Thursday - March 16, 2023
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31


Baseball
TimeEventScore
11:00 amOswego-1 at Triad-9 - Final
9-1
2:30 pmChampaign Central-5 at Triad-15 - Final
15-5
3:30 pmCollinsville-2 vs Champaign Central-7 at Triad - Final
7-2
4:00 pmWesclin-13 at Trico-1 - Final
13-1
4:00 pmOswego-0 vs O'Fallon-8 at Blazier Field - Final
8-0
4:15 pmMount Vernon, Illinois-2 vs Father McGivney-3 at GCS Ballpark - Final
3-2
4:30 pmLitchfield-8 at Piasa Southwestern-14 - Final
14-8
4:30 pmHillsboro, Illinois-6 vs Wood River-1 at Norris Dorsey Field - Final
6-1
4:30 pmCentralia, Illinois at West Frankfort
Rivalry
4:30 pmBunker Hill-8 vs Dupo-3 at Dupo - Final
8-3
4:45 pmCarlinville-13 at Hardin Calhoun-2 - Final
13-2
7:00 pmLockport-10 vs Edwardsville-0 at Tom Pile Field - Final
10-0

Boys Basketball
TimeEventScore
12:00 pmSt. Joseph Lafayette-57 vs Park Hills Central-82 at Missouri State University - Final
82-57
2:00 pmTolton-45 vs Vashon-49 at Missouri State University - Final
49-45

Boys Lacrosse
TimeEventScore
6:00 pmParkway South-7 at Lindbergh-11 - Final
11-7
7:00 pmFrancis Howell-9 vs Clayton-6 at Gay Field - Final
9-6

Girls Basketball
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmSt. Joseph Benton-55 vs Park Hills Central-48 at Missouri State University - Final
55-48
6:00 pmSouthern Boone-40 vs Vashon-55 at Missouri State University - Final
55-40

Girls Soccer
TimeEventScore
4:30 pmWood River-0 at Greenville-6 - Final
6-0
4:30 pmMetro-East Lutheran-4 at Maryville Christian-2 - Final
4-2
5:00 pmGillespie-1 at Jerseyville-1 - Final
1-1
5:45 pmMater Dei-2 vs Murphysboro-3 at Freeburg - Final
3-2
6:00 pmO'Fallon-3 at Althoff-0 - Final
3-0
6:00 pmFather McGivney-2 at Columbia-4 - Final
4-2
6:00 pmCollinsville-0 at Chatham Glenwood-5 - Final
5-0
6:00 pmRochester-3 at Triad-1 - Final
3-1

Girls Water Polo
TimeEventScore
4:30 pmLafayette-4 at Ladue-13 - Final
13-4

Spring Softball
TimeEventScore
4:30 pmWesclin-9 at Trico-7 - Final
9-7
4:30 pmHillsboro, Illinois-6 vs Wood River-8 at Leroy Emerick Field - Final
8-6
4:30 pmO'Fallon-11 at Granite City-8 - Final
11-8
4:30 pmGillespie-16 at Carrollton, Illinois-9 - Final
16-9
4:30 pmCarlyle at Father McGivney
Rivalry
4:30 pmBunker Hill-8 at Dupo-1 - Final
8-1
4:45 pmCarlinville-3 at Hardin Calhoun-1 - Final
3-1

Water Polo
TimeEventScore
4:30 pmParkway North-11 at University City-1 - Final
11-1
4:30 pmMarquette-12 at Lafayette-17 - Final
17-12
4:30 pmParkway South-9 at Eureka-2 - Final
9-2
5:30 pmSummit-4 vs Oakville-18 at Mehlville - Final
18-4
5:45 pmLindbergh-19 at Buffalo Grove-7 - Final
19-7
7:30 pmParkway Central-15 vs Lincoln-Way East-4 at Oak Park Fenwick - Final
15-4

+