Saturday - April 17, 2021
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30


Baseball
TimeEventScore
9:00 amCuba at Linn
Rivalry
9:00 amHerculaneum vs Hancock at AfftonAA
Rivalry
9:00 amValle Catholic vs Oran at Cape Girardeau Central
Rivalry
9:00 amSt. Charles at Clayton
Rivalry
9:00 amSt. Dominic at Marquette
Rivalry
9:00 amFarmington at Northwest Cedar Hill
Rivalry
9:00 amDe Smet at Lafayette
Rivalry
10:00 amRoxana at Metro-East Lutheran
Rivalry
10:00 amOrchard Farm vs Principia at Lutheran North
Rivalry
10:00 amTrinity at Ritenour
Rivalry
10:00 amParkway North at Parkway South
Rivalry
10:00 amWashington at Chaminade
Rivalry
10:00 amCollinsville at Highland
Rivalry
10:00 amMater Dei vs Alton Marquette at Gordon Moore Park
Rivalry
10:00 amMaplewood-RH at Priory
Rivalry
10:00 amMcCluer North at McCluer South-Berkeley
Rivalry
10:30 amTroy Buchanan at Vianney
Rivalry
11:00 amAlton at Sacred Heart-Griffin
Rivalry
11:00 amDuBourg vs Herculaneum at Heine Meine
Rivalry
11:00 amHillsboro vs Potosi at Trojan Rec Complex (Potosi)
Rivalry
11:00 amWood River at Breese Central
Rivalry
11:00 amWestminster vs De Smet at Lafayette
Rivalry
11:00 amTriad at Normal Community
Rivalry
11:00 amFrancis Howell Central at Fort Zumwalt South
Rivalry
11:00 amSLUH vs St. Dominic at Marquette
Rivalry
11:00 amSeckman at Duchesne
Rivalry
11:00 amSt. Elizabeth vs Seton LaSalle (Pa.) at Marquette
Rivalry
11:30 amValle Catholic vs Cooter at Cape Girardeau Central
Rivalry
11:30 amCuba vs Dixon at Linn
Rivalry
11:30 amGranite City at Mascoutah
Rivalry
11:30 amSt. Mary's at St. Charles
Rivalry
12:00 pmWashington at Chaminade
Rivalry
12:00 pmCollinsville at Highland
Rivalry
12:00 pmMater Dei vs Alton Marquette at Gordon Moore Park
Rivalry
12:00 pmWayne City at Father McGivney
Rivalry
12:00 pmMcCluer North at McCluer South-Berkeley
Rivalry
12:00 pmRoxana at Metro-East Lutheran
Rivalry
12:00 pmWright City at Warrenton
Rivalry
12:00 pmWebster Groves at Lindbergh
Rivalry
12:15 pmMaplewood-RH vs Whitfield at Priory
Rivalry
12:30 pmLutheran St. Charles vs Parkway North at Parkway South
Rivalry
12:30 pmFrancis Howell vs Lee's Summit at Vivion Field
Rivalry
12:30 pmO'Fallon Christian at Lutheran North
Rivalry
12:30 pmTroy Buchanan at Vianney
Rivalry
1:00 pmSLUH at Marquette
Rivalry
1:00 pmWestminster at Lafayette
Rivalry
1:00 pmFrancis Howell Central at Fort Zumwalt South
Rivalry
1:00 pmSeckman at Duchesne
Rivalry
1:00 pmAlton at Sacred Heart-Griffin
Rivalry
1:00 pmEureka, Illinois vs Columbia at Busch Stadium
Rivalry
1:15 pmPotosi Tournament - 5th place
Rivalry
1:30 pmWright City at Fort Zumwalt East
Rivalry
1:30 pmEdwardsville vs Maple Park Kaneland at Corn Crib
Rivalry
1:30 pmMendon Unity (Ill.) at Jerseyville
Rivalry
1:45 pmBelleville West vs Granite City at Mascoutah
Rivalry
2:00 pmStaley vs Fort Zumwalt West at Hickman
Rivalry
2:00 pmWayne City at Father McGivney
Rivalry
2:00 pmJackson at Northwest Cedar Hill
Rivalry
2:00 pmDuBourg vs Hancock at AfftonAA
Rivalry
2:00 pmParkway Central vs St. Mary's at Shaw Park
Rivalry
2:00 pmDixon vs Hermann at Linn
Rivalry
2:30 pmWhitfield at Priory
Rivalry
2:30 pmWebster Groves at Lindbergh
Rivalry
2:30 pmTriad at Bloomington
Rivalry
3:00 pmFrancis Howell vs Rolla at Vivion Field
Rivalry
3:00 pmLutheran St. Charles at Parkway South
Rivalry
3:30 pmPotosi Tournament - 3rd place
Rivalry
4:00 pmWarrenton at Fort Zumwalt East
Rivalry
4:00 pmMendon Unity (Ill.) at Jerseyville
Rivalry
4:00 pmBelleville West at Mascoutah
Rivalry
4:00 pmEdwardsville vs Chicago Marist at Corn Crib
Rivalry
4:30 pmHermann at Linn
Rivalry
4:30 pmParkway Central vs Clayton at Shaw Park
Rivalry
4:30 pmPiasa Southwestern at Greenville
Rivalry
5:45 pmPotosi Tournament - Championship
Rivalry

