Friday - November 12, 2021
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30


Boys Basketball
TimeEventScore
6:00 amNorth County Christian-50 at Heartland-Bethel-34 - Final
50-34

Boys Swimming
TimeEventScore
10:00 amMissouri Class 1 State Championships, consolation
Results
10:00 amMissouri Class 1 State Championships, finals
Results
3:00 pmMissouri Class 2 State Championships, prelims
Rivalry

Football
TimeEventScore
6:00 pmCardinal Ritter-20 at Lutheran North-18 - Final
20-18
7:00 pmLafayette County-48 at Butler-0 - Final
48-0
7:00 pmSLUH-21 at CBC-42 - Final
42-21
7:00 pmTroy Buchanan-23 at Francis Howell-21 - Final
23-21
7:00 pmBlair Oaks-14 at Mexico-49 - Final
49-14
7:00 pmEureka-13 at Summit-23 - Final
23-13
7:00 pmHelias-6 at Holt-34 - Final
34-6
7:00 pmLift For Life-58 at New Madrid County Central-34 - Final
58-34
7:00 pmWindsor (Sedalia)-22 at Skyline-15 - Final
22-15
7:00 pmRaytown-37 at Grain Valley-38 - Final
38-37
7:00 pmExcelsior Springs-10 at Smithville-52 - Final
52-10
7:00 pmFair Grove-7 at Lamar-35 - Final
35-7
7:00 pmChaminade-55 at Fort Zumwalt North-20 - Final
55-20
7:00 pmNorth County-24 at Hillsboro-0 - Final
24-0
7:00 pmDuchesne-0 at Lutheran St. Charles-42 - Final
42-0
7:00 pmValle Catholic-7 at St. Mary's-55 - Final
55-7
7:00 pmSeckman-14 at Jackson-52 - Final
52-14
7:00 pmGlendale-26 at Lebanon-56 - Final
56-26
7:00 pmMacon-6 at Maryville-33 - Final
33-6
7:00 pmBowling Green-42 at Hallsville-30 - Final
42-30
7:00 pmChillicothe-6 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)-31 - Final
31-6
7:00 pmLiberty North-34 at Park Hill South-14 - Final
34-14
7:00 pmThayer-24 at Marionville-0 - Final
24-0
7:00 pmPleasant Hill-33 at Summit Christian-29 - Final
33-29
7:00 pmJefferson City-0 at Hannibal-47 - Final
47-0
7:00 pmKennett-14 at Park Hills Central-51 - Final
51-14
7:00 pmHazelwood East-21 at St. Dominic-42 - Final
42-21
7:00 pmUnion-22 vs Vashon-28 at Gateway STEM - Final
28-22
7:00 pmScott City-15 at Hayti-48 - Final
48-15
7:00 pmSt. Michael the Archangel-14 at Richmond-70 - Final
70-14
7:00 pmMcDonald County-7 at West Plains-42 - Final
42-7
7:00 pmHighland, Missouri-30 at Marceline-36 - Final
36-30
7:00 pmMountain View-Liberty-0 at Ava-48 - Final
48-0
7:00 pmJoplin-0 at Lee's Summit North-21 - Final
21-0
7:00 pmNevada-18 at Lincoln College Prep-41 - Final
41-18
7:00 pmGallatin-8 at Hamilton-42 - Final
42-8
7:00 pmSweet Springs-6 at Fayette-46 - Final
46-6
7:00 pmPriory-26 at Owensville-40 - Final
40-26
7:00 pmMark Twain-0 at Monroe City-52 - Final
52-0
7:00 pmWebb City-28 at Carthage-21 - Final
28-21
7:00 pmSeneca-24 at Mountain Grove-18 - Final
24-18
7:00 pmPlatte County-20 at Fort Osage-22 - Final
22-20
8:00 pmWheaton North-10 at Villa Park Willowbrook-3 - Final
10-3

Girls Basketball
TimeEventScore
5:00 pmLiberty Christian Academy-47 at Eagle Ridge Christian-16 - Final
47-16

Girls Volleyball
TimeEventScore
12:00 pmMater Dei-0 vs Lombard Montini-2 at Redbird Arena - Final
2-0
1:30 pmChicago Christian-0 vs Pleasant Plains-2 at Redbird Arena - Final
2-0
7:00 pmEdwardsville-1 vs Chicago Mother McAuley-2 at Redbird Arena - Final
2-1
8:30 pmBarrington vs Aurora Metea Valley at Redbird Arena
Rivalry

Hockey
TimeEventScore
7:15 pmFort Zumwalt East-3 vs Holt-4 at Wentzville Ice Arena - Final
4-3
7:45 pmFrancis Howell Central-1 vs Fort Zumwalt South-2 at Rec Plex South - Final
2-1
7:50 pmOakville-1 vs Parkway West-4 at Maryville Hockey Center - Final
4-1
8:10 pmLadue-2 vs Fox-5 at Fenton Forum - Final
5-2
8:20 pmDe Smet-1 vs CBC-5 at Affton Rink - Final
5-1
9:00 pmDuchesne-5 vs Timberland-6 at Wentzville Ice Arena - Final
6-5
9:30 pmLindbergh-3 vs MICDS-3 at South County (Kennedy) - Final
3-3
9:30 pmEureka-0 vs Francis Howell North-4 at Rec Plex South - Final
4-0
9:30 pmClayton-2 vs Priory-7 at Maryville Hockey Center - Final
7-2
9:50 pmParkway South-5 vs Summit-2 at Fenton Forum - Final
5-2
10:00 pmFrancis Howell-3 vs Vianney-5 at Affton Rink - Final
5-3

+