Friday - November 26, 2021
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30


Boys Basketball
TimeEventScore
11:00 amSalem, Illinois-68 vs Marshall, Illinois-71 at Lawrenceville - Final
71-68
1:30 pmVashon-70 vs Springfield Lanphier-55 at Washington, Illinois - Final
70-55
1:30 pmMoline-74 vs Madison, Illinois-48 at Galesburg - Final
74-48
2:00 pmLovejoy-60 vs Dupo-37 at Metro-East Lutheran - Final
60-37
3:00 pmDanville-79 vs Cahokia-66 at Lincoln, Illinois - Final
79-66
3:00 pmMaryville Christian-49 vs White Hall North Greene-28 at Roxana - Final
49-28
3:00 pmWashington-62 vs Owensville-54 at Borgia - Final
62-54
3:00 pmBreese Central-45 vs Robinson-40 at Effingham St. Anthony - Final
45-40
3:15 pmEast St. Louis-64 vs Rockford Auburn-45 at Rockford East - Final
64-45
3:30 pmWest Memphis-59 vs Normandy-23 at New Madrid County Central - Final
59-23
3:30 pmMarissa-59 vs Christ Our Rock-62 at Metro-East Lutheran - Final
62-59
4:30 pmPacific-54 vs Gateway City Elite Homeschool-57 at Borgia - Final
57-54
4:30 pmHazelwood East-26 vs O'Fallon-60 at Alton - Final
60-26
4:30 pmBunker Hill-45 at Roxana-49 - Final
49-45
4:45 pmSacred Heart-Griffin-68 vs Mahomet-Seymour-64 at Lincoln, Illinois - Final
68-64
5:00 pmMount Vernon, Illinois-46 vs Mater Dei-44 at Metro-East Lutheran - Final
46-44
5:15 pmRamsey-39 vs Patoka-47 at Mulberry Grove - Final
47-39
5:30 pmEdwardsville-47 vs Riverton-50 at Jacksonville, Illinois - Final
50-47
5:30 pmTolton-53 vs SLUH-57 at Cardinal Ritter - Final
57-53
5:30 pmLake Forest Academy-73 vs St. Mary's-57 at Quincy - Final
73-57
5:30 pmCanton-41 vs Chicago Brooks-42 at Rock Island - Final
42-41
6:00 pmConfluence-82 vs Belleville East-75 at Alton - Final
82-75
6:00 pmMascoutah-58 vs Columbia-40 at Wesclin - Final
58-40
6:00 pmSpringfield, Illinois-61 vs Granite City-47 at Civic Memorial - Final
61-47
6:00 pmFairfield-46 vs Salem, Illinois-31 at Lawrenceville
Rivalry
6:00 pmAlton Marquette-67 vs Wood River-30 at Roxana - Final
67-30
6:00 pmValmeyer-55 vs Litchfield-84 at Waterloo - Final
84-55
6:00 pmCarbondale-47 vs Gateway Legacy Christian-58 at Roxana - Final
58-47
6:00 pmUnion-62 vs Fort Zumwalt North-77 at Borgia - Final
77-62
6:00 pmHighland-52 vs Rantoul-48 at Effingham St. Anthony - Final
52-48
6:15 pmPattonville-59 vs Pewaukee, Wisconsin-88 at Washington, Illinois - Final
88-59
6:15 pmZeigler-Royalton-46 vs Waltonville-69 at Christopher - Final
69-46
6:30 pmChampaign Centennial-75 vs Belleville West-62 at Lincoln, Illinois - Final
75-62
6:45 pmCowden-Herrick-48 vs Father McGivney-61 at Mulberry Grove - Final
61-48
7:00 pmGateway STEM-18 at Quincy Notre Dame-65 - Final
65-18
7:00 pmMiller Career-47 at Quincy-56 - Final
56-47
7:00 pmCollinsville-63 at Rock Island-75 - Final
75-63
7:00 pmLift For Life-80 at Metro-East Lutheran-48 - Final
80-48
7:00 pmMadison, Illinois-44 at Galesburg-63 - Final
63-44
7:30 pmKIPP St. Louis-70 vs Piasa Southwestern-37 at Roxana - Final
70-37
7:30 pmUniversity City-69 at Borgia-61 - Final
69-61
7:30 pmDuBourg-75 at Alton-63 - Final
75-63
7:30 pmTriad-75 at Civic Memorial-55 - Final
75-55
7:30 pmGibault-52 at Waterloo-41 - Final
52-41
7:30 pmStaunton-38 at Wesclin-65 - Final
65-38
7:30 pmJerseyville-18 vs Centralia, Illinois-59 at Roxana - Final
59-18
7:30 pmCBC-71 at Cardinal Ritter-56 - Final
71-56
7:45 pmWayne City-61 vs Bluford Webber-54 at Christopher - Final
61-54
8:15 pmSt. Elmo-63 at Mulberry Grove-28 - Final
63-28
8:15 pmAlthoff-35 at Lincoln, Illinois-37 - Final
37-35
8:30 pmEast St. Louis-59 at Rockford East-48 - Final
59-48

