Thursday - September 23, 2021
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30


Boys Cross Country
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmBenton Fall Run
4:00 pmParkway Central Invitational

Boys Fall Golf
TimeEventScore
9:00 amSouth 7 Tournament
3:00 pmBelleville West vs Belleville East at Cardinal Creek
3:30 pmAlton Marquette, Jerseyville, Roxana at Wood River
4:00 pmRed Bud vs Gibault at Acorns Golf Links
4:00 pmHighland, Pana at Greenville

Boys Soccer
TimeEventScore
4:15 amPattonville-4 at Hazelwood West-1 - Final
4-1
3:30 pmSeckman-4 vs Pacific-0 at Hillsboro - Final
4-0
3:45 pmFrancis Howell-3 vs Francis Howell North-2 at Lou Fusz Soccer Park - Final
3-2
4:00 pmMaplewood-RH-8 at McCluer-0 - Final
8-0
4:00 pmSt. Charles West-4 vs O'Fallon Christian-5 at St. Charles - Final
5-4
4:00 pmFredericktown-0 vs Fox-5 at Hillsboro - Final
5-0
4:00 pmRitenour-6 at University City-0 - Final
6-0
4:15 pmCivic Memorial-6 at Waterloo-1 - Final
6-1
4:15 pmTimberland-0 at MICDS-1 - Final
1-0
4:15 pmHighland-0 at Triad-5 - Final
5-0
4:15 pmSTEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley-8 at Hazelwood East-1 - Final
8-1
4:15 pmDuBourg-1 at Principia-8 - Final
8-1
4:15 pmMcCluer North-2 at Hazelwood Central-3 - Final
3-2
4:15 pmKirkwood-2 at Lindbergh-1 - Final
2-1
4:30 pmWood River-0 at Breese Central-6 - Final
6-0
4:30 pmLebanon, Illinois-0 at Maryville Christian-4 - Final
4-0
4:30 pmValmeyer-0 at Wesclin-8 - Final
8-0
5:00 pmStaunton-1 at Litchfield-3 - Final
3-1
5:00 pmMarion-2 at Carbondale-0 - Final
2-0
5:00 pmGibault-0 at Granite City-1 - Final
1-0
5:00 pmBattle-0 vs Jefferson City-1 at 179 Soccer Park - Final
1-0
5:00 pmOrchard Farm-2 at Lutheran St. Charles-1 - Final
2-1
5:00 pmBorgia-8 at St. Clair-0 - Final
8-0
5:00 pmSullivan-3 at St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington)-1 - Final
3-1
5:00 pmFreeburg-0 vs Alton Marquette-10 at Gordon Moore Park - Final
10-0
5:15 pmLutheran South-0 vs Perryville-8 at Hillsboro - Final
8-0
5:45 pmWashington-0 at Hillsboro-2 - Final
2-0
5:45 pmMascoutah-8 at Jerseyville-1 - Final
8-1
5:45 pmFort Zumwalt North-1 at Liberty (Wentzville)-2 - Final
2-1
5:45 pmTroy Buchanan-4 at St. Charles-3 - Final
4-3
6:00 pmEureka-0 at Summit-1 - Final
1-0
6:00 pmMehlville-1 at Northwest Cedar Hill-0 - Final
1-0
6:00 pmBrentwood-1 at Windsor (Imperial)-2 - Final
2-1
6:00 pmSaxony Lutheran-4 at Farmington-2 - Final
4-2
6:00 pmWebster Groves-2 at Marquette-1 - Final
2-1
6:15 pmChaminade-2 at De Smet-3 - Final
3-2
6:30 pmBelleville West-0 at Collinsville-4 - Final
4-0
6:30 pmAlton-0 at Edwardsville-6 - Final
6-0
6:30 pmBelleville East-1 at O'Fallon-3 - Final
3-1
6:30 pmFestus-2 vs Elsberry-2 at Winfield - Final
2-2
6:45 pmHolt-3 at Fort Zumwalt East-2 - Final
3-2
7:00 pmFort Zumwalt South-0 at CBC-1 - Final
1-0
7:00 pmVianney-2 at St. Mary's-0 - Final
2-0
7:30 pmAffton-1 vs North Point-2 at St. Charles - Final
2-1

Boys Swimming
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmVianney at Summit
Rivalry
4:00 pmBorgia at Westminster
Rivalry
4:00 pmOakville-83 at Clayton-96 - Final
96-83
4:00 pmFort Zumwalt East at Parkway West
Rivalry
4:15 pmMehlville at Parkway North
Rivalry
4:30 pmLafayette at Ladue
Rivalry
4:30 pmParkway South at Parkway Central
Rivalry
4:30 pmTri Meet
Rivalry