Boys Lacrosse
TimeEventScore
2:00 pmDe Smet at SLUH
Rivalry
2:30 pmClayton at Republic
Rivalry
3:00 pmJohn Burroughs at Chaminade
Rivalry
5:00 pmShawnee Mission East at MICDS
Rivalry

Boys Soccer
TimeEventScore
10:00 amHighland at Mater Dei
Rivalry
10:00 amGreenville at Staunton
Rivalry
10:45 amGranite City at Alton
Rivalry
11:00 amRoxana at Freeburg
Rivalry
1:00 pmGibault at Mascoutah
Rivalry
4:30 pmWesclin at Carlyle
Rivalry
6:30 pmAlton Marquette at Collinsville
Rivalry

Boys Tennis
TimeEventScore
9:00 amJohn Burroughs at Rockhurst
Rivalry
10:00 amTriad Invitational
Rivalry
1:00 pmJohn Burroughs at Blue Valley North (Kan.)
Rivalry

Boys Track
TimeEventScore
9:00 amCape Central Invitational
1:30 pmCorey Siebert Invitational

Boys Volleyball
TimeEventScore
9:00 amParkway Central at Fort Zumwalt South
Rivalry
9:00 amSt. Mary's vs Northwest Cedar Hill at Fort Zumwalt South
Rivalry
10:00 amSt. Mary's vs Parkway Central at Fort Zumwalt South
Rivalry
10:00 amNorthwest Cedar Hill at Fort Zumwalt South
Rivalry
11:00 amNorthwest Cedar Hill vs Parkway Central at Fort Zumwalt South
Rivalry
11:00 amSt. Mary's at Fort Zumwalt South
Rivalry
12:00 pmVianney vs Francis Howell North at Fort Zumwalt South
Rivalry
12:00 pmFrancis Howell Central vs CBC at Fort Zumwalt South
Rivalry
12:00 pmVianney vs Francis Howell at Fort Zumwalt South
Rivalry
1:00 pmVianney vs Francis Howell Central at Fort Zumwalt South
Rivalry
1:00 pmFrancis Howell North vs CBC at Fort Zumwalt South
Rivalry
2:00 pmFrancis Howell North vs Francis Howell Central at Fort Zumwalt South
Rivalry
2:00 pmVianney vs CBC at Fort Zumwalt South
Rivalry

Football
TimeEventScore
12:00 pmBenton, Illinois at Nashville
Rivalry
12:00 pmSoldan at Gateway STEM
Rivalry
12:00 pmMiller Career vs Vashon at Cleveland
Rivalry
12:00 pmCarnahan at Roosevelt
Rivalry
2:00 pmSacred Heart-Griffin JV at Carlinville
Rivalry
2:30 pmMater Dei at Mount Carmel, Illinois
Rivalry

Girls Lacrosse
TimeEventScore
9:00 amFrancis Howell North at Westminster
Rivalry
10:30 amFrancis Howell North vs Marquette at Westminster
Rivalry
11:30 amO'Fallon at Nerinx Hall
Rivalry
12:00 pmMarquette vs Eureka at Westminster
Rivalry
1:30 pmEureka at Westminster
Rivalry

