Friday - August 26, 2022
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31


Boys Fall Golf
TimeEventScore
1:00 pmDick Gerber Invitational
1:00 pmChampaign Central Invitational

Boys Soccer
TimeEventScore
2:30 pmLadue at Quincy Notre Dame
Rivalry
4:30 pmMarquette at Parkway South
Rivalry
4:30 pmEureka at CBC
Rivalry
4:30 pmParkway Central at Timberland
Rivalry
5:30 pmPerryville at Carbondale
Rivalry
6:00 pmFort Zumwalt South at Helias
Rivalry
6:00 pmJackson at Summit
Rivalry

Fall softball
TimeEventScore
11:00 amFox vs Blue Springs South at Chesterfield Valley
Rivalry
11:00 amPoplar Bluff vs Oakville at Chesterfield Valley
Rivalry
11:00 amSikeston vs Silex at Chesterfield Valley
Rivalry
11:00 amLindbergh vs Farmington at Chesterfield Valley
Rivalry
1:00 pmLiberty (Wentzville) at Troy Buchanan
Rivalry
1:00 pmPalmyra vs Winfield at Troy Buchanan
Rivalry
1:00 pmFort Zumwalt South vs Bowling Green at Troy Buchanan
Rivalry
1:00 pmLiberty North vs Farmington at Chesterfield Valley
Rivalry
1:00 pmHannibal vs St. Dominic at Troy Buchanan
Rivalry
1:00 pmHolt vs Oakville at Chesterfield Valley
Rivalry
1:00 pmRock Bridge vs Silex at Chesterfield Valley
Rivalry
1:00 pmNaylor vs Blue Springs South at Chesterfield Valley
Rivalry
3:00 pmNorth Point vs Fulton at Troy Buchanan
Rivalry
3:00 pmSouth Harrison vs Fox at Chesterfield Valley
Rivalry
3:00 pmKelly vs Lindbergh at Chesterfield Valley
Rivalry
3:00 pmSummit vs Poplar Bluff at Chesterfield Valley
Rivalry
3:00 pmBattle vs Timberland at Troy Buchanan
Rivalry
3:00 pmMacon vs Hickman at Troy Buchanan
Rivalry
3:00 pmFort Zumwalt North vs Sikeston at Chesterfield Valley
Rivalry
3:00 pmFrancis Howell Central vs Highland, Missouri at Troy Buchanan
Rivalry
4:00 pmUniversity City vs Ritenour at ABC Park
Rivalry
4:00 pmMcCluer North vs Valley Park at ABC Park
Rivalry
4:30 pmPattonville at Parkway Central
Rivalry
4:30 pmParkway West at Marquette
Rivalry
5:00 pm16th Troy Leadoff Classic - Championship quarterfinals
Rivalry
5:00 pmSt. Joseph's vs Liberty North at Chesterfield Valley
Rivalry
5:00 pm16th Troy Leadoff Classic - Championship quarterfinals
Rivalry
5:00 pmIncarnate Word vs Naylor at Chesterfield Valley
Rivalry
5:00 pm16th Troy Leadoff Classic - Championship quarterfinals
Rivalry
5:00 pmUrsuline vs Holt at Chesterfield Valley
Rivalry
5:00 pm16th Troy Leadoff Classic - Championship quarterfinals
Rivalry
5:00 pmFort Zumwalt North vs Rock Bridge at Chesterfield Valley
Rivalry
6:00 pmHazelwood West vs McCluer at ABC Park
Rivalry
6:00 pmSTEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley vs Ladue at ABC Park
Rivalry
7:00 pmSt. Joseph's vs Kelly at Chesterfield Valley
Rivalry
7:00 pmLafayette vs Fort Zumwalt North at Chesterfield Valley
Rivalry
7:00 pmIncarnate Word vs South Harrison at Chesterfield Valley
Rivalry
7:00 pmUrsuline vs Summit at Chesterfield Valley
Rivalry

