Friday - November 25, 2022
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30


Boys Basketball
TimeEventScore
6:00 pmVandalia at Cumberland
Rivalry
10:30 amDunlap-51 vs Madison, Illinois-62 at Galesburg - Final
62-51
12:30 pmSalem, Illinois-45 at Lawrenceville-55 - Final
55-45
1:00 pmElkville Elverado-64 vs Egyptian-33 at Elkville Elverado - Final
64-33
2:30 pmSpringfield Southeast-56 vs Edwardsville-60 at Stephen Decatur - Final
60-56
2:30 pmCrab Orchard-76 vs Agape Christian-45 at Elkville Elverado - Final
76-45
3:00 pmBreese Central-48 vs Robinson-45 at Effingham St. Anthony - Final
48-45
3:00 pmUnion-80 vs Metro-63 at Borgia - Final
80-63
3:00 pmJerseyville-61 vs Civic Memorial-56 at Roxana - Final
61-56
3:00 pmWhite Hall North Greene-42 at Roxana-52 - Final
52-42
3:00 pmLift For Life-53 vs Confluence-30 at Alton - Final
53-30
3:00 pmCahokia-46 vs Mount Zion-68 at Lincoln, Illinois - Final
68-46
3:30 pmEast St. Louis-80 vs Rockford Jefferson-31 at Rockford Guilford - Final
80-31
4:30 pmWood River-51 vs Carbondale-80 at Roxana - Final
80-51
4:30 pmCarnahan-49 vs Jennings-79 at Alton - Final
79-49
4:30 pmMadison, Illinois-81 vs Chicago Brooks-46 at Galesburg - Final
81-46
4:30 pmCardinal Ritter-71 vs Chicago St. Rita-66 at Washington, Illinois - Final
71-66
4:30 pmPacific-51 vs Owensville-43 at Borgia - Final
51-43
4:30 pmPiasa Southwestern-46 vs Maryville Christian-41 at Roxana - Final
46-41
4:45 pmDanville-70 vs Mahomet-Seymour-53 at Lincoln, Illinois - Final
70-53
5:00 pmGranite City-41 at Springfield, Illinois-50 - Final
50-41
5:15 pmRamsey-64 vs Patoka-53 at Mulberry Grove - Final
64-53
5:30 pmLitchfield-78 vs Springfield Calvary-76 at Riverton - Final
78-76
6:00 pmSIUE Charter-12 vs Nashville-60 at Wesclin - Final
60-12
6:00 pmHighland-52 vs Rantoul-45 at Effingham St. Anthony - Final
52-45
6:00 pmWashington-48 at Borgia-77 - Final
77-48
6:00 pmCollinsville-65 vs Riverview Gardens-31 at Mascoutah - Final
65-31
6:00 pmGateway Legacy Christian-67 vs Freeburg-49 at Roxana - Final
67-49
6:00 pmBelleville East-65 vs O'Fallon-52 at Alton - Final
65-52
6:15 pmNew Athens-75 vs Zeigler-Royalton-46 at Christopher - Final
75-46
6:30 pmChampaign Centennial-45 vs Belleville West-53 at Lincoln, Illinois - Final
53-45
6:30 pmTriad-69 at Taylorville-27 - Final
69-27
6:30 pmMcCluer-39 at Quincy Notre Dame-59 - Final
59-39
6:45 pmCowden-Herrick-45 vs Father McGivney-62 at Mulberry Grove - Final
62-45
7:00 pmVashon-41 vs Dallas Kimball-45 at Thanksgiving Hoopfest - Final
45-41
7:00 pmDecatur St. Teresa-42 at Riverton-39 - Final
42-39
7:00 pmMiller Career-56 at Quincy-57 - Final
57-56
7:30 pmColumbia-58 at Wesclin-46 - Final
58-46
7:30 pmUniversity City-59 vs Fort Zumwalt North-53 at Borgia - Final
59-53
7:30 pmAlton-42 vs SLUH-59 at Alton - Final
59-42
7:30 pmMarion-47 at Mascoutah-57 - Final
57-47
7:30 pmAlton Marquette-49 vs Centralia, Illinois-60 at Roxana - Final
60-49
7:45 pmWayne City-59 vs Bluford Webber-40 at Christopher - Final
59-40
8:00 pmEast St. Louis-88 at Rockford Guilford-51 - Final
88-51
8:15 pmSt. Elmo-69 at Mulberry Grove-23 - Final
69-23
8:15 pmAlthoff-40 vs Lincoln, Illinois-56 at Lincoln - Final
56-40

Football
TimeEventScore
10:00 amCamp Point Central-8 vs Lena-Winslow-30 at University of Illinois - Final
30-8
1:00 pmDecatur St. Teresa-29 vs Downs Tri-Valley-22 at University of Illinois - Final
29-22
4:00 pmWilliamsville-17 vs Elmhurst IC Catholic-48 at University of Illinois - Final
48-17
7:00 pmSacred Heart-Griffin-44 vs New Lenox Providence Catholic-20 at University of Illinois - Final
44-20

Girls Basketball
TimeEventScore
11:45 amChampaign Central-51 at Morton-67 - Final
67-51
1:30 pmEast St. Louis-55 vs Batavia-72 at Morton - Final
72-55
1:30 pmEast St. Louis-46 vs Peoria Richwoods-53 at Morton - Final
53-46
2:00 pmEureka-62 at St. Joseph's-47 - Final
62-47
3:00 pmGillespie-53 vs Bethany Okaw Valley-28 at Pana - Final
53-28
3:15 pmChampaign Central-54 vs Batavia-71 at Morton - Final
71-54
3:30 pmJohn Burroughs-56 vs Rock Bridge-40 at St. Joseph's - Final
56-40
4:30 pmWilliamsville-30 vs Christ Our Rock-35 at Pana - Final
35-30
5:00 pmJacksonville, Illinois-22 vs Rochester-55 at Taylorville - Final
55-22
5:00 pmPeoria Richwoods-34 at Morton-44 - Final
44-34
5:30 pmQuincy-35 at Althoff-44 - Final
44-35
6:00 pmOlney Richland County-25 vs Lincoln, Illinois-73 at Pana - Final
73-25
6:30 pmHillsboro, Illinois-56 vs Civic Memorial-57 at Taylorville - Final
57-56
7:30 pmMattoon-46 at Pana-52 - Final
52-46
8:00 pmMount Zion-41 at Taylorville-53 - Final
53-41

Hockey
TimeEventScore
7:45 pmDuchesne-2 vs Timberland-4 at Rec Plex South - Final
4-2
7:50 pmMarquette-4 vs Chaminade-1 at Maryville Hockey Center - Final
4-1
8:20 pmFort Zumwalt West-7 vs Holt-7 at Wentzville Ice Arena - Final
7-7
8:30 pmParkway South-2 vs Parkway West-1 at Queeny Recreational Complex - Final
2-1
8:45 pmEureka-2 vs Clayton-3 at Webster Rink - Final
3-2
9:30 pmWestminster-3 vs Summit-7 at Maryville Hockey Center - Final
7-3
9:30 pmSt. Dominic-6 vs Francis Howell Central-2 at Rec Plex South - Final
6-2
9:30 pmSeckman-4 vs Fox-6 at South County Rink - Final
6-4

+