Wednesday - November 23, 2022
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30


Boys Basketball
TimeEventScore
1:00 pmGalatia-69 vs Cobden-72 at Elkville Elverado - Final
72-69
2:30 pmMarissa-43 vs Sparta-59 at Elkville Elverado - Final
59-43
3:15 pmCardinal Ritter-63 vs Sugar Hill Lanier, Ga.-72 at Washington, Illinois - Final
72-63
5:00 pmHighland-58 vs Mattoon-28 at Effingham St. Anthony - Final
58-28
5:15 pmLebanon, Illinois-46 vs St. Elmo-32 at Mulberry Grove - Final
46-32
5:30 pmMount Vernon, Illinois-51 at Springfield, Illinois-30 - Final
51-30
6:00 pmMetro-38 at Borgia-77 - Final
77-38
6:00 pmAlton Marquette-63 vs Jerseyville-52 at Roxana - Final
63-52
6:00 pmDanville-41 vs Belleville West-62 at Lincoln, Illinois - Final
62-41
6:00 pmPawnee at Gillespie
Rivalry
6:00 pmCarbondale-53 vs Freeburg-65 at Roxana - Final
65-53
6:00 pmJennings-44 vs SLUH-51 at Alton - Final
51-44
6:15 pmNorris City-57 vs Thompsonville-46 at Christopher - Final
57-46
6:45 pmCowden-Herrick-55 vs Patoka-63 at Mulberry Grove - Final
63-55
7:30 pmCarnahan-67 at Alton-88 - Final
88-67
7:30 pmGateway Legacy Christian-58 vs Wood River-45 at Roxana - Final
58-45
7:30 pmGranite City-37 at Triad-50 - Final
50-37
7:30 pmPinckneyville at Chester
Rivalry
7:30 pmCivic Memorial-56 at Roxana-48 - Final
56-48
7:30 pmUnion-52 vs Washington-64 at Borgia - Final
64-52
7:30 pmMount Zion-36 at Lincoln, Illinois-27 - Final
36-27
7:45 pmWaltonville-52 at Christopher-46 - Final
52-46
8:00 pmBreese Central-50 at Effingham St. Anthony-34 - Final
50-34
8:15 pmMount Olive-51 at Mulberry Grove-55 - Final
55-51

Girls Basketball
TimeEventScore
3:00 pmEdwardsville-39 at Mater Dei-45 - Final
45-39
5:00 pmKincaid South Fork-34 vs South County-44 at Waverly - Final
44-34
5:30 pmMarquette-46 at Visitation-57 - Final
57-46
5:30 pmCrystal City at Viburnum
Rivalry
6:30 pmCarrollton, Illinois-49 vs Auburn-42 at Waverly - Final
49-42
7:30 pmHighland-45 at Breese Central-39 - Final
45-39

Hockey
TimeEventScore
5:20 pmOakville-4 vs Vianney-2 at Affton Rink - Final
4-2
6:00 pmCBC-7 vs Chaminade-0 at Maryville Hockey Center
Rivalry
7:30 pmLadue-7 vs John Burroughs-3 at Affton Rink - Final
7-3
8:10 pmLafayette vs Marquette at Maryville Hockey Center
Rivalry
9:45 pmDe Smet vs SLUH at Affton Rink
Rivalry

+