Field Hockey
TimeEventScore
12:00 amSummit vs TBD at Lafayette
Rivalry

Football
TimeEventScore
4:30 pmCBC vs Milton, Ga. at Tom Benson HallofFame Stadium
Rivalry
6:00 pmIndianapolis Arsenal Tech at Indianapolis Chatard
Rivalry
6:00 pmSt. Mary's at SLUH
Rivalry
6:00 pmWarren Central, Ind. at Detroit King
Rivalry
6:00 pmPattonville at Ritenour
Rivalry
6:00 pmParkway West at Vianney
Rivalry
6:00 pmBelleville West at Danville
Rivalry
7:00 pmRockhurst at Raymore-Peculiar
Rivalry
7:00 pmPrincipia at Bayless
Rivalry
7:00 pmGrain Valley at Fort Osage
Rivalry
7:00 pmWesclin at Breese Central
Rivalry
7:00 pmPembroke Hill at St. Pius X (Kansas City)
Rivalry
7:00 pmWilliam Chrisman at Grandview K.C.
Rivalry
7:00 pmFarmington at North County
Rivalry
7:00 pmWinnetonka at Oak Park
Rivalry
7:00 pmOblong at Dupo
Rivalry
7:00 pmCarthage at Republic
Rivalry
7:00 pmLiberty (KC) at Lee's Summit West
Rivalry
7:00 pmLitchfield at Gillespie
Rivalry
7:00 pmFrancis Howell Central at Fort Zumwalt East
Rivalry
7:00 pmWindsor (Imperial) at Herculaneum
Rivalry
7:00 pmGranite City at Jerseyville
Rivalry
7:00 pmHazelwood Central at Lutheran North
Rivalry
7:00 pmMartinsville (Ill.) at Metro-East Lutheran
Rivalry
7:00 pmCarlyle at Nashville
Rivalry
7:00 pmPerryville at Oakville
Rivalry
7:00 pmCuba at Owensville
Rivalry
7:00 pmSt. Clair at Potosi
Rivalry
7:00 pmMcCluer at Cardinal Ritter
Rivalry
7:00 pmFreeburg at Sparta
Rivalry
7:00 pmSalem at St. James
Rivalry
7:00 pmNorthwest Cedar Hill at Sullivan
Rivalry
7:00 pmPana at Vandalia
Rivalry
7:00 pmSummit at Webster Groves
Rivalry
7:00 pmEdwardsville at Jackson
Rivalry
7:00 pmKelly at Doniphan
Rivalry
7:00 pmKC Center at St. Joseph Lafayette
Rivalry
7:00 pmLamar at Marshfield
Rivalry
7:00 pmRaytown at Smithville
Rivalry
7:00 pmCahokia at Alton
Rivalry
7:00 pmSeneca at Aurora
Rivalry
7:00 pmExcelsior Springs at Belton
Rivalry
7:00 pmSavannah at California
Rivalry
7:00 pmBelleville East at Collinsville
Rivalry
7:00 pmWillard at Neosho
Rivalry
7:00 pmLift For Life at Duchesne
Rivalry
7:00 pmChicago Heights Marian at South Holland Thornwood
Rivalry
7:00 pmFort Zumwalt West at Eureka
Rivalry
7:00 pmMehlville at Fox
Rivalry
7:00 pmSpringfield Hillcrest at Kickapoo
Rivalry
7:00 pmGreenville at Hillsboro, Illinois
Rivalry
7:00 pmPark Hill at Battle
Rivalry
7:00 pmWarrensburg at Capital City
Rivalry
7:00 pmTaylorville at Mount Vernon, Illinois
Rivalry
7:00 pmHouston at Orchard Farm
Rivalry
7:00 pmParkway South at Parkway Central
Rivalry
7:00 pmRobinson at Roxana
Rivalry
7:00 pmMoberly at Smith-Cotton
Rivalry
7:00 pmSt. Charles West at St. Dominic
Rivalry
7:00 pmFestus at Ste. Genevieve
Rivalry
7:00 pmFort Zumwalt South at Warrenton
Rivalry
7:00 pmWright City at Winfield
Rivalry
7:00 pmCrystal City at Chaffee
Rivalry
7:00 pmKirksville at Macon
Rivalry
7:00 pmJefferson City at Osage
Rivalry
7:00 pmOdessa at Southern Boone
Rivalry
7:00 pmMcDonald County at Mount Vernon
Rivalry
7:00 pmRuskin at St. Joseph Central
Rivalry
7:00 pmLebanon at Parkview
Rivalry
7:00 pmLee's Summit at Blue Springs South
Rivalry
7:00 pmJohn Burroughs at Althoff