Fall softball
TimeEventScore
12:00 amRitenour-13 at Affton-2 - Final
13-2
4:00 pmBayless-16 at Metro-0 - Final
16-0
4:00 pmHazelwood West-14 at University City-1 - Final
14-1
4:15 pmPattonville-2 at Fox-15 - Final
15-2
4:15 pmClayton-22 at McCluer-0 - Final
22-0
4:15 pmIncarnate Word-5 at St. Joseph's-4 - Final
5-4
4:15 pmBorgia-2 at Summit-12 - Final
12-2
4:15 pmMcCluer North-15 at STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley-0 - Final
15-0
4:15 pmTroy Buchanan-8 at Timberland-0 - Final
8-0
4:15 pmSt. Pius X-24 at Rosati-Kain-2 - Final
24-2
4:15 pmOrchard Farm-12 at St. Charles West-2 - Final
12-2
4:15 pmValley Park at Brentwood
Rivalry
4:15 pmHolt-9 at Fort Zumwalt West-10 - Final
10-9
4:15 pmUrsuline-12 vs Cor Jesu-2 at AfftonAA - Final
12-2
4:15 pmFort Zumwalt South-7 at Francis Howell North-3 - Final
7-3
4:15 pmNorthwest Cedar Hill-6 at Parkway West-10 - Final
10-6
4:30 pmCape Girardeau Central-16 at Jefferson-1 - Final
16-1
4:30 pmHermann-16 at St. Clair-10 - Final
16-10
4:30 pmWashington-11 at Liberty (Wentzville)-4 - Final
11-4
4:30 pmSullivan-14 at New Haven-2 - Final
14-2
4:30 pmParkway Central-0 at Webster Groves-10 - Final
10-0
4:30 pmDe Soto-3 at Windsor (Imperial)-18 - Final
18-3
4:30 pmMehlville-3 at Parkway North-10 - Final
10-3
4:30 pmUnion-5 at St. James-0 - Final
5-0
4:30 pmMarquette-2 at Lafayette-5 - Final
5-2
4:30 pmNotre Dame-6 vs Nerinx Hall-3 at Kirkwood Athletic Association - Final
6-3
4:30 pmOwensville-0 at Pacific-10 - Final
10-0

Field Hockey
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmEdwardsville-1 at Nerinx Hall-5 - Final
5-1
4:00 pmClayton-1 vs Whitfield-3 at Principia - Final
3-1
4:15 pmWestminster-1 at MICDS-4 - Final
4-1
4:30 pmEureka-2 at Parkway South-1 - Final
2-1
4:30 pmBarat-0 at University City-4 - Final
4-0
6:00 pmRosati-Kain-0 at Webster Groves-1 - Final
1-0

Football
TimeEventScore
6:00 pmDenver Lutheran-60 at Heritage, Colo.-14 - Final
60-14
7:00 pmHollister-26 at Reeds Spring-20 - Final
26-20

Girls Cross Country
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmBenton Fall Run

Girls Fall Golf
TimeEventScore
12:00 amTroy Buchanan at Liberty (Wentzville)
1:00 pmGary Bair Invitational
3:30 pmFather McGivney, Gibault at Althoff
Results
3:30 pmClayton vs Parkway West at Ballwin GC
4:00 pmChester, Okawville, Waterloo at Red Bud
Results
4:00 pmCarrollton, Staunton at Jerseyville
Results
4:00 pmFrancis Howell North-235 vs Timberland-177 at Lake Forest Country Club - Final
177-235
4:00 pmUrsuline, Incarnate Word at Visitation
Results

Girls Tennis
TimeEventScore
3:30 amFort Zumwalt South-5 at Holt-4 - Final
5-4
4:00 pmPrincipia at Whitfield
4:00 pmMedicine and Bioscience-0 at DuBourg-6 - Final
6-0
4:00 pmBelleville West at Edwardsville
4:00 pmCarbondale at Fairfield
4:00 pmLindbergh at Parkway South
4:00 pmLadue at John Burroughs
4:00 pmHighland at Alton Marquette
4:00 pmRosati-Kain at Bayless
4:00 pmParkway North at Mehlville
4:00 pmDuchesne-7 at Notre Dame-2 - Final
7-2
4:00 pmParkway West at Summit
4:15 pmOakville at Eureka
4:15 pmMICDS at Villa Duchesne
4:30 pmKirkwood-0 at Marquette-9 - Final
9-0

