Baseball
Time | Event | Score |
---|---|---|
11:00 am | Summit-2 vs Grain Valley-7 at U.S. Baseball Park - Final | |
12:00 pm | Waterloo-0 vs Marion-3 at SIU Carbondale - Final | |
1:00 pm | Wayne City-5 vs Elkville Elverado-2 at Steeleville - Final | |
1:30 pm | Fort Zumwalt South-3 vs Willard-4 at U.S. Baseball Park - Final | |
4:00 pm | Granite City-4 at Belleville East-2 - Final | |
4:00 pm | Liberty (KC)-8 vs CBC-2 at U.S. Baseball Park - Final | |
4:00 pm | Gibault-0 at Columbia-9 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Red Bud-3 at Nashville-14 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Greenville-13 at Flora-8 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Wayne City-2 at Steeleville-8 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Roxana-0 at Mater Dei-1 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Norris City-4 at Albion Edwards County-7 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Quincy-0 at O'Fallon-3 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Pinckneyville-5 at Du Quoin-4 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Cahokia-0 at Mascoutah-15 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Mulberry Grove-1 at Father McGivney-13 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Vandalia-2 at Newton-3 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Grayville-0 at Norris City-7 - Forfeit | |
4:30 pm | Olney Richland County-6 at Triad-9 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Hillsboro, Illinois-9 at Gillespie-8 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Nokomis-7 at Macon Meridian-8 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Carbondale-0 at Mount Vernon, Illinois-9 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Litchfield-2 at North Mac-8 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Carlyle-1 at Breese Central-9 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Jerseyville-4 at Charleston, Illinois-14 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Valmeyer-10 at New Athens-6 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Herrin-6 at Centralia, Illinois-5 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Lebanon, Illinois-4 at Mount Olive-10 - Final | |
4:30 pm | New Berlin-1 at Pana-9 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Collinsville-0 at Edwardsville-12 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Marissa-3 at Woodlawn-13 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Staunton-14 at Carlinville-13 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Althoff-1 at Freeburg-11 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Odin-1 at Metro-East Lutheran-6 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Alton-5 at Belleville West-6 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Dupo-3 at Okawville-11 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Civic Memorial-7 at Highland-8 - Final | |
6:00 pm | Hardin Calhoun-1 at Greenfield, Illinois-3 - Final | |
6:30 pm | Jefferson City-0 vs Fort Zumwalt West-11 at U.S. Baseball Park - Final | |
7:30 pm | Salem, Illinois-0 at Teutopolis-10 - Final |
Boys Tennis
Time | Event | Score |
---|---|---|
1:00 pm | Class 2A Belleville West Sectional |
Boys Track
Time | Event | Score |
---|---|---|
11:30 am | South Seven Conference Meet |
Girls Soccer
Time | Event | Score |
---|---|---|
10:00 am | Oak Grove-0 vs St. Charles-1 at Soccer Park - Final | |
12:00 pm | Mattoon-1 at Mascoutah-10 - Final | |
12:30 pm | Pleasant Hill-2 vs Ursuline-5 at Soccer Park - Final | |
4:00 pm | Lee's Summit West-2 vs St. Dominic-5 at Soccer Park - Final | |
4:30 pm | Father McGivney-0 vs Alton Marquette-9 at Gordon Moore Park - Final | |
4:30 pm | Greenville-0 at Roxana-7 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Carlinville-3 at Hillsboro, Illinois-2 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Pinckneyville-4 at Massac County-1 - Final | |
5:00 pm | Staunton-1 at Litchfield-3 - Final | |
6:00 pm | Carbondale-0 at Marion-1 - Final | |
6:00 pm | Collinsville-0 at Edwardsville-1 - Final | |
6:00 pm | Anna-Jonesboro-0 at Murphysboro-6 - Final | |
6:00 pm | Gibault-0 at Althoff-3 - Final | |
6:00 pm | Civic Memorial-0 at Triad-3 - Final | |
6:00 pm | Carterville-0 at Waterloo-8 - Final | |
6:30 pm | Granite City-0 at O'Fallon-4 - Final | |
6:30 pm | St. Teresa's-1 vs Nerinx Hall-3 at Soccer Park - Final |
Girls Track
Time | Event | Score |
---|---|---|
2:00 pm | Illinois Class 2A Wood River Sectional |
Spring Softball
Time | Event | Score |
---|---|---|
4:30 pm | Columbia-0 at Nashville-15 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Carbondale-0 at Marion-7 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Breese Central-12 at Mater Dei-9 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Gallatin County-0 at Woodlawn-11 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Salem, Illinois-0 at Freeburg-1 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Albion Edwards County-1 at Marissa-3 - Final | |
4:30 pm | New Athens-0 at Christ Our Rock-10 - Final |
Wrestling
Time | Event | Score |
---|---|---|
5:00 pm | Alton-57 at Belleville East-16 - Final | |
5:00 pm | Granite City-21 vs Alton-51 at Belleville East - Final | |
7:00 pm | Collinsville at Mascoutah | |
7:00 pm | Collinsville vs Triad at Mascoutah | |
7:00 pm | Triad at Mascoutah |
+