Tuesday - August 23, 2022
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31


Boys Fall Golf
TimeEventScore
6:00 pmFather McGivney, Ramsey at Christ Our Rock
Results
1:00 pmSt. Clair County Tournament
Results
3:00 pmCollinsville vs Belleville West at Orchards GC
3:30 pmCivic Memorial, Highland, Triad at Granite City
3:30 pmSt. Clair County Tournament
4:00 pmRed Bud vs. New Athens and Sparta
4:00 pmOkawville, Salem at Breese Central
Results
4:00 pmGreenville, Piasa Southwestern at Carlinville

Boys Soccer
TimeEventScore
4:30 pmMetro-East Lutheran-2 at Wesclin-10 - Final
10-2
5:00 pmAlton JV-9 vs Wood River-0 at Roxana - Final
9-0
5:45 pmBelleville East-2 at Waterloo-1 - Final
2-1
5:45 pmSalem, Illinois-1 vs Harrisburg, Illinois-6 at Effingham St. Anthony - Final
6-1
7:00 pmValmeyer-0 at Roxana-5 - Final
5-0

Girls Fall Golf
TimeEventScore
1:00 pmMetro East Shootout
Results
3:45 pmBreese Central-234 vs Gibault-207 at Acorns Golf Links - Final
207-234
4:00 pmAuburn, Shelbyville, Staunton at Pana
4:00 pmNew Athens vs. Red Bud and Sparta
Results
4:00 pmChatham Glenwood, Greenville, Southwestern at Carlinville
4:00 pmColumbia, Okawville at Freeburg
4:00 pmCivic Memorial, Hillsboro, Roxana at Litchfield
4:00 pmMarissa vs Chester at Chester CC

Girls Tennis
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmBelleville East at Triad
4:00 pmFather McGivney at Bunker Hill

Girls Volleyball
TimeEventScore
5:00 pmValmeyer-2 vs Auburn-0 at Roxana - Final
2-0
5:00 pmNew Athens-0 at Carlyle-2 - Final
2-0
5:00 pmCivic Memorial-0 vs Hardin Calhoun-2 at Roxana - Final
2-0
5:00 pmChr. Ac. of Greater St. Louis at Westwood Christian
Rivalry
5:00 pmCarrollton, Illinois-2 vs Piasa Southwestern-0 at Roxana - Final
2-0
6:00 pmAuburn-2 vs Carrollton, Illinois-1 at Roxana - Final
2-1
6:00 pmLebanon, Illinois-0 at Patoka-2 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmMassac County-2 at Marion-0 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmPiasa Southwestern-0 vs Valmeyer-2 at Roxana - Final
2-0
6:00 pmWood River-0 vs Gillespie-2 at Roxana - Final
2-0
6:15 pmBelleville West-0 at Mascoutah-2 - Final
2-0
7:00 pmBreese Central-2 at Althoff-0 - Final
2-0
7:00 pmRed Bud-0 at Gibault-2 - Final
2-0
7:00 pmGillespie-0 vs Hardin Calhoun-2 at Roxana - Final
2-0
7:00 pmPiasa Southwestern-0 vs Auburn-2 at Roxana - Final
2-0
7:00 pmAlton-0 at Columbia-2 - Final
2-0
7:00 pmWood River-0 vs Civic Memorial-2 at Roxana - Final
2-0
7:00 pmWaterloo-0 at Freeburg-2 - Final
2-0
7:00 pmMurphysboro-2 at Metro-East Lutheran-1 - Final
2-1
8:00 pmHardin Calhoun-2 vs Wood River-0 at Roxana - Final
2-0
8:00 pmGillespie-0 vs Civic Memorial-2 at Roxana - Final
2-0
8:00 pmCarrollton, Illinois-1 vs Valmeyer-2 at Roxana - Final
2-1

+