Thursday - August 26, 2021
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31


Boys Cross Country
TimeEventScore
4:30 pmWildcat Fast Start

Boys Fall Golf
TimeEventScore
3:00 pmHighland vs Triad at Oak Brook Golf Club
3:30 pmCivic Memorial, Collinsville at Alton
4:00 pmGibault-167 vs Wesclin-181 at Governors Run - Final
167-181
4:00 pmDupo, Trico at Red Bud
4:00 pmMarion at Carterville

Boys Soccer
TimeEventScore
4:15 pmMater Dei-1 at Waterloo-2 - Final
2-1
4:30 pmPana at Taylorville
Rivalry
4:30 pmVandalia-0 at Wesclin-11 - Final
11-0
4:30 pmStaunton-0 at Carlyle-1 - Forfeit
1-0
5:15 pmSalem, Illinois-2 vs Harrisburg, Illinois-3 at Teutopolis - Final
3-2
6:00 pmGranite City-4 vs Marion-3 at Freeburg - Final
4-3
6:00 pmFather McGivney-3 vs Mount Vernon, Illinois-4 at Mascoutah - Final
4-3
6:30 pmCollinsville-1 at Alton Marquette-0 - Final
1-0
6:30 pmChatham Glenwood-0 at O'Fallon-2 - Final
2-0
8:00 pmCarterville-0 vs Civic Memorial-5 at Freeburg - Final
5-0

Girls Cross Country
TimeEventScore
4:30 pmWildcat Fast Start

Girls Fall Golf
TimeEventScore
3:15 pmCollinsville-170 vs Belleville East-166 at Cardinal Creek - Final
166-170
3:30 pmBelleville West, Red Bud at Waterloo
4:00 pmBreese Central Quad
Results
4:00 pmMarion at Carterville

Girls Tennis
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmCollinsville at Alton Marquette
4:00 pmWood River at Jerseyville
4:00 pmCivic Memorial at Roxana

Girls Volleyball
TimeEventScore
4:30 pmHighland-0 at Collinsville-2 - Final
2-0
4:30 pmO'Fallon-2 at Waterloo-1 - Final
2-1
5:00 pmBelleville East-0 at Freeburg-2 - Final
2-0
5:00 pmCivic Memorial-2 at Wood River-0 - Final
2-0
5:00 pmGibault-1 at Wesclin-2 - Final
2-1
5:00 pmAlthoff-2 at Columbia-1 - Final
2-1
5:00 pmMarion-2 at Benton, Illinois-0 - Final
2-0
5:00 pmCarterville at Carbondale
Rivalry
6:00 pmLebanon, Illinois-0 at Greenville-2 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmMount Olive-0 at Springfield Lutheran-2 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmSt. Elmo-1 at Vandalia-2 - Final
2-1
6:15 pmBreese Central-2 at Mascoutah-0 - Final
2-0
7:00 pmCarrollton, Illinois-0 at Alton Marquette-2 - Final
2-0
7:00 pmTeutopolis at Salem, Illinois
Rivalry
7:00 pmSparta-2 at Steeleville-0 - Final
2-0
7:00 pmValmeyer-2 at Marissa-0 - Final
2-0
7:00 pmGillespie-2 at Father McGivney-0 - Final
2-0
7:00 pmAuburn-2 at Carlinville-0 - Final
2-0

+