Football
TimeEventScore
10:00 amCarrollton, Illinois-25 vs Lena-Winslow-38 at Northern Illinois University - Final
38-25
1:00 pmNashville-7 vs Wilmington-24 at Northern Illinois University - Final
24-7
1:30 pmSmithville-40 at MICDS-36 - Final
40-36
4:00 pmTolono Unity-7 vs Byron-35 at Northern Illinois University - Final
35-7
6:00 pmFort Osage-14 at Holt-31 - Final
31-14
7:00 pmSacred Heart-Griffin-27 vs Joliet Catholic-56 at Northern Illinois University - Final
56-27

Girls Basketball
TimeEventScore
10:00 amChampaign Central-52 vs Peoria Richwoods-46 at Morton - Final
52-46
11:00 amBayless-17 vs Metro-54 at Southwest - Final
54-17
11:45 amBatavia-27 at Morton-49 - Final
49-27
12:00 pmVandalia-61 vs Flora-67 at Newton - Final
67-61
12:30 pmMiller Career-36 vs Piedmont Spring Garden, Ala.-60 at Hazel Green (Ala.) - Final
60-36
12:30 pmRiverview Gardens-49 at Medicine and Bioscience-17 - Final
49-17
1:30 pmEast St. Louis-69 vs Champaign Central-37 at Morton - Final
69-37
2:00 pmJennings-18 vs Carnahan-55 at Southwest - Final
55-18
2:00 pmCardinal Ritter-28 at Hazel Green (Ala.)-49 - Final
49-28
2:00 pmWebster Groves-59 at St. Joseph's-38 - Final
59-38
3:15 pmPeoria Richwoods vs Batavia at Morton
Rivalry
3:30 pmMcKinley-23 vs DuBourg-38 at Southwest - Final
38-23
3:30 pmWhitfield-46 vs Rock Bridge-51 at St. Joseph's - Final
51-46
5:00 pmJacksonville, Illinois-12 vs Rochester-46 at Taylorville - Final
46-12
5:00 pmAlthoff-31 at Quincy Notre Dame-72 - Final
72-31
5:00 pmEast St. Louis-45 at Morton-61 - Final
61-45
6:00 pmCarlyle-53 vs Staunton-52 at Litchfield - Final
53-52
6:30 pmHillsboro, Illinois-33 vs Civic Memorial-52 at Taylorville - Final
52-33
7:30 pmNokomis-50 at Litchfield-18 - Final
50-18
8:00 pmMount Zion-41 at Taylorville-70 - Final
70-41

Hockey
TimeEventScore
7:15 pmTimberland-2 vs Holt-2 at Wentzville Ice Arena - Final
2-2
7:45 pmMarquette-2 vs Francis Howell-2 at Rec Plex South - Final
2-2
8:45 pmNorthwest Cedar Hill-1 vs Clayton-3 at Webster Groves - Final
3-1
9:00 pmFort Zumwalt East vs Fort Zumwalt West at Wentzville Ice Arena - Postponed
0-0
9:30 pmSeckman vs Fox at South County (Kennedy)
Rivalry
9:30 pmDuchesne-2 vs Francis Howell Central-5 at Rec Plex South - Final
5-2

+