Thursday - September 8, 2022
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30


Boys Cross Country
TimeEventScore
4:15 pmLadue Invitational
Results

Boys Fall Golf
TimeEventScore
1:00 pmMetro East Co-Ed Challenge
3:30 pmNashville Invitational
Results
3:30 pmWood River vs Civic Memorial at Belk Park
3:30 pmRoxana-229 vs Alton Marquette-183 at Spencer T. Olin GC - Final
183-229
4:00 pmGillespie, Piasa Southwestern at Carlinville

Boys Soccer
TimeEventScore
3:45 pmTroy Buchanan-0 vs Francis Howell North-2 at Lou Fusz Soccer Park - Final
2-0
4:00 pmHazelwood West-4 at Hazelwood Central-0 - Final
4-0
4:00 pmWashington-3 vs Windsor (Imperial)-4 at Pacific - Final
4-3
4:15 pmSt. Charles West-0 at Orchard Farm-5 - Final
5-0
4:15 pmDuBourg-1 at Westminster-5 - Final
5-1
4:15 pmMehlville-2 vs Ladue-3 at Ladue West Campus - Final
3-2
4:30 pmAffton-1 at Metro-0 - Final
1-0
4:30 pmGateway Science Academy-7 at Medicine and Bioscience-2 - Final
7-2
4:30 pmStaunton-6 at Vandalia-1 - Final
6-1
4:30 pmValmeyer-1 vs Wood River-6 at Wood River Soccer - Final
6-1
4:30 pmValley Park-5 at Gateway STEM-0 - Final
5-0
4:30 pmMaryville Christian at Metro-East Lutheran
Rivalry
4:30 pmLiberty (Wentzville)-1 vs Vianney-1 at St. Dominic - Final
1-1
4:30 pmAltamont-0 at Wesclin-2 - Final
2-0
4:30 pmSalem, Illinois-1 at Breese Central-7 - Final
7-1
4:30 pmOakville-1 vs Fort Zumwalt West-1 at St. Dominic - Final
1-1
4:30 pmMICDS-0 at Lafayette-5 - Final
5-0
4:30 pmPriory-0 vs Lindbergh-2 at St. Dominic - Final
2-0
5:00 pmNorth Point-7 at Warrenton-1 - Final
7-1
5:00 pmBayless-9 at Hancock-1 - Final
9-1
5:00 pmWinfield-1 at St. Charles-3 - Final
3-1
5:30 pmSeckman-2 at Poplar Bluff-1 - Final
2-1
5:45 pmCivic Memorial-6 at Highland-0 - Final
6-0
5:45 pmWaterloo-7 at Jerseyville-1 - Final
7-1
5:45 pmTriad-4 at Mascoutah-1 - Final
4-1
5:45 pmUnion-1 vs Eureka-3 at Pacific - Final
3-1
6:00 pmHillsboro-3 at Duchesne-1 - Final
3-1
6:00 pmSoldan-1 at CBC JV-5 - Final
5-1
6:00 pmParkway South-4 at Parkway North-3 - Final
4-3
6:00 pmFather McGivney-1 vs Alton Marquette-3 at Gordon Moore Park - Final
3-1
6:30 pmBorgia-1 at Perryville-2 - Final
2-1
6:30 pmWebster Groves-2 at SLUH-0 - Final
2-0
6:30 pmRochester-2 at Alton-1 - Final
2-1
6:30 pmFrancis Howell Central-1 at Francis Howell-2 - Final
2-1
6:30 pmGranite City-0 at O'Fallon-4 - Final
4-0
6:30 pmMarion-1 at Althoff-6 - Final
6-1
6:30 pmHolt-1 at St. Dominic-1 - Final
1-1
6:30 pmNorth County-0 at Sullivan-2 - Final
2-0
6:30 pmGreenville-0 at Carlinville-2 - Final
2-0
7:00 pmFort Zumwalt North-2 at Fort Zumwalt South-1 - Final
2-1
7:00 pmColumbia-0 at Belleville East-1 - Final
1-0
7:00 pmNorthwest Cedar Hill-4 vs Branson-0 at Glendale - Final
4-0
7:00 pmFredericktown-0 at Farmington-4 - Final
4-0
7:30 pmPacific-0 vs Parkway West-2 at Pacific - Final
2-0

Boys Swimming
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmLindbergh-119 at Clayton-61 - Final
119-61
4:15 pmVianney at Summit
Rivalry

