9:00 amSummit-10 vs Parkway West-5 at Kirkwood - Final
10-5
10:15 amLadue-12 at Kirkwood-8 - Final
12-8
10:15 amParkway South-5 vs Marquette-11 at Parkway West - Final
11-5
11:30 amParkway West-11 at Kirkwood-10 - Final
11-10
11:30 amParkway South-16 vs Webster Groves-5 at Parkway West - Final
16-5
11:30 amParkway South vs Webster Groves at Parkway West
Rivalry
12:45 pmMarquette-3 vs Eureka-4 at Parkway West - Final
4-3
12:45 pmLadue-13 vs Summit-7 at Kirkwood - Final
13-7

Girls Soccer
TimeEventScore
10:00 amLaquey vs Belle at Dixon - Postponed
0-0
11:00 amJohn Burroughs-2 at O'Fallon Christian-1 - Final
2-1
11:15 amNorthwest Cedar Hill-0 vs Kickapoo-3 at Ozark - Final
3-0
11:40 amRock Bridge-0 at Lindbergh-1 - Final
1-0
12:00 pmSt. Joseph's-0 at Summit-1 - Final
1-0
12:00 pmOwensville vs Crocker at Dixon - Postponed
0-0
12:00 pmPattonville-1 vs Ladue-0 at Ladue West Campus - Final
1-0
1:00 pmWebster Groves-2 at Nerinx Hall-3 - Final
3-2
2:00 pmLaquey at Dixon - Postponed
0-0
4:00 pmOwensville vs Belle at Dixon - Postponed
0-0

Girls Track
TimeEventScore
6:00 pmJackson Invitational
9:00 amSkippy Keefer Relays
9:00 amAll Catholic Relays
9:00 amNorthwest Cedar Hill Invitational
Results
9:00 amWolfpack Invitational
9:00 amMineral Area Relays
Results

Girls Volleyball
TimeEventScore
9:00 amGranite City-0 at Civic Memorial-2 - Final
2-0
9:00 amRoxana-2 at Wood River-0 - Final
2-0
9:00 amGillespie-0 at Raymond Lincolnwood-2 - Final
2-0
10:15 amAlton-2 vs Granite City-0 at Civic Memorial - Final
2-0
11:30 amAlton-0 at Civic Memorial-2 - Final
2-0
12:00 pmFather McGivney-1 at Carlyle-2 - Final
2-1
12:00 pmCahokia-0 at Collinsville-2 - Final
2-0

Water Polo
TimeEventScore
9:15 amCBC-9 at Parkway Central-11 - Final
11-9
10:00 amOakville-14 at MICDS-6 - Final
14-6
10:40 amDe Smet-11 at Parkway Central-12 - Final
12-11
11:00 amParkway South-10 at Chaminade-17 - Final
17-10
12:00 pmCBC-12 vs De Smet-10 at Parkway Central - Final
12-10

+