Boys Basketball
Time | Event | Score |
---|---|---|
8:30 am | Mount Vernon, Illinois-65 vs Wekiva, Fla.-90 at Centralia, Illinois - Final | |
8:30 am | Mundelein Carmel-54 vs Belleville West-44 at Centralia, Illinois - Final | |
10:00 am | Mattoon-45 vs Charleston, Illinois-59 at Effingham - Final | |
10:00 am | Knoxville-45 vs Belvidere-44 at Effingham - Final | |
10:00 am | Champaign Central-51 vs KIPP St. Louis-43 at Centralia, Illinois - Final | |
10:00 am | Alton-38 vs Granite City-45 at Collinsville - Final | |
10:00 am | Chatham Glenwood-40 vs Chicago Payton-37 at Centralia, Illinois - Final | |
11:00 am | Westran-59 at Bowling Green-43 - Final | |
11:30 am | Newton-59 vs Dixon-53 at Effingham - Final | |
11:30 am | Chicago Dyett-52 vs Cahokia-37 at Centralia, Illinois - Final | |
11:30 am | Oak Lawn-46 at Effingham-55 - Final | |
11:30 am | Althoff-55 vs Mundelein-56 at Collinsville - Final | |
12:00 pm | McCluer-52 vs Metro-East Lutheran-54 at Mater Dei - Final | |
12:00 pm | Fredericktown-45 vs Farmington-46 at Park Hills Central - Final | |
12:00 pm | Parkway Central-36 vs Edwardsville-49 at MICDS - Final | |
12:30 pm | Evanston-58 vs Chicago Marist-56 at Centralia, Illinois - Final | |
1:00 pm | Collierville, Tenn.-51 vs O'Fallon-62 at Collinsville - Final | |
1:00 pm | Confluence-2 vs Nashville Hillwood-0 at Centralia, Illinois - Final | |
1:30 pm | Nashville-41 vs Wesclin-53 at Mater Dei - Final | |
1:30 pm | Whitfield-61 vs Parkway South-63 at MICDS - Final | |
1:30 pm | South Iron-47 vs North County-46 at Park Hills Central - Final | |
2:00 pm | California-55 vs Winfield-44 at Moberly Area CC - Final | |
2:00 pm | Cardinal Ritter-37 at Centralia, Illinois-30 - Final | |
2:30 pm | Lincoln, Illinois-38 at Collinsville-44 - Final | |
3:00 pm | Champaign Centennial-52 vs Chicago Brooks-48 at Effingham - Final | |
3:00 pm | Ladue-68 vs Francis Howell-57 at MICDS - Final | |
3:00 pm | Orchard Farm-70 at Mater Dei-79 - Final | |
3:00 pm | Lindbergh-49 vs Troy Buchanan-51 at Maryville University - Final | |
4:00 pm | Vashon-49 at Louisville Western-41 - Final | |
4:00 pm | Oakville-29 vs Granite City-46 at Collinsville - Final | |
4:30 pm | Vianney-52 vs Westminster-63 at Maryville University - Final | |
4:30 pm | Potosi-63 vs Steelville, Missouri-55 at Park Hills Central - Final | |
4:30 pm | Triad-44 vs McCluer North-45 at Collinsville - Final | |
4:30 pm | Highland-58 vs Lutheran North-45 at Effingham - Final | |
4:30 pm | Mundelein Carmel-40 vs Wekiva, Fla.-65 at Centralia, Illinois - Final | |
5:00 pm | South Callaway-47 at Hermann-70 - Final | |
6:00 pm | Memphis University School-59 vs De Smet-52 at Maryville University - Final | |
6:00 pm | Confluence-22 vs Chicago Dyett-79 at Centralia, Illinois - Final | |
6:00 pm | Rockford East-54 vs Belleville East-82 at Collinsville - Final | |
6:00 pm | Montgomery County-73 at Monroe City-39 - Final | |
6:00 pm | Pleasant Plains-52 vs Effingham St. Anthony-43 at Effingham - Final | |
6:00 pm | Breese Central-45 vs Mascoutah-50 at Mater Dei - Final | |
6:00 pm | Chatham Glenwood-49 vs Champaign Central-50 at Centralia, Illinois - Final | |
7:30 pm | Kirkwood-52 at MICDS-44 - Final | |