Fall softball
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmFestus-2 at St. Pius X-6 - Final
6-2
4:00 pmUniversity City-9 at Affton-17 - Final
17-9
4:00 pmMaplewood-RH-0 at Bayless-15 - Final
15-0
4:00 pmNerinx Hall-19 vs DuBourg-3 at Francis Park - Final
19-3
4:15 pmRitenour-5 at Hazelwood West-7 - Final
7-5
4:15 pmFrancis Howell-11 at Francis Howell North-0 - Final
11-0
4:15 pmParkway West-1 at Lindbergh-5 - Final
5-1
4:15 pmLiberty (Wentzville)-14 at Holt-1 - Final
14-1
4:15 pmNotre Dame-6 vs Cor Jesu-9 at AfftonAA - Final
9-6
4:15 pmPattonville-2 at Northwest Cedar Hill-6 - Final
6-2
4:15 pmOrchard Farm-9 at St. Charles-6 - Final
9-6
4:15 pmTimberland-5 at Troy Buchanan-7 - Final
7-5
4:15 pmNorth Point-1 at Winfield-5 - Final
5-1
4:15 pmIncarnate Word-2 at Lutheran South-7 - Final
7-2
4:15 pmHazelwood Central-29 at McCluer-5 - Final
29-5
4:15 pmSt. Charles West-3 at Warrenton-13 - Final
13-3
4:15 pmFort Zumwalt East-0 at Fort Zumwalt North-3 - Final
3-0
4:15 pmWashington-12 at Fort Zumwalt South-1 - Final
12-1
4:15 pmLadue at Jennings
Rivalry
4:15 pmSoldan vs Metro at Cool Papa Bell Field
Rivalry
4:15 pmTolton Catholic-5 at St. Dominic-12 - Final
12-5
4:15 pmRosati-Kain-5 at Westminster-6 - Final
6-5
4:30 pmWebster Groves-5 at Kirkwood-4 - Final
5-4
4:30 pmUnion-13 at Owensville-3 - Final
13-3
4:30 pmMontgomery County-4 at Wright City-10 - Final
10-4
4:30 pmSTEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley-18 at Clayton-23 - Final
23-18
4:30 pmSt. James-15 at St. Clair-0 - Final
15-0
4:30 pmFox-3 at Parkway North-4 - Final
4-3
4:30 pmLafayette-3 at Parkway South-0 - Final
3-0
4:30 pmHermann-0 at Sullivan-15 - Final
15-0
4:30 pmHerculaneum-4 at Jefferson-8 - Final
8-4
4:30 pmMehlville-8 at Parkway Central-2 - Final
8-2
4:30 pmHillsboro-7 at Perryville-0 - Final
7-0
5:00 pmSilex at Community R-6
Rivalry

Field Hockey
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmLadue-0 at MICDS-2 - Final
2-0
4:00 pmSt. Dominic-0 at Visitation-10 - Final
10-0
4:15 pmEdwardsville-3 at Westminster-5 - Final
5-3
4:15 pmWebster Groves-4 at Pattonville-0 - Final
4-0
4:15 pmNerinx Hall-2 at Oakville-0 - Final
2-0
5:45 pmLafayette-2 at Summit-4 - Final
4-2

Football
TimeEventScore
6:00 pmFrancis Howell-42 at Lutheran North-21 - Final
42-21
6:00 pmHolt-33 at Washington-7 - Final
33-7
7:00 pmLiberty (Wentzville)-28 at North Point-24 - Final
28-24
7:00 pmSpringfield Hillcrest-0 at West Plains-55 - Final
55-0
7:00 pmEast Newton-0 at Nevada-68 - Final
68-0

Girls Cross Country
TimeEventScore
4:45 pmLadue Invitational
Results

Girls Fall Golf
TimeEventScore
8:00 amLindbergh Tournament
Results
1:00 pmMetro East Co-Ed Challenge
3:30 pmFreeburg vs Mascoutah at Cardinal Creek
3:30 pmWarrenton at Fort Zumwalt East
3:30 pmWinfield vs Holt at Innsbrook GC
3:30 pmLutheran St. Charles-189 vs St. Dominic-168 at Golf Club of Wentzville - Final
168-189
3:30 pmFrancis Howell North at Francis Howell Central
3:40 pmIncarnate Word-171 vs John Burroughs-186 at Forest Park - Final
171-186
3:45 pmWaterloo-195 vs Gibault-198 at Acorns Golf Links - Final
195-198
4:00 pmWestminster-156 vs Villa Duchesne-190 at Forest Hills - Final
156-190
4:00 pmMarissa vs Red Bud at North County Country Club
4:00 pmAlton Marquette, Father McGivney at Alton

Girls Tennis
TimeEventScore
6:00 pmU-City Doubles Tournament
3:30 pmWashington-1 at St. Charles-8 - Final
8-1
3:30 pmO'Fallon-0 at Edwardsville-9 - Final
9-0
3:30 pmTimberland-3 at Liberty (Wentzville)-6 - Final
6-3
3:30 pmFrancis Howell Central at Troy Buchanan
3:30 pmSt. Charles West-0 at Holt-9 - Final
9-0
3:30 pmFort Zumwalt South-6 at Fort Zumwalt North-3 - Final
6-3
4:00 pmAlton Marquette-0 at Granite City-9 - Final
9-0
4:00 pmSt. Joseph's at Incarnate Word
4:00 pmLadue-7 at Kirkwood-2 - Final
7-2
4:00 pmWestminster vs Lutheran South at Watson Trails Park
4:00 pmLafayette-4 at Marquette-5 - Final
5-4
4:00 pmMetro-East Lutheran-9 at Waterloo-0 - Final
9-0
4:00 pmGibault at Wood River
4:15 pmMetro vs Vashon at TBD
4:30 pmFrancis Howell Central at St. Dominic
4:30 pmFather McGivney vs Greenville at Greenville University

