Monday - February 8, 2021
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28


Boys Basketball
TimeEventScore
4:30 pmJennings-88 at Normandy-67 - Final
88-67
5:30 pmAffton-44 at Webster Groves-78 - Final
78-44
6:00 pmMcCluer North-35 at Marquette-64 - Final
64-35
6:00 pmMetro-60 at Northwest Academy-43 - Final
60-43
6:00 pmMcCluer-56 at Cardinal Ritter-94 - Final
94-56
6:30 pmGreenville-48 at Pana-45 - Final
48-45
7:00 pmPriory-39 at MICDS-58 - Final
58-39
7:00 pmSt. Dominic-48 at O'Fallon Christian-62 - Final
62-48
7:00 pmFrancis Howell-62 at Holt-24 - Final
62-24
7:00 pmDuchesne-55 at Lutheran St. Charles-68 - Final
68-55
7:30 pmPiasa Southwestern-50 at Bunker Hill-35 - Final
50-35
7:30 pmCahokia-30 at Centralia, Illinois-59 - Final
59-30
7:30 pmNorth Mac at Carlinville
Rivalry
7:30 pmRochester-56 at Hillsboro, Illinois-65 - Final
65-56
7:30 pmFather McGivney-41 at Metro-East Lutheran-71 - Final
71-41
7:30 pmCivic Memorial-46 at Wood River-49 - Final
49-46
7:30 pmRoxana-39 at Gibault-41 - Final
41-39

Girls Basketball
TimeEventScore
4:15 pmJennings-10 at Lift For Life-73 - Final
73-10
4:30 pmHazelwood East-28 at KIPP St. Louis-57 - Final
57-28
5:00 pmSt. Charles West-37 at Ursuline-46 - Final
46-37
5:30 pmFrancis Howell-37 at Holt-47 - Final
47-37
5:30 pmGateway Legacy Christian-76 at McCluer South-Berkeley-41 - Final
76-41
5:30 pmDuchesne-21 at John Burroughs-58 - Final
58-21
6:00 pmNorthwest Academy-26 at Principia-55 - Final
55-26
6:00 pmNokomis-50 at Tri-City-46 - Final
50-46
6:00 pmGibault-29 at Marissa-44 - Final
44-29
6:00 pmCairo at Mount Vernon, Illinois - Postponed
0-0
6:00 pmNotre Dame-43 at Rosati-Kain-48 - Final
48-43
6:00 pmAuburn-27 at Gillespie-39 - Final
39-27
6:00 pmO'Fallon Christian-18 at Lutheran St. Charles-55 - Final
55-18
6:00 pmNorth Callaway-37 at Wright City-25 - Final
37-25
6:30 pmGreenville-48 at Pana-64 - Final
64-48
7:00 pmCarlinville-50 at North Mac-21 - Final
50-21
7:00 pmTroy Buchanan-48 at Francis Howell Central-47 - Final
48-47
7:30 pmBrussels-10 at Jerseyville-69 - Final
69-10
7:30 pmHillsboro, Illinois-45 at Rochester-47 - Final
47-45

Girls Swimming
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmGAC North-Central Prelims
Results
4:15 pmMetro League Prelims

Hockey
TimeEventScore
7:15 pmFrancis Howell Central-3 vs Westminster-6 at Queeny Recreational Complex - Final
6-3
7:20 pmSLUH-0 vs Marquette-1 at Centene Ice Center - Final
1-0
8:45 pmKirkwood-0 vs CBC-2 at Affton Rink - Final
2-0
9:20 pmFort Zumwalt West-5 vs Fort Zumwalt South-0 at Centene Ice Center - Final
5-0

Wrestling
TimeEventScore
5:00 pmHerculaneum at Potosi

+