Saturday - October 8, 2022
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31


Boys Cross Country
TimeEventScore
9:00 amBenton Invitational
9:00 amBorder War XC Meet
9:30 amCentralia Invitational
4:45 pmWood River Invitational

Boys Fall Golf
TimeEventScore
8:00 amIllinois Class 2A State Tournament, final round
8:00 amIllinois Class 3A State Tournament, final round
8:00 amIllinois Class 1A State Tournament, final round

Boys Soccer
TimeEventScore
9:00 amClayton at Whitfield
Rivalry
9:00 amOzark vs Francis Howell at Rock Bridge
Rivalry
10:00 amValmeyer at Gibault
Rivalry
10:00 amCivic Memorial at Mater Dei
Rivalry
10:00 amPinckneyville at Mount Carmel, Illinois
Rivalry
10:00 amWesclin at Salem, Illinois
Rivalry
10:00 amLadue at Pembroke Hill
Rivalry
10:00 amChaminade vs St. James Academy, Kan. at Kickapoo
Rivalry
11:30 amFox at Northwest Cedar Hill
Rivalry
11:30 amQuincy Notre Dame at SLUH
Rivalry
12:00 pmEdwardsville at CBC
Rivalry
12:00 pmVianney at Lindbergh
Rivalry
12:30 pmPoplar Bluff at Hillsboro
Rivalry
2:00 pmLadue vs Lincoln College Prep at Pembroke Hill
Rivalry
2:30 pmCarbondale at Althoff
Rivalry
6:00 pmWood River at Roxana
Rivalry

Fall softball
TimeEventScore
6:00 pm0
Rivalry
11:00 amCape Notre Dame at Incarnate Word
Rivalry
1:00 pmCape Notre Dame at Incarnate Word
Rivalry

Field Hockey
TimeEventScore
6:00 pmNerinx Hall at Notre Dame de Sion
Rivalry
6:00 pmNerinx Hall at Pembroke Hill
Rivalry
10:30 amSummit at Marquette
Rivalry
11:30 amLadue at John Burroughs
Rivalry
4:00 pmNotre Dame at Barat
Rivalry

Football
TimeEventScore
11:00 amTrenton at Maysville
Rivalry
11:00 amMcCluer North at Normandy
Rivalry
12:00 pmTolton Catholic at Hogan Prep
Rivalry
12:00 pmKC Central Academy at University Academy
Rivalry
12:00 pmRiverview Gardens at Clayton
Rivalry
12:00 pmGateway STEM vs Vashon at Gateway STEM
Rivalry
1:00 pmMehlville at McCluer
Rivalry
1:00 pmCarterville at Madison, Illinois
Rivalry
1:00 pmWestminster at John Burroughs
Rivalry
1:00 pmLift For Life at Cardinal Ritter
Rivalry
1:00 pmLutheran South at MICDS
Rivalry
1:00 pmHazelwood East at University City
Rivalry
3:00 pmOnaga, Kan. at Christ Prep Academy, Kan.
Rivalry

Girls Cross Country
TimeEventScore
8:00 amWebster Groves Invitational
9:00 amBorder War XC Meet
9:00 amBenton Invitational
9:30 amCentralia Invitational
4:45 pmWood River Invitational

Girls Fall Golf
TimeEventScore
8:00 amIllinois Class 1A State Tournament, final round
8:00 amIllinois Class 2A State Tournament, final round

Girls Tennis
TimeEventScore
6:00 pmMVC Championship
8:30 amSouthwestern Conference Tournament

Girls Volleyball
TimeEventScore
8:00 amParkway Central at Lutheran South
Rivalry
8:00 amTroy Buchanan at Lutheran South
Rivalry
8:45 amCape Notre Dame vs Troy Buchanan at Lutheran South
Rivalry
9:00 amLindbergh vs Lesterville at Jackson
Rivalry
9:00 amLutheran St. Charles at John Burroughs
Rivalry
9:30 amSt. James Academy, Kan. at Lafayette
Rivalry
10:30 amLindbergh at Jackson
Rivalry
11:00 amKickapoo at Lafayette
Rivalry
11:00 amLutheran St. Charles vs Summit at John Burroughs
Rivalry
11:00 amPiasa Southwestern at Staunton
Rivalry
12:00 pmLindbergh vs Advance at Jackson
Rivalry
1:30 pmLiberty North at Lafayette
Rivalry
1:45 pmLindbergh vs Arcadia Valley at Jackson
Rivalry

+