Tuesday - April 13, 2021
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30


Baseball
TimeEventScore
12:00 amNew Athens-3 at Steeleville-7 - Final
7-3
4:00 pmAlton Marquette-6 at Triad-9 - Final
9-6
4:00 pmMcCluer South-Berkeley-5 at Hazelwood East-26 - Final
26-5
4:00 pmHancock-1 vs Maplewood-RH-7 at Deer Creek - Final
7-1
4:15 pmWarrenton-15 at Winfield-12 - Final
15-12
4:15 pmTimberland-3 at Francis Howell Central-6 - Final
6-3
4:15 pmFox-8 at Northwest Cedar Hill-7 - Final
8-7
4:15 pmSt. Charles-10 at Orchard Farm-2 - Final
10-2
4:15 pmHillsboro-3 at Parkway West-6 - Final
6-3
4:15 pmFort Zumwalt East-6 at Liberty (Wentzville)-3 - Final
6-3
4:15 pmSt. Charles West-6 at Hazelwood West-1 - Final
6-1
4:15 pmHolt-3 at Francis Howell-4 - Final
4-3
4:15 pmBorgia-6 at St. Dominic-11 - Final
11-6
4:15 pmMehlville-4 vs University City-1 at Heman Park - Final
4-1
4:15 pmPattonville-12 vs Affton-0 at AfftonAA - Final
12-0
4:15 pmJohn Burroughs-9 at Westminster-8 - Final
9-8
4:15 pmFrancis Howell North-11 at Fort Zumwalt North-17 - Final
17-11
4:15 pmFort Zumwalt West-8 at Troy Buchanan-1 - Final
8-1
4:30 pmGibault-6 at Waterloo-2 - Final
6-2
4:30 pmSt. Mary's-5 vs O'Fallon Christian-9 at CarShield Field - Final
9-5
4:30 pmDuchesne-0 vs St. Louis Patriots-12 at BMAC - Final
12-0
4:30 pmSt. Vincent-4 at Herculaneum-6 - Final
6-4
4:30 pmRiverview Gardens at Jennings
Rivalry
4:30 pmMcCluer North-14 at Ritenour-11 - Final
14-11
4:30 pmCBC-4 at De Smet-2 - Final
4-2
4:30 pmGrandview-1 at Jefferson-10 - Final
10-1
4:30 pmEdwardsville-6 at Highland-5 - Final
6-5
4:30 pmMarquette-2 at Lafayette-12 - Final
12-2
4:30 pmEureka-5 at Lindbergh-0 - Final
5-0
4:30 pmCalvary Lutheran-4 at New Haven-11 - Final
11-4
4:30 pmAlthoff-7 vs O'Fallon-5 at Blazier Field - Final
7-5
4:30 pmCrossroads College Prep-4 at Bayless-6 - Final
6-4
4:30 pmSeckman-7 at Clayton-4 - Final
7-4
4:30 pmWindsor (Imperial)-13 vs Festus-0 at West City Park - Final
13-0
4:30 pmFort Zumwalt South-7 vs Washington-1 at Ronsick Field (Washington) - Final
7-1
4:30 pmPriory-3 at MICDS-1 - Final
3-1
4:30 pmGillespie-14 at Greenville-3 - Final
14-3
4:30 pmLinn-4 at Hermann-3 - Final
4-3
4:30 pmSummit-6 at Kirkwood-2 - Final
6-2
4:30 pmSparta-10 at Marissa-4 - Final
10-4
4:30 pmCuba-5 at St. Clair-6 - Final
6-5
4:30 pmSullivan at Valley Park
Rivalry
4:30 pmValle Catholic-16 at Arcadia Valley-2 - Final
16-2
4:45 pmParkway North-7 at Chaminade-5 - Final
7-5
5:00 pmCrystal City-3 vs St. Pius X-4 at GCS Ballpark - Final
4-3
5:00 pmWright City-11 at Louisiana-4 - Final
11-4
5:00 pmBelleville East-5 at Springfield, Illinois-6 - Final
6-5
6:00 pmNorth County at Park Hills Central
Rivalry
6:30 pmWood River-1 at Civic Memorial-14 - Final
14-1

Boys Lacrosse
TimeEventScore
4:30 pmParkway South-2 at Ladue-19 - Final
19-2
4:30 pmFrancis Howell vs Parkway West at Parkway West MS
Rivalry
4:30 pmCBC-9 at Priory-8 - Final
9-8
5:00 pmDe Smet-8 at MICDS-7 - Final
8-7
5:00 pmSummit-12 vs Lafayette-8 at Crestview Middle School - Final
12-8
5:30 pmWebster Groves-7 vs Holt-12 at Heartland Park - Final
12-7

