Tuesday - November 23, 2021
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30


Boys Basketball
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmMater Dei-65 vs Marissa-40 at Metro-East Lutheran - Final
65-40
5:00 pmOakville-80 at Hancock-21 - Final
80-21
5:00 pmGreenville-34 at Nokomis-50 - Final
50-34
5:15 pmMount Olive-63 vs Lebanon, Illinois-24 at Mulberry Grove - Final
63-24
5:30 pmMount Vernon, Illinois-63 vs Lift For Life-64 at Metro-East Lutheran - Final
64-63
5:30 pmParkway West-60 vs Parkway North-42 at Parkway Central - Final
60-42
6:00 pmMahomet-Seymour-66 vs Belleville West-67 at Lincoln, Illinois - Final
67-66
6:00 pmOwensville-49 vs Fort Zumwalt North-72 at Borgia - Final
72-49
6:00 pmTroy Buchanan-59 at Marquette-42 - Final
59-42
6:00 pmColumbia-71 vs Staunton-31 at Wesclin - Final
71-31
6:00 pmFreeburg-78 vs Valmeyer-32 at Waterloo - Final
78-32
6:00 pmPiasa Southwestern-49 vs Bunker Hill-36 at Roxana - Final
49-36
6:00 pmKIPP St. Louis-67 at Roxana-46 - Final
67-46
6:00 pmWright City-35 at Hermann-67 - Final
67-35
6:00 pmCarterville-71 at Red Bud-51 - Final
71-51
6:15 pmWaltonville-31 vs Bluford Webber-65 at Christopher - Final
65-31
6:30 pmBreese Central-37 at Effingham-35 - Final
37-35
6:30 pmClayton-67 vs Mehlville-75 at Hancock - Final
75-67
6:30 pmValley Park-56 at Windsor (Imperial)-76 - Final
76-56
6:45 pmFather McGivney-66 vs Patoka-46 at Mulberry Grove - Final
66-46
7:00 pmBowling Green-62 at Hannibal-58 - Final
62-58
7:00 pmParkway South-46 at Parkway Central-63 - Final
63-46
7:00 pmChrist Our Rock-66 vs Dupo-32 at Metro-East Lutheran - Final
66-32
7:00 pmWarrenton-36 at Fulton-68 - Final
68-36
7:00 pmLiberty Christian Academy-60 at Principia-39 - Final
60-39
7:00 pmFrancis Howell North-36 at Francis Howell Central-40 - Final
40-36
7:00 pmEdwardsville-49 at Jacksonville, Illinois-44 - Final
49-44
7:00 pmNewburg-38 at St. Clair-40 - Final
40-38
7:00 pmMontgomery County-34 at Winfield-60 - Final
60-34
7:00 pmSullivan-49 at Fort Zumwalt East-41 - Final
49-41
7:00 pmPleasant Hill, Illinois-38 at Louisiana-76 - Final
76-38
7:30 pmMaryville Christian-34 vs Wood River-54 at Roxana - Final
54-34
7:30 pmWashington-55 vs Union-75 at Borgia - Final
75-55
7:30 pmOrchard Farm-38 at Madison, Illinois-70 - Final
70-38
7:30 pmNashville-53 at Wesclin-39 - Final
53-39
7:30 pmSacred Heart-Griffin-56 vs Champaign Centennial-67 at Lincoln, Illinois - Final
67-56
7:30 pmPalmyra at Elsberry
Rivalry
7:30 pmWhite Hall North Greene-19 vs Alton Marquette-73 at Roxana - Final
73-19
7:30 pmSpringfield, Illinois-49 at Triad-48 - Final
49-48
7:30 pmWellsville at Community R-6 (Ladonia)
Rivalry
7:30 pmCahokia-62 at Althoff-54 - Final
62-54
7:30 pmTaylorville-49 at Civic Memorial-38 - Final
49-38
7:30 pmBelle-28 at New Haven-55 - Final
55-28
7:30 pmLitchfield-52 at Waterloo-73 - Final
73-52
7:30 pmMark Twain-34 at Paris-30 - Final
34-30
7:45 pmZeigler-Royalton-30 vs Wayne City-83 at Christopher - Final
83-30
8:00 pmSt. Charles West-52 at St. Charles-60 - Final
60-52
8:00 pmHighland vs Teutopolis at Effingham St. Anthony
Rivalry
8:15 pmCowden-Herrick-85 vs Ramsey-58 at Mulberry Grove - Final
85-58
8:30 pmLovejoy-53 at Metro-East Lutheran-66 - Final
66-53