Girls Volleyball
TimeEventScore
12:00 amNew Athens at Marissa
Rivalry
4:00 pmLutheran South-1 vs Jackson-1 at Oakville - Final
1-1
4:00 pmFort Zumwalt South-0 at Fort Zumwalt West-3 - Final
3-0
4:00 pmWebster Groves-0 vs Eureka-2 at Oakville - Final
2-0
4:00 pmRosati-Kain-1 vs Francis Howell-1 at Oakville - Final
1-1
4:00 pmSummit-2 vs Incarnate Word-0 at Oakville - Final
2-0
4:30 pmUrsuline-0 at St. Joseph's-3 - Final
3-0
4:30 pmPacific-3 at New Haven-1 - Final
3-1
5:00 pmFreeburg-2 at Columbia-0 - Final
2-0
5:00 pmChester vs Sparta at Trico
Rivalry
5:00 pmSt. Charles West-0 at Fort Zumwalt East-3 - Final
3-0
5:00 pmLutheran South-0 vs Eureka-2 at Oakville - Final
2-0
5:00 pmSummit-0 vs Francis Howell-2 at Oakville - Final
2-0
5:00 pmTroy Buchanan-0 at Francis Howell North-3 - Final
3-0
5:00 pmStaunton at Pana
Rivalry
5:00 pmMarion at Carbondale
Rivalry
5:00 pmSt. Charles-3 at North Point-0 - Final
3-0
5:00 pmWashington-2 vs Incarnate Word-0 at Oakville - Final
2-0
5:00 pmVisitation-1 vs Jackson-1 at Oakville - Final
1-1
5:00 pmLiberty (Wentzville)-1 at Fort Zumwalt North-3 - Final
3-1
5:00 pmTriad-2 at Jerseyville-0 - Final
2-0
5:15 pmLift For Life-1 at Madison, Illinois-2 - Final
2-1
5:15 pmHazelwood Central at Fox
Rivalry
5:30 pmPrincipia-0 at John Burroughs-3 - Final
3-0
5:30 pmSt. Vincent-3 at Grandview-0 - Final
3-0
5:30 pmJefferson-3 at Arcadia Valley-0 - Final
3-0
5:30 pmEdwardsville-2 at Belleville West-0 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmTolton Catholic-0 at Duchesne-3 - Final
3-0
5:30 pmParkway North-3 at Ritenour-0 - Final
3-0
5:45 pmCollinsville-1 at Belleville East-2 - Final
2-1
5:45 pmAlton-0 at O'Fallon-2 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmWashington-1 vs Francis Howell-1 at Oakville - Final
1-1
6:00 pmUnion-3 at Owensville-2 - Final
3-2
6:00 pmLebanon, Illinois-0 at Valmeyer-2 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmSte. Genevieve-3 at De Soto-2 - Final
3-2
6:00 pmOrchard Farm-0 at Lutheran St. Charles-3 - Final
3-0
6:00 pmRosati-Kain-1 vs Summit-1 at Oakville - Final
1-1
6:00 pmSteeleville-0 vs Chester-2 at Trico - Final
2-0
6:00 pmVisitation-0 vs Eureka-2 at Oakville - Final
2-0
6:00 pmWebster Groves-1 vs Lutheran South-1 at Oakville - Final
1-1
6:00 pmMount Olive-0 at Pawnee-2 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmSt. James-0 at St. Clair-3 - Final
3-0
6:15 pmCivic Memorial-0 at Mascoutah-2 - Final
2-0
6:30 pmBorgia-3 at Notre Dame-0 - Final
3-0
6:30 pmAlton Marquette-0 at Althoff-2 - Final
2-0
6:30 pmHermann-3 at Sullivan-0 - Final
3-0
7:00 pmOkawville at Carlyle
Rivalry
7:00 pmGillespie-0 at Greenville-2 - Final
2-0
7:00 pmRosati-Kain-0 vs Incarnate Word-2 at Oakville - Final
2-0
7:00 pmSummit-1 vs Washington-1 at Oakville - Final
1-1
7:00 pmWood River-0 at Breese Central-2 - Final
2-0
7:00 pmMontgomery County-3 at Wright City-1 - Final
3-1
7:00 pmSparta at Trico
Rivalry
7:00 pmCarlinville-1 at Litchfield-2 - Final
2-1
7:00 pmSalem, Illinois at Roxana
Rivalry
7:00 pmLutheran South-1 vs Visitation-1 at Oakville - Final
1-1
7:00 pmMetro-East Lutheran-2 at Bunker Hill-0 - Final
2-0
7:00 pmWebster Groves-0 vs Jackson-2 at Oakville - Final
2-0
7:00 pmHighland-0 at Waterloo-2 - Final
2-0
7:00 pmHillsboro, Illinois-0 at Vandalia-2 - Final
2-0
8:00 pmWebster Groves-0 vs Visitation-2 at Oakville - Final
2-0
8:00 pmJackson-0 vs Eureka-2 at Oakville - Final
2-0
8:00 pmRosati-Kain-0 vs Washington-2 at Oakville - Final
2-0
8:00 pmIncarnate Word-1 vs Francis Howell-1 at Oakville - Final
1-1

+