Boys Soccer
TimeEventScore
4:15 pmTriad-4 vs Civic Memorial-2 at Bethalto Sports Complex - Final
4-2
4:30 pmMater Dei-5 at Lebanon, Illinois-2 - Final
5-2
4:30 pmBreese Central at Carlyle
Rivalry
4:30 pmRoxana-3 vs Wood River-2 at Wood River Sports Complex - Final
3-2
5:00 pmMarion-1 at Carbondale-3 - Final
3-1
5:00 pmMaryville Christian-8 at Metro-East Lutheran-0 - Final
8-0
5:30 pmMascoutah-1 at Waterloo-0 - Final
1-0
5:30 pmHighland-0 at Jerseyville-1 - Final
1-0
6:00 pmGranite City-4 at Freeburg-0 - Final
4-0
6:30 pmO'Fallon-3 at Gibault-0 - Final
3-0

Boys Spring Golf
TimeEventScore
3:00 pmMehlville-256 vs Seckman-204 at Oak Valley GC - Final
204-256
3:30 pmCBC-231 vs De Smet-240 at WingHaven Country Club - Final
231-240
3:30 pmFrancis Howell Central-172 vs Francis Howell-156 at Whitmoor - Final
156-172
3:30 pmFort Zumwalt East-199 vs Fort Zumwalt North-192 at Bear Creek GC - Final
192-199
3:30 pmWarrenton-202 vs St. Charles-208 at St. Peters GC - Final
202-208
3:30 pmLadue vs Summit at Paradise Valley GC
3:30 pmFort Zumwalt South-165 vs Francis Howell North-177 at Links At Dardenne - Final
165-177
3:30 pmLindbergh, Parkway South at Northwest-CH
3:30 pmSt. Charles West-171 vs Orchard Farm-205 at Eagle Springs - Final
171-205
3:30 pmHerculaneum, Crystal City at St. Pius
3:45 pmKirkwood vs Lafayette at St. Albans
3:50 pmJohn Burroughs-237 vs Lutheran South-234 at Forest Park - Final
234-237
4:00 pmSt. Clair, Union at Hermann
Results
4:00 pmDuchesne, Fulton School at St. Albans, O'Fallon Christian
Results
4:00 pmSullivan vs Owensville at Owensville CC
4:20 pmPattonville-240 vs Clayton-218 at Gateway National GC - Final
218-240

Boys Tennis
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmDuchesne at Lutheran St. Charles
Rivalry
3:30 pmCollinsville-0 at Alton-9 - Final
9-0
3:30 pmHolt at Francis Howell Central
Rivalry
3:30 pmBelleville East-4 at Edwardsville-8 - Final
8-4
3:30 pmFort Zumwalt South-1 at Liberty (Wentzville)-8 - Final
8-1
3:30 pmTimberland-7 at Francis Howell-2 - Final
7-2
4:00 pmCleveland at Brentwood
Rivalry
4:00 pmVianney at CBC
Rivalry
4:00 pmMehlville-0 at Lindbergh-9 - Final
9-0
4:00 pmWebster Groves-0 vs Clayton-9 at Shaw Park - Final
9-0
4:30 pmMarquette-9 at Kirkwood-0 - Final
9-0
4:30 pmLafayette-0 at Ladue-9 - Final
9-0
4:30 pmMcCluer North at Ritenour
Rivalry

Boys Track
TimeEventScore
6:00 pmTiger Town Invitational
6:00 pmMaplewood Invitational
6:00 pmOrchard Farm Invitational
3:00 pmUnion Relays
4:00 pmThunderbird Invitational

Boys Volleyball
TimeEventScore
5:00 pmFort Zumwalt South-3 at Fort Zumwalt North-2 - Final
3-2
5:00 pmBayless-2 at Whitfield-1 - Final
2-1
5:00 pmFort Zumwalt West-3 at Fort Zumwalt East-2 - Final
3-2
5:00 pmSt. Dominic-3 at St. Mary's-0 - Final
3-0
5:15 pmVianney-3 at CBC-1 - Final
3-1
5:30 pmOakville-2 at Lafayette-3 - Final
3-2
5:30 pmMarquette-3 at Lindbergh-0 - Final
3-0
5:30 pmFrancis Howell-1 at Francis Howell North-3 - Final
3-1
5:30 pmAffton-3 at DuBourg-0 - Final
3-0
5:30 pmSeckman-0 at Eureka-3 - Final
3-0
5:30 pmMehlville-0 at Parkway South-3 - Final
3-0
6:00 pmO'Fallon Christian at Borgia
Rivalry
6:00 pmWestminster-2 at Lutheran St. Charles-3 - Final
3-2

Girls Lacrosse
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmLadue-18 at Ursuline-5 - Final
18-5
4:15 pmLindbergh-13 at Hazelwood West-2 - Final
13-2
4:15 pmNorthwest Cedar Hill-5 vs Holt-14 at Heartland Park - Final
14-5
4:15 pmSt. Joseph's-17 at Whitfield-3 - Final
17-3
4:15 pmFrancis Howell-11 at St. Dominic-10 - Final
11-10
4:15 pmFrancis Howell North-10 at Notre Dame-14 - Final
14-10
4:30 pmVisitation-3 at Villa Duchesne-20 - Final
20-3
4:30 pmSummit-6 at Kirkwood-13 - Final
13-6