Rivalry
7:00 pmTruman at Raytown South
Rivalry
7:00 pmPleasant Hill at Boonville
Rivalry
7:00 pmAva at Buffalo
Rivalry
7:00 pmMurphysboro at Carbondale
Rivalry
7:00 pmCassville at Hollister
Rivalry
7:00 pmGateway STEM at Clayton
Rivalry
7:00 pmKearney at Platte County
Rivalry
7:00 pmChester at Du Quoin
Rivalry
7:00 pmFrancis Howell at Fort Zumwalt North
Rivalry
7:00 pmNorth Kansas City at Hickman
Rivalry
7:00 pmTimberland at Liberty (Wentzville)
Rivalry
7:00 pmLafayette at Marquette
Rivalry
7:00 pmWaterloo at Mater Dei
Rivalry
7:00 pmHermann at Montgomery County
Rivalry
7:00 pmNormal Community at O'Fallon
Rivalry
7:00 pmPoplar Bluff at Park Hills Central
Rivalry
7:00 pmPark Hill South at Rock Bridge
Rivalry
7:00 pmPiasa Southwestern at Staunton
Rivalry
7:00 pmSeckman at Valle Catholic
Rivalry
7:00 pmCarlinville at Virden North Mac
Rivalry
7:00 pmCamdenton at Rolla
Rivalry
7:00 pmDexter at Scott City
Rivalry
7:00 pmHillsboro at Sikeston
Rivalry
7:00 pmMarshall at Chillicothe
Rivalry
7:00 pmNevada at Springfield Catholic
Rivalry
7:00 pmMICDS at Harrisonville
Rivalry
7:00 pmTriad at Mattoon
Rivalry
7:00 pmEast Newton at Logan-Rogersville
Rivalry
7:00 pmNixa at Webb City
Rivalry
7:00 pmBranson at Joplin
Rivalry
7:00 pmAlton Marquette at Civic Memorial
Rivalry
7:00 pmMonett at Reeds Spring
Rivalry
7:00 pmLindbergh at Chaminade
Rivalry
7:00 pmLincoln College Prep at Cameron
Rivalry
7:00 pmDe Soto at DuBourg
Rivalry
7:00 pmOak Grove at Lawson
Rivalry
7:00 pmHarrisburg, Illinois at Wood River
Rivalry
7:00 pmJefferson at Fredericktown
Rivalry
7:00 pmSt. Joseph Benton at KC Northeast
Rivalry
7:00 pmHelias at Hannibal
Rivalry
7:00 pmBlue Springs at Staley
Rivalry
7:00 pmLee's Summit North at Liberty North
Rivalry
7:00 pmVashon at Kirkwood
Rivalry
7:00 pmSummit Christian at St. Michael the Archangel
Rivalry
7:00 pmAffton at Lutheran South
Rivalry
7:00 pmFrancis Howell North at North Point
Rivalry
7:00 pmColumbia at Mascoutah
Rivalry
7:00 pmCentralia, Mo. at Mexico
Rivalry
7:00 pmToulon Stark County at Nokomis
Rivalry
7:00 pmBorgia at Pacific
Rivalry
7:00 pmHazelwood East at Parkway North
Rivalry
7:00 pmPinckneyville at Red Bud
Rivalry
7:00 pmCape Girardeau Central at St. Charles
Rivalry
7:00 pmBrentwood at St. Pius X
Rivalry
7:00 pmWashington at Union
Rivalry
7:00 pmTroy Buchanan at Holt
Rivalry
7:00 pmGlendale at Waynesville
Rivalry
7:00 pmQuincy at Quincy Notre Dame
Rivalry
7:00 pmFulton at Eldon
Rivalry
7:00 pmBolivar at West Plains
Rivalry
7:00 pmBlair Oaks at Maryville
Rivalry
7:00 pmCarl Junction at Ozark
Rivalry
7:30 pmSalem, Illinois at Centralia, Illinois
Rivalry
7:30 pmHighland at Washington, Illinois
Rivalry
8:00 pmLutheran St. Charles at Denver Lutheran
Rivalry

Girls Tennis
TimeEventScore
3:00 pmNew Trier Invitational
3:30 pmFrancis Howell Central at Summit

Girls Volleyball
TimeEventScore
5:15 pmTimberland at Pattonville
Rivalry
5:30 pmWashington at Marquette
Rivalry
5:30 pmCor Jesu at Oakville
Rivalry
5:30 pmAlton at Hazelwood Central
Rivalry
6:00 pmAlthoff at North Point
Rivalry
7:00 pmAlthoff at Blair Oaks
Rivalry

+