Tuesday - November 29, 2022
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30


Boys Basketball
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmHannibal-42 vs Blue Knights-56 at Winfield - Final
56-42
4:30 pmRitenour-38 vs Ladue-61 at Pattonville - Final
61-38
4:30 pmPrincipia-66 vs DuBourg-41 at Valley Park - Final
66-41
5:00 pmGrandview-16 vs Saxony Lutheran-70 at Crystal City - Final
70-16
5:00 pmO'Fallon Christian-15 vs Elsberry-55 at Winfield - Final
55-15
5:30 pmSoldan-28 at John Burroughs-64 - Final
64-28
5:30 pmParkway South-53 at Parkway West-71 - Final
71-53
5:30 pmCuba-43 vs Farmington-44 at Sullivan - Final
44-43
5:30 pmMedicine and Bioscience at Riverview Gardens
Rivalry
5:30 pmParkway Central-55 at Parkway North-44 - Final
55-44
6:00 pmPerryville-59 vs Zalma-25 at Woodland (Marble Hill) - Final
59-25
6:00 pmMount Olive-40 at Gillespie-49 - Final
49-40
6:00 pmFlora-38 vs Okawville-29 at Carlyle - Final
38-29
6:00 pmValmeyer-29 vs St. Pius X-60 at Valley Park - Final
60-29
6:00 pmTolton-56 at Webster Groves-44 - Final
56-44
6:00 pmBorgia-44 at Eureka-41 - Final
44-41
6:00 pmWellsville-29 vs Mexico-66 at Montgomery County - Final
66-29
6:00 pmFort Zumwalt West-67 at Pattonville-76 - Final
76-67
6:00 pmCBC-57 at SLUH-54 - Final
57-54
6:00 pmNew Haven-21 vs Fulton-63 at Montgomery County - Final
63-21
6:00 pmStaunton-44 at Roxana-24 - Final
44-24
6:00 pmSparta at Waltonville
Rivalry
6:15 pmWayne City-36 at Christ Our Rock-61 - Final
61-36
6:30 pmFort Zumwalt East-41 vs Timberland-70 at Winfield - Final
70-41
6:30 pmSt. Louis Patriots-46 vs Herculaneum-71 at Crystal City - Final
71-46
7:00 pmNorthwest Cedar Hill-40 at Festus-60 - Final
60-40
7:00 pmSalem, Illinois-49 at Newton-65 - Final
65-49
7:00 pmWashington-43 at Union-48 - Final
48-43
7:00 pmBlair Oaks-61 at Owensville-21 - Final
61-21
7:00 pmWaterloo-35 at Wesclin-60 - Final
60-35
7:30 pmNew Athens-53 at Father McGivney-46 - Final
53-46
7:30 pmHermann-62 vs Clopton-51 at Montgomery County - Final
62-51
7:30 pmAlthoff-65 at Madison, Illinois-58 - Final
65-58
7:30 pmPawnee-28 at Virden North Mac-56 - Final
56-28
7:30 pmHillsboro, Illinois-57 vs Woodlawn-45 at Carlyle - Final
57-45
7:30 pmBowling Green-24 at Montgomery County-62 - Final
62-24
7:30 pmPiasa Southwestern-52 at Carrollton, Illinois-48 - Final
52-48
7:30 pmHighland-56 at Alton Marquette-52 - Final
56-52
7:30 pmPana-63 at Central A&M-30 - Final
63-30
7:30 pmAuburn-62 at Carlinville-32 - Final
62-32
7:30 pmElkville Elverado-34 vs Marissa-64 at Coulterville - Final
64-34
7:30 pmColumbia-39 at Triad-54 - Final
54-39
8:00 pmWarrenton-41 at Winfield-54 - Final
54-41

Girls Basketball
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmLindbergh-31 vs Oakville-34 at Mehlville - Final
34-31
4:30 pmValley Park-29 at Principia-37 - Final
37-29
5:00 pmFox-16 vs Farmington-50 at Mehlville - Final
50-16
5:00 pmCor Jesu-69 at Lutheran South-40 - Final
69-40
5:30 pmHolt-26 vs Eureka-64 at Troy Buchanan - Final
64-26
5:30 pmHazelwood Central-28 vs Hickman-63 at Troy Buchanan - Final
63-28
5:30 pmTwin Rivers-31 vs Perryville-55 at Fredericktown - Final
55-31
5:30 pmBrentwood-33 at Villa Duchesne-53 - Final
53-33
5:30 pmClayton-39 vs Rolla-74 at Lutheran St. Charles - Final
74-39
6:00 pmEdwardsville-55 at Highland-44 - Final
55-44
6:00 pmLadue-39 at Rosati-Kain-26 - Final
39-26
6:00 pmWashington-18 at Union-54 - Final
54-18
6:00 pmHarrisburg, Missouri at Tolton
Rivalry
6:00 pmCarbondale-47 at Centralia, Illinois-43 - Final
47-43
6:00 pmWarrenton-47 at Silex-36 - Final
47-36
6:00 pmGateway STEM-49 at Confluence-28 - Final
49-28
6:00 pmWilliamsville-33 at Litchfield-31 - Final
33-31
6:00 pmCrossroads College Prep-12 vs Metro-69 at Principia - Final
69-12
6:00 pmRamsey-34 at Vandalia-66 - Final
66-34
6:15 pmBreese Central-41 at Pinckneyville-26 - Final
41-26
6:30 pmWindsor (Imperial)-38 vs Affton-40 at Mehlville - Final
40-38
6:30 pmFort Zumwalt North-27 at Francis Howell North-40 - Final
40-27
7:00 pmOkawville-58 vs Woodlawn-21 at Woodlawn - Final
58-21
7:00 pmPacific-41 at Borgia-34 - Final
41-34
7:00 pmSt. Charles West-22 at Lutheran St. Charles-74 - Final
74-22
7:00 pmParkway Central-23 at Parkway North-32 - Final
32-23
7:00 pmSt. Dominic-43 vs Fort Zumwalt South-36 at Troy Buchanan - Final
43-36
7:00 pmHazelwood West-31 at Jerseyville-52 - Final
52-31
7:00 pmBlue Knights-30 at Troy Buchanan-63 - Final
63-30
7:00 pmNormandy-11 at Wright City-57 - Final
57-11
7:00 pmArcadia Valley-18 at Fredericktown-49 - Final
49-18
7:00 pmParkway South-52 at Parkway West-37 - Final
52-37
7:15 pmPana-65 at Cowden-Herrick-53 - Final
65-53
7:30 pmChester-44 at Gibault-50 - Final
50-44
7:30 pmRed Bud-20 at Waterloo-60 - Final
60-20
7:30 pmMetro-East Lutheran-31 at Greenville-59 - Final
59-31
7:30 pmFreeburg-43 at O'Fallon-64 - Final
64-43
8:00 pmHancock-18 at Mehlville-48 - Final
48-18

Girls Swimming
TimeEventScore
4:15 pmTimberland at Lafayette
4:30 pmWashington, University City, Oakville

Girls Wrestling
TimeEventScore
4:30 pmLiberty Tri-Meet

Hockey
TimeEventScore
8:30 pmLadue-3 vs Webster Groves-4 at Webster Rink - Final
4-3
8:30 pmFrancis Howell Central-5 vs Timberland-7 at Wentzville Ice Arena - Final
7-5

Wrestling
TimeEventScore
5:00 amParkway South at Northwest Cedar Hill
4:30 pmLiberty Tri-Meet
5:00 pmMount Vernon and O'Fallon at Mascoutah
5:00 pmClayton and Brentwood at Priory
6:00 pmSummit at Vianney

+