Girls Soccer
TimeEventScore
12:00 amSt. Pius X vs TBD at Hillsboro
Rivalry
9:00 amNixa vs Jackson at Kickapoo
Rivalry
9:00 amWarrenton at Hannibal
Rivalry
9:00 amHickman at Kickapoo
Rivalry
9:00 amKirksville vs Capital City at Moberly
Rivalry
9:00 amMid-Buchanan vs Mexico at Moberly
Rivalry
9:30 amTroy Buchanan at St. Joseph's
Rivalry
9:30 amNerinx Hall vs Incarnate Word at St. Joseph's
Rivalry
10:00 amRoxana at Pana
Rivalry
11:00 amOrchard Farm at Lutheran South
Rivalry
11:00 amWinfield at Moberly
Rivalry
11:00 amDuchesne at St. Charles West
Rivalry
11:00 amSummit vs Glendale at Kickapoo
Rivalry
11:00 amSouthern Boone vs Poplar Bluff at Hannibal
Rivalry
11:00 amChillicothe vs Tolton at Moberly
Rivalry
11:30 amCor Jesu vs Visitation at St. Joseph's
Rivalry
11:30 amFrancis Howell at Marquette
Rivalry
11:30 amSt. Dominic vs Liberty (Wentzville) at St. Joseph's
Rivalry
12:00 pmCape Notre Dame vs Union at Helias
Rivalry
12:00 pmRolla at Hazelwood Central
Rivalry
12:30 pmGranite City at Alton
Rivalry
1:00 pmRitenour vs St. Clair at Hillsboro
Rivalry
1:00 pmPerryville vs Fox at Hillsboro
Rivalry
1:00 pmMexico vs Capital City at Moberly
Rivalry
1:00 pmMid-Buchanan vs Kirksville at Moberly
Rivalry
1:00 pmRitenour vs St. Clair at Hillsboro
Rivalry
1:00 pmNerinx Hall at St. Joseph's
Rivalry
1:00 pmJefferson City vs Republic at Kickapoo
Rivalry
1:00 pmFox vs Perryville at Hillsboro
Rivalry
1:00 pmWillard vs Hickman at Kickapoo
Rivalry
1:00 pmTroy Buchanan vs Incarnate Word at St. Joseph's
Rivalry
1:00 pmFreeburg at Alton Marquette
Rivalry
1:30 pmCollinsville at Waterloo
Rivalry
2:00 pmSikeston vs Smith-Cotton at Helias
Rivalry
2:00 pmWarrenton vs Poplar Bluff at Hannibal
Rivalry
2:00 pmOzark vs Rock Bridge at Helias
Rivalry
3:00 pmChillicothe at Moberly
Rivalry
3:00 pmSt. Dominic vs Visitation at St. Joseph's
Rivalry
3:00 pmWinfield vs Tolton at Moberly
Rivalry
3:00 pmOakville vs St. Pius X at Hillsboro
Rivalry
3:00 pmLiberty (Wentzville) vs Cor Jesu at St. Joseph's
Rivalry
3:00 pmHarrison vs Springfield Catholic at Kickapoo
Rivalry
3:00 pmHillsboro vs Fredericktown at Hillsboro
Rivalry
3:00 pmFredericktown at Hillsboro
Rivalry
4:00 pmFulton at Owensville
Rivalry
4:00 pmMascoutah at Gibault
Rivalry
4:00 pmSt. James (Kan.) at Helias
Rivalry
4:00 pmBorgia vs Waynesville at Helias
Rivalry
4:00 pmSouthern Boone at Hannibal
Rivalry
6:00 pmRochester at Columbia
Rivalry

Girls Track
TimeEventScore
8:00 amCorey Siebert Invitational
9:00 amCape Central Invitational
9:00 amMWAA Championships

Girls Volleyball
TimeEventScore
10:00 amMarissa at Carlyle
Rivalry
10:00 amCarbondale at Massac County
Rivalry
11:30 amCarbondale vs Du Quoin at Massac County
Rivalry
7:00 pmWood River at Nokomis
Rivalry

Girls Water Polo
TimeEventScore
10:30 amLadue at Lafayette
Rivalry

Spring Softball
TimeEventScore
9:00 amRed Bud at Mascoutah
Rivalry
10:00 am0
Rivalry
10:30 amColumbia vs Red Bud at Mascoutah
Rivalry
11:00 amWaterloo at Alton Marquette
Rivalry
12:00 pmColumbia at Mascoutah
Rivalry
12:00 pm0
Rivalry
1:00 pmWaterloo at Alton Marquette
Rivalry

Water Polo
TimeEventScore
9:00 amDe Smet at Pattonville
Rivalry
9:30 amParkway Central at Parkway South
Rivalry
10:30 amDe Smet vs Oakville at Pattonville
Rivalry
11:00 amLadue at Lafayette
Rivalry
11:00 amChaminade at MICDS
Rivalry
12:00 pmOakville at Pattonville
Rivalry

+