Wednesday - February 23, 2022
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28


Boys Basketball
TimeEventScore
5:00 pmWood River-34 vs Alton Marquette-47 at Greenville - Final
47-34
5:00 pmNew Athens-45 vs Christopher-58 at Elkville Elverado - Final
58-45
5:30 pmLiberty (Wentzville)-50 at Bowling Green-38 - Final
50-38
6:00 pmBelleville West-29 vs Collinsville-47 at Granite City - Final
47-29
6:00 pmTriad-39 vs East St. Louis-73 at Cahokia - Final
73-39
6:00 pmRaymond Lincolnwood-28 vs Metro-East Lutheran-56 at Hardin Calhoun - Final
56-28
6:00 pmCivic Memorial-16 at Chatham Glenwood-64 - Final
64-16
6:00 pmRed Bud-33 vs Nashville-64 at Du Quoin - Final
64-33
6:00 pmLitchfield-51 at Pana-71 - Final
71-51
6:00 pmChrist Our Rock-41 vs Effingham St. Anthony-60 at Patoka - Final
60-41
6:00 pmWaterloo-31 at Centralia, Illinois-43 - Final
43-31
6:00 pmLovejoy-53 vs Madison, Illinois-84 at Gibault - Final
84-53
6:00 pmVan-Far-58 vs Northeast Cairo-55 at Sturgeon - Final
58-55
6:30 pmMarissa-26 vs Sesser-Valier-50 at Elkville Elverado - Final
50-26
6:30 pmGateway Legacy Christian at KIPP St. Louis
Rivalry
6:30 pmHillsboro, Illinois-62 at Greenville-65 - Final
65-62
7:00 pmRiverview Gardens at Normandy
Rivalry
7:00 pmO'Fallon Christian-35 at Lutheran St. Charles-65 - Final
65-35
7:30 pmClopton-38 at Sturgeon-31 - Final
38-31
7:30 pmVandalia-40 vs Salem, Illinois-59 at Pana - Final
59-40
7:30 pmJacksonville, Illinois-35 vs Taylorville-33 at Chatham Glenwood - Final
35-33
7:30 pmCarrollton, Illinois-47 vs Greenfield, Illinois-66 at Hardin Calhoun - Final
66-47
7:30 pmHighland-60 vs Jerseyville-46 at Cahokia - Final
60-46
7:30 pmEffingham-47 at Olney Richland County-55 - Final
55-47
7:30 pmPinckneyville-67 at Du Quoin-57 - Final
67-57
7:30 pmBelleville East-66 at Granite City-35 - Final
66-35
7:30 pmHerrin-43 vs Mount Vernon, Illinois-50 at Centralia, Illinois - Final
50-43
7:30 pmNokomis-50 vs Carlyle-53 at Patoka - Final
53-50
8:00 pmFort Zumwalt South-56 at St. Charles-50 - Final
56-50

Girls Basketball
TimeEventScore
4:30 pmWebster Groves-55 at Lutheran St. Charles-52 - Final
55-52
5:00 pmNerinx Hall-34 at Cor Jesu-49 - Final
49-34
5:30 pmElsberry-34 at Louisiana-24 - Final
34-24
5:30 pmGateway STEM at Lift For Life
Rivalry
5:30 pmBrentwood-20 at Duchesne-47 - Final
47-20
5:30 pmMcCluer at Jennings
Rivalry
5:30 pmFrancis Howell North-49 at Orchard Farm-53 - Final
53-49
6:00 pmVisitation-57 at Villa Duchesne-41 - Final
57-41
6:00 pmNorth Callaway-32 vs Montgomery County-55 at South Callaway - Final
55-32
6:30 pmFort Zumwalt South-50 at St. Charles-26 - Final
50-26
6:30 pmFort Zumwalt East-46 at Fort Zumwalt North-37 - Final
46-37
7:30 pmTolton-52 vs Hermann-63 at South Callaway - Final
63-52

+