Girls Basketball
TimeEventScore
6:00 amOwensville-65 at Capital City-30 - Final
65-30
4:00 pmMetro-63 at Medicine and Bioscience-11 - Final
63-11
4:00 pmWright City-36 at Valley Park-46 - Final
46-36
4:00 pmCarnahan-54 at McKinley-26 - Final
54-26
5:00 pmWindsor (Imperial)-27 at Oakville-60 - Final
60-27
5:30 pmLiberty Christian Academy-64 at Principia-36 - Final
64-36
5:30 pmFrancis Howell North-28 at Francis Howell Central-50 - Final
50-28
5:30 pmParkway Central-31 at Parkway South-86 - Final
86-31
5:30 pmRiverview Gardens-37 at Bayless-36 - Final
37-36
5:30 pmJennings-7 vs DuBourg-49 at McKinley - Final
49-7
5:30 pmBlue Knights-57 at North Point-6 - Final
57-6
6:00 pmGreenfield, Illinois-41 at Carlinville-31 - Final
41-31
6:00 pmGibault-31 at Marissa-41 - Final
41-31
6:00 pmMount Vernon, Illinois-56 vs Mascoutah-46 at Nashville - Final
56-46
6:00 pmPacific-30 at Washington-43 - Final
43-30
6:00 pmBenton, Illinois-47 vs Wesclin-24 at Nashville - Final
47-24
6:00 pmVandalia vs Effingham at Newton
Rivalry
6:00 pmRed Bud-38 at Steeleville-19 - Final
38-19
6:00 pmBunker Hill at Mount Olive
Rivalry
6:00 pmWarrenton-42 at Troy Buchanan-53 - Final
53-42
6:00 pmLebanon, Illinois-19 at Gillespie-79 - Final
79-19
6:00 pmPiasa Southwestern-21 vs Carlyle-58 at Litchfield - Final
58-21
6:00 pmMarquette-61 at Pattonville-57 - Final
61-57
6:00 pmJohn Burroughs-59 at Ursuline-21 - Final
59-21
6:00 pmSt. Vincent at Advance
Rivalry
6:30 pmFox-20 vs Lindbergh-58 at Oakville - Final
58-20
6:30 pmSt. Charles West-63 at St. Charles-12 - Final
63-12
7:00 pmDe Soto-22 at Sullivan-52 - Final
52-22
7:00 pmCahokia at Springfield Lanphier
Rivalry
7:00 pmParkway West-46 vs Parkway North-34 at Parkway South - Final
46-34
7:00 pmFort Zumwalt West-43 at Fort Zumwalt South-28 - Final
43-28
7:30 pmCollinsville-41 at Nashville-55 - Final
55-41
7:30 pmSpringfield, Illinois-37 at Belleville East-26 - Final
37-26
7:30 pmColumbia-40 at Jerseyville-49 - Final
49-40
7:30 pmStaunton-45 at Litchfield-13 - Final
45-13
7:30 pmOkawville vs Pinckneyville at Nashville
Rivalry
7:30 pmAlthoff-28 at Triad-44 - Final
44-28

Hockey
TimeEventScore
8:30 pmFrancis Howell Central-3 vs Timberland-6 at Wentzville Ice Arena - Final
6-3
8:30 pmWebster Groves-4 vs John Burroughs-1 at Webster Rink - Final
4-1

Wrestling
TimeEventScore
5:00 pmWaterloo at East St. Louis

+