7:30 pm | Teutopolis-38 vs Lincoln-Way East-56 at Effingham - Final | |
7:30 pm | Briarcrest Christian, Tenn.-63 vs CBC-50 at Mater Dei - Final | |
7:30 pm | Quincy-53 vs Decatur MacArthur-57 at Collinsville - Final | |
7:30 pm | Chicago Marist-46 at Centralia, Illinois-51 - Final | |
7:30 pm | Hillsboro-61 at Park Hills Central-72 - Final | |
8:00 pm | Hickman-38 vs Lafayette-48 at Maryville University - Final | |
8:00 pm | Van-Far-45 vs Moberly-21 at Moberly Area CC - Final | |
9:00 pm | Cardinal Ritter-58 vs Evanston-52 at Centralia, Illinois - Final |
Girls Basketball
Time | Event | Score |
---|---|---|
9:00 am | Ladue-37 vs Lafayette-33 at MICDS - Final | |
9:00 am | Westran-32 at Bowling Green-28 - Final | |
10:30 am | Bismarck-38 vs De Soto-21 at West County (Leadwood) - Final | |
10:30 am | Kirkwood-35 at MICDS-40 - Final | |
10:30 am | Potosi-45 vs Festus-40 at Park Hills Central - Final | |
12:00 pm | Jefferson-51 vs Crystal City-44 at West County (Leadwood) - Final | |
1:00 pm | Red Bud-39 vs Marissa-21 at Waterloo - Final | |
1:30 pm | Hillsboro-34 vs Cuba-51 at West County (Leadwood) - Final | |
2:00 pm | Tolton-46 at O'Fallon Christian-13 - Final | |
3:00 pm | Gibault-33 vs Roxana-29 at Waterloo - Final | |
3:00 pm | Vandalia-57 vs Chester-23 at Christ Our Rock - Final | |
3:00 pm | Perryville-41 at West County (Leadwood)-52 - Final | |
3:00 pm | Park Hills Central-62 vs Steeleville-30 at Park Hills Central - Final | |
4:30 pm | Collinsville-62 vs Clayton-66 at MICDS - Final | |
4:30 pm | Pinckneyville-42 vs Greenville-45 at Christ Our Rock - Final | |
5:00 pm | Carlyle-62 vs Columbia-54 at Waterloo - Final | |
5:00 pm | Van-Far-34 vs Mexico-46 at Moberly Area CC - Final | |
6:00 pm | Montgomery County-37 at Monroe City-34 - Final | |
6:00 pm | Fredericktown-42 vs South Iron-59 at Park Hills Central - Final | |
6:00 pm | Fort Zumwalt West-44 vs Marquette-40 at MICDS - Final | |
6:30 pm | North Clay-34 vs McLeansboro Hamilton County-46 at Christ Our Rock - Final | |
7:00 pm | Althoff-46 at Waterloo-49 - Final | |
8:00 pm | Father McGivney-49 vs Staunton-44 at Christ Our Rock - Final |
Girls Wrestling
Time | Event | Score |
---|---|---|
9:30 am | Wonder Woman Tournament |
Hockey
Time | Event | Score |
---|---|---|
7:15 pm | St. Dominic-2 vs Timberland-1 at Wentzville Ice Arena - Final | |
7:45 pm | Duchesne-4 vs Fort Zumwalt North-1 at Rec Plex South - Final | |
7:50 pm | Marquette-4 vs Fox-1 at Maryville Hockey Center - Final | |
8:30 pm | CBC-6 vs Oakville-1 at Affton Rink - Final | |
8:30 pm | SLUH-0 vs De Smet-1 at Queeny Recreational Complex - Final | |
8:45 pm | Clayton-1 vs Webster Groves-5 at Webster Rink - Final | |
9:00 pm | Francis Howell Central-3 vs Fort Zumwalt West-6 at Wentzville Ice Arena - Final | |
9:30 pm | Francis Howell-6 vs Fort Zumwalt South-4 at Rec Plex South - Final | |
9:30 pm | Priory-5 vs Eureka-3 at Maryville Hockey Center - Final | |
9:30 pm | Seckman-4 vs Lindbergh-3 at South County Rink - Final | |
10:10 pm | MICDS-3 vs Northwest Cedar Hill-0 at Affton Rink - Final |
Wrestling
Time | Event | Score |
---|---|---|
8:30 am | Lincoln Tournament | |
9:00 am | Abe's Rumble | |
9:30 am | 61st Red Schmitt Holiday Tournament |
+