Girls Volleyball
TimeEventScore
5:00 pmPiasa Southwestern-0 at Staunton-2 - Final
2-0
5:00 pmFort Zumwalt North-2 at Fort Zumwalt South-3 - Final
3-2
5:00 pmHazelwood Central-3 at McCluer North-0 - Final
3-0
5:00 pmFort Zumwalt East-2 at Holt-3 - Final
3-2
5:00 pmNotre Dame-3 at DuBourg-1 - Final
3-1
5:00 pmTimberland-3 at Fort Zumwalt West-0 - Final
3-0
5:00 pmOkawville-2 at Sparta-0 - Final
2-0
5:00 pmBourbon-2 at St. James-3 - Final
3-2
5:00 pmDupo-0 at New Athens-2 - Final
2-0
5:00 pmCarlyle-2 at Wesclin-0 - Final
2-0
5:15 pmPacific-1 at Lindbergh-3 - Final
3-1
5:15 pmDuchesne-0 at Cardinal Ritter-0 - Final
0-0
5:15 pmNorth Point-2 at Warrenton-3 - Final
3-2
5:15 pmSt. Charles West-2 at Orchard Farm-3 - Final
3-2
5:15 pmWinfield-0 at St. Charles-3 - Final
3-0
5:30 pmNorthwest Cedar Hill-0 at Summit-3 - Final
3-0
5:30 pmOakville-3 at Webster Groves-1 - Final
3-1
5:30 pmWestminster-3 at John Burroughs-0 - Final
3-0
5:30 pmFrancis Howell Central-3 at Francis Howell-1 - Final
3-1
5:30 pmMaplewood-RH-3 at STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley-0 - Final
3-0
5:30 pmVilla Duchesne-0 at Clayton-3 - Final
3-0
5:30 pmTroy Buchanan-1 at Francis Howell North-3 - Final
3-1
5:30 pmAffton-0 at Ladue-3 - Final
3-0
5:45 pmMetro at Vashon
Rivalry
5:45 pmMedicine and Bioscience-3 at Gateway STEM-0 - Final
3-0
5:45 pmEureka-3 at Cor Jesu-2 - Final
3-2
5:45 pmParkway North-0 at Parkway West-3 - Final
3-0
5:45 pmMater Dei-2 at Belleville West-0 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmCapital City-3 at St. Clair-0 - Final
3-0
6:00 pmO'Fallon Christian-0 at St. Dominic-3 - Final
3-0
6:00 pmLutheran St. Charles-3 at Borgia-2 - Final
3-2
6:00 pmNerinx Hall-3 at Incarnate Word-1 - Final
3-1
6:00 pmGillespie at Litchfield
Rivalry
6:00 pmWindsor (Imperial)-1 at Farmington-3 - Final
3-1
6:00 pmMarissa-0 at Lebanon, Illinois-2 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmMontgomery County-2 at New Haven-3 - Final
3-2
6:00 pmSteeleville-0 at Valmeyer-2 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmLiberty (Wentzville)-3 at Washington-0 - Final
3-0
6:00 pmRosati-Kain-1 at Tolton Catholic-3 - Final
3-1
6:00 pmSt. Louis Panthers-2 at Wright City-3 - Final
3-2
6:00 pmHerculaneum-0 at Park Hill-3 - Final
3-0
6:30 pmMICDS-3 at Lutheran North-0 - Final
3-0
6:30 pmCollinsville-2 at Granite City-0 - Final
2-0
6:30 pmVandalia-0 at Hillsboro, Illinois-2 - Final
2-0
6:30 pmJefferson-3 at Valle Catholic-1 - Final
3-1
6:30 pmColumbia-2 at Breese Central-1 - Final
2-1
7:00 pmBunker Hill-0 at Alton Marquette-2 - Final
2-0
7:00 pmCarlinville-0 at Virden North Mac-2 - Final
2-0
7:00 pmTriad-1 at Belleville East-2 - Final
2-1
7:00 pmSt. Pius X-3 at Festus-0 - Final
3-0
7:00 pmRed Bud-2 at Chester-1 - Final
2-1
7:00 pmOwensville-0 at Rolla-3 - Final
3-0
7:00 pmRoxana-2 at Wood River-0 - Final
2-0
7:00 pmMetro-East Lutheran-2 at Maryville Christian-1 - Final
2-1
7:00 pmFreeburg-2 at Salem, Illinois-0 - Final
2-0
7:00 pmUnion-3 at North County-0 - Final
3-0
7:00 pmFather McGivney-2 at Christ Our Rock Lutheran-0 - Final
2-0
7:30 pmHermann-3 at Fatima-1 - Final
3-1

+