Wednesday - November 24, 2021
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30


Boys Basketball
TimeEventScore
12:00 pmVashon-61 vs Joliet West-59 at Washington, Illinois - Final
61-59
4:00 pmLift For Life-67 vs Christ Our Rock-45 at Metro-East Lutheran - Final
67-45
4:30 pmDuBourg-64 vs Belleville East-72 at Alton - Final
72-64
5:00 pmHighland-30 vs Mattoon-63 at Effingham St. Anthony - Final
63-30
5:15 pmLebanon, Illinois-14 vs St. Elmo-54 at Mulberry Grove - Final
54-14
5:30 pmMarissa-52 vs Lovejoy-44 at Metro-East Lutheran - Final
52-44
5:30 pmCardinal Ritter-81 vs Clarksville Academy (Tenn.)-59 at Bartlett, Tenn. - Final
81-59
6:00 pmCentralia, Illinois-72 vs Piasa Southwestern-23 at Roxana - Final
72-23
6:00 pmGateway City Elite Homeschool-54 vs University City-66 at Borgia - Final
66-54
6:00 pmBelleville West-70 vs Sacred Heart-Griffin-66 at Lincoln, Illinois - Final
70-66
6:00 pmMascoutah-57 vs Staunton-18 at Wesclin - Final
57-18
6:00 pmO'Fallon-66 vs Confluence-64 at Alton - Final
66-64
6:00 pmGateway Legacy Christian-50 vs Maryville Christian-30 at Roxana - Final
50-30
6:15 pmThompsonville-43 vs New Athens-63 at Christopher - Final
63-43
6:45 pmPatoka-47 vs Cowden-Herrick-53 at Mulberry Grove - Final
53-47
7:00 pmMount Vernon, Illinois-62 vs Dupo-14 at Metro-East Lutheran - Final
62-14
7:00 pmSunrise Christian (Kan.)-65 vs CBC-49 at Bartlett, Tenn. - Final
65-49
7:30 pmPacific-32 at Borgia-46 - Final
46-32
7:30 pmDanville-37 at Lincoln, Illinois-46 - Final
46-37
7:30 pmAlton Marquette-58 vs Carbondale-62 at Roxana - Final
62-58
7:30 pmJerseyville-59 vs KIPP St. Louis-44 at Roxana - Final
59-44
7:30 pmTriad-48 at Granite City-55 - Final
55-48
7:30 pmHazelwood East-47 at Alton-44 - Final
47-44
7:30 pmNashville-41 vs Columbia-48 at Wesclin - Final
48-41
7:30 pmTaylorville-36 at Springfield, Illinois-64 - Final
64-36
7:45 pmChristopher-49 vs Norris City-29 at Christopher - Final
49-29
8:00 pmBreese Central-53 at Effingham St. Anthony-50 - Final
53-50
8:15 pmMount Olive-44 at Mulberry Grove-17 - Final
44-17
8:30 pmMater Dei-50 at Metro-East Lutheran-55 - Final
55-50

Girls Basketball
TimeEventScore
11:00 amRiverview Gardens-25 at Metro-47 - Final
47-25
11:30 amDuBourg-22 vs Carnahan-31 at McKinley - Final
31-22
11:30 amHazelwood Central-31 at O'Fallon-71 - Final
71-31
11:30 amBelleville West-46 vs Alton Marquette-54 at O'Fallon - Final
54-46
12:30 pmJennings-15 at McKinley-46 - Final
46-15
12:30 pmBayless-54 at Medicine and Bioscience-9 - Final
54-9
1:00 pmMater Dei-33 vs Edwardsville-61 at O'Fallon - Final
61-33
2:30 pmVashon-39 vs Belleville West-37 at O'Fallon - Final
39-37
2:30 pmBelleville East-37 vs Hazelwood Central-22 at O'Fallon - Final
37-22
4:00 pmAlton Marquette-37 at O'Fallon-67 - Final
67-37
5:00 pmVandalia vs Altamont at Newton
Rivalry
5:30 pmViburnum-49 at Crystal City-58 - Final
58-49
5:30 pmCor Jesu-38 at Visitation-52 - Final
52-38
6:00 pmBreese Central-59 at Highland-23 - Final
59-23
7:00 pmSte. Genevieve-30 at Herculaneum-53 - Final
53-30
8:00 pmVandalia-55 at Newton-58 - Final
58-55

Hockey
TimeEventScore
6:00 pmParkway South-1 vs Parkway West-0 at Maryville Hockey Center - Final
1-0
6:10 pmVianney-6 vs Oakville-4 at Affton Rink - Final
6-4
7:40 pmCBC-4 vs Chaminade-1 at Maryville Hockey Center - Final
4-1
7:50 pmClayton-3 vs John Burroughs-3 at Affton Rink - Final
3-3
9:20 pmLafayette-1 vs Marquette-9 at Maryville Hockey Center - Final
9-1
9:30 pmDe Smet-0 vs SLUH-3 at Affton Rink - Final
3-0

Wrestling
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmCahokia at Granite City

+