Friday - January 8, 2021
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31


Boys Basketball
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmLiberty Christian Academy vs Viburnum at Bourbon
Rivalry
5:00 pmTrinity-46 at Francis Howell-74 - Final
74-46
5:30 pmCrocker-49 at Bourbon-65 - Final
65-49
5:30 pmSteelville, Missouri-65 vs Fatima-71 at Owensville - Final
71-65
6:00 pmHermann-55 at Chamois-35 - Final
55-35
6:00 pmSt. Mary's-62 vs Carnahan-33 at Cleveland - Final
62-33
6:00 pmMarquette-54 at Parkway West-48 - Final
54-48
6:00 pmBayless-63 at Valley Park-37 - Final
63-37
6:00 pmRoosevelt-44 at McKinley-62 - Final
62-44
6:30 pmCrossroads College Prep at Hancock - Postponed
0-0
6:30 pmVianney-62 at SLUH-51 - Final
62-51
6:30 pmConfluence-66 at CBC-73 - Final
73-66
7:00 pmWebster Groves-60 at Pattonville-63 - Final
63-60
7:00 pmFort Zumwalt East-51 at Washington-68 - Final
68-51
7:00 pmFort Zumwalt West-45 at Francis Howell Central-42 - Final
45-42
7:00 pmSt. Pius X-46 at Grandview-41 - Final
46-41
7:00 pmHolt-67 at Troy Buchanan-75 - Final
75-67
7:00 pmFestus-73 at Seckman-64 - Final
73-64
7:00 pmValley Caledonia-52 vs Cuba-38 at Bourbon - Final
52-38
7:00 pmPerryville-38 at De Soto-77 - Final
77-38
7:00 pmWindsor (Imperial)-52 at Hillsboro-60 - Final
60-52
7:00 pmPacific-49 vs Jefferson City-57 at Owensville - Final
57-49
7:00 pmSt. Paul Lutheran-52 at Northwest Cedar Hill-65 - Final
65-52
7:00 pmTolton-53 at Cardinal Ritter-70 - Final
70-53
7:00 pmSt. Vincent-70 at Crystal City-53 - Final
70-53
7:00 pmFort Zumwalt North-46 at Fort Zumwalt South-49 - Final
49-46
7:00 pmParkway Central-33 at Ladue-48 - Final
48-33
7:00 pmParkway South-43 at Mehlville-46 - Final
46-43
7:00 pmSullivan-55 at Summit-58 - Final
58-55
7:15 pmParkway North-44 at Eureka-57 - Final
57-44
7:30 pmHerculaneum-22 at Saxony Lutheran-58 - Final
58-22
7:30 pmFredericktown-35 at North County-73 - Final
73-35
7:30 pmDuBourg-45 at O'Fallon Christian-52 - Final
52-45
8:30 pmLaquey-27 vs Richland-38 at Bourbon - Final
38-27

Girls Basketball
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmFrancis Howell Central-53 vs Westminster-60 at Westminster - Final
60-53
4:00 pmSt. Charles West-43 vs Pattonville-37 at Westminster - Final
43-37
4:30 pmMark Twain-42 vs Silex-32 at Clopton - Final
42-32
4:30 pmBayless-48 at Valley Park-45 - Final
48-45
5:00 pmFrancis Howell North-51 at Liberty (Wentzville)-32 - Final
51-32
5:00 pmCrossroads College Prep at Hancock
Rivalry
5:30 pmVilla Duchesne-12 at Rosati-Kain-54 - Final
54-12
5:30 pmFort Zumwalt East-37 at John Burroughs-66 - Final
66-37
5:30 pmUrsuline-50 at Clayton-39 - Final
50-39
5:30 pmFort Zumwalt North-30 at Fort Zumwalt South-51 - Final
51-30
5:45 pmTimberland-48 at St. Dominic-46 - Final
48-46
5:45 pmLadue-56 at Eureka-53 - Final
56-53
6:00 pmMICDS-44 at Lutheran St. Charles-47 - Final
47-44
6:00 pmOakville-28 vs Troy Buchanan-40 at Westminster - Final
40-28
6:00 pmLift For Life-39 vs Cor Jesu-43 at Westminster - Final
43-39
6:00 pmWinfield-43 vs Elsberry-35 at Clopton - Final
43-35
6:30 pmWarrenton-45 at Parkway North-59 - Final
59-45
6:45 pmSummit-45 at Lindbergh-43 - Final
45-43
7:00 pmParkway South-69 at Kirkwood-63 - Final
69-63
7:00 pmMarquette-53 at Jackson-34 - Final
53-34
7:30 pmMonroe City-71 at Clopton-33 - Final
71-33

Girls Swimming
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmParkway South, Webster Groves at Lafayette
4:15 pmNotre Dame at Borgia
4:30 pmIncarnate Word at Parkway Central

Girls Wrestling
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmCapital City Girls Scramble
Results
4:30 pmWright City Tournament
Results
5:00 pmGAC Championships
Results
6:00 pmKirkwood at Webster Groves

Hockey
TimeEventScore
7:45 pmDuchesne-4 vs Francis Howell North-4 at Rec-Plex - Final
4-4
7:50 pmLindbergh-4 vs Summit-7 at Fenton Forum - Final
7-4
7:50 pmKirkwood-2 vs Chaminade-1 at Maryville Hockey Center - Final
2-1
8:25 pmLafayette-1 vs CBC-10 at Affton Rink - Final
10-1
9:30 pmTimberland-2 vs Holt-12 at Maryville Hockey Center - Final
12-2
9:30 pmSeckman-5 vs Parkway South-1 at South County (Kennedy) - Final
5-1
9:30 pmFox-5 vs Eureka-4 at Fenton Forum - Final
5-4
9:30 pmFort Zumwalt East-2 vs Francis Howell Central-9 at Rec-Plex - Final
9-2
10:05 pmDe Smet-4 vs SLUH-4 at Affton Rink - Final
4-4

Wrestling
TimeEventScore
10:00 amVianney Quad
4:30 pmTroy Buchanan Quad
5:00 pmUnion-24 vs Kirkwood-43 at Webster Groves - Final
43-24
5:00 pmOrchard Farm, St. Mary's at Priory
6:00 pmUnion-42 at Webster Groves-30 - Final
42-30

+