Girls Soccer
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmSt. Clair-2 vs Fredericktown-3 at Hillsboro - Final
3-2
4:00 pmBayless-0 at Valley Park-1 - Final
1-0
4:00 pmCardinal Ritter-0 at DuBourg-8 - Final
8-0
4:00 pmMcCluer North-4 at Hazelwood Central-5 - Final
5-4
4:15 pmWhitfield-1 at John Burroughs-2 - Final
2-1
4:15 pmParkway South-0 at Kirkwood-3 - Final
3-0
4:30 pmOakville-5 vs Fox-0 at Hillsboro - Final
5-0
4:30 pmUniversity City-4 at Affton-4 - Final
4-4
4:30 pmWaterloo-2 at Breese Central-2 - Final
2-2
4:30 pmWarrenton-0 at Winfield-4 - Final
4-0
4:30 pmParkway North-8 at Hazelwood West-0 - Final
8-0
5:00 pmSullivan-2 at Owensville-1 - Final
2-1
5:00 pmSt. James-0 vs Union-14 at Union Middle School - Final
14-0
5:00 pmWestminster-2 at Webster Groves-1 - Final
2-1
5:00 pmTolton-2 at Lutheran St. Charles-1 - Final
2-1
5:30 pmMehlville-0 at Lindbergh-8 - Final
8-0
5:45 pmSt. Pius X-0 vs Perryville-0 at Hillsboro - Final
0-0
6:00 pmSummit-1 at Eureka-2 - Final
2-1
6:00 pmPattonville-1 at Marquette-5 - Final
5-1
6:00 pmMICDS-2 at St. Charles West-0 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmHolt-0 at Francis Howell-4 - Final
4-0
6:00 pmTrinity-3 at O'Fallon Christian-4 - Final
4-3
6:00 pmFrancis Howell North-0 at Fort Zumwalt North-4 - Final
4-0
6:00 pmOrchard Farm-3 at St. Charles-1 - Final
3-1
6:00 pmFort Zumwalt West-3 at Troy Buchanan-1 - Final
3-1
6:00 pmTimberland-0 at Francis Howell Central-2 - Final
2-0
6:30 pmCollinsville-0 at Edwardsville-1 - Final
1-0
6:30 pmFort Zumwalt East-0 at Liberty (Wentzville)-8 - Final
8-0
6:30 pmUrsuline-2 vs Rosati-Kain-0 at Creve Coeur Soccer Complex - Final
2-0
6:30 pmO'Fallon-4 at Belleville West-0 - Final
4-0
6:45 pmAlton-1 at Belleville East-2 - Final
2-1
6:45 pmFort Zumwalt South-4 at Washington-0 - Final
4-0
7:00 pmSt. Dominic-4 at Duchesne-0 - Final
4-0
7:30 pmHighland-0 vs Granite City-12 at Freeburg - Final
12-0
7:30 pmRitenour-0 at Hillsboro-4 - Final
4-0

Girls Track
TimeEventScore
6:00 pmTiger Town Invitational
3:00 pmUnion Relays
4:00 pmOrchard Farm Eagle Invitational
4:00 pmThunderbird Invitational

Girls Volleyball
TimeEventScore
4:15 pmSumner vs Medicine and Bioscience at Roosevelt
Rivalry
4:15 pmSoldan vs Northwest Academy at Soldan
Rivalry
4:15 pmMiller Career-0 at Metro-2 - Final
2-0
5:00 pmWood River-0 at Greenville-2 - Final
2-0
5:00 pmColumbia-2 at Salem, Illinois-0 - Final
2-0
5:00 pmMetro-East Lutheran-0 at Roxana-2 - Final
2-0
5:00 pmMacon Meridian-0 at Vandalia-2 - Final
2-0
5:00 pmWesclin-2 at Carlyle-1 - Final
2-1
5:00 pmBreese Central-0 at Freeburg-2 - Final
2-0
5:15 pmTriad-0 at Highland-2 - Final
2-0
5:15 pmSparta at Nashville
Rivalry
6:00 pmLebanon, Illinois-1 at Dupo-2 - Final
2-1
6:00 pmOkawville-0 at Valmeyer-2 - Final
2-0
6:15 pmCivic Memorial-0 at Waterloo-2 - Final
2-0
6:15 pmMascoutah-2 at Jerseyville-1 - Final
2-1
7:00 pmFather McGivney at Bunker Hill
Rivalry
7:00 pmMadison, Illinois at Cahokia
Rivalry
7:00 pmCarlinville-2 at Auburn-0 - Final
2-0
7:00 pmCentralia, Illinois-0 at Mater Dei-2 - Final
2-0

Spring Softball
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmTriad-0 at Freeburg-10 - Final
10-0
4:30 pmCivic Memorial-0 at Alton Marquette-12 - Final
12-0

Water Polo
TimeEventScore
5:00 pmEureka-8 at Lafayette-12 - Final
12-8
5:30 pmCBC-20 at MICDS-7 - Final
20-7
8:00 pmChaminade-13 at Marquette-6 - Final
13-6

+