Thursday - March 23, 2023
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31


Baseball
TimeEventScore
12:00 amSaxony Lutheran-9 at Crystal City-1 - Final
9-1
8:30 amLafayette-14 vs Ashdown, Ark.-3 at Rogers, Ark. - Final
14-3
9:00 amJohn Burroughs-10 vs Thayer Academy, Mass.-0 at Florida - Final
10-0
10:00 amColumbia-3 at Clayton-4 - Final
4-3
11:00 amFrancis Howell North-0 at Eureka-8 - Final
8-0
11:00 amLafayette-2 at Rogers, Ark.-15 - Final
15-2
11:00 amOrchard Farm-0 vs Pacific-11 at CarShield Field - Final
11-0
12:00 pmNorthwest Cedar Hill-5 at Oakville-7 - Final
7-5
1:00 pmWebster Groves-10 at Mehlville-9 - Final
10-9
1:00 pmTimberland-2 vs Fort Zumwalt North-3 at Troy Buchanan - Final
3-2
1:00 pmSullivan-3 at Valley Park-2 - Final
3-2
1:00 pmPacific-16 vs Orchard Farm-4 at CarShield Field - Final
16-4
1:00 pmFrancis Howell North-2 at Eureka-12 - Final
12-2
2:30 pmMetro-East Lutheran-5 at Father McGivney-12 - Final
12-5
3:30 pmGateway Legacy Christian-1 at Fort Zumwalt East-9 - Final
9-1
3:30 pmValle Catholic-7 at Jefferson-1 - Final
7-1
3:30 pmTimberland-9 vs Battle-5 at Troy Buchanan - Final
9-5
3:30 pmSummit-7 at Wright City-0 - Final
7-0
3:30 pmSt. Dominic-9 at St. Charles West-5 - Final
9-5
4:00 pmHazelwood West-6 vs Kirkwood-5 at Mehlville - Final
6-5
4:00 pmMater Dei-0 at Wesclin-1 - Final
1-0
4:00 pmAlton-2 at Piasa Southwestern-8 - Final
8-2
4:00 pmVianney-4 at Lindbergh-2 - Final
4-2
4:00 pmRed Bud-8 at Roxana-7 - Final
8-7
4:15 pmWarrenton-3 vs Windsor (Imperial)-5 at Windsor (Imperial) - Final
5-3
4:15 pmMetro-18 at McCluer North-4 - Final
18-4
4:15 pmElsberry-3 at Winfield-13 - Final
13-3
4:30 pmWoodlawn-0 at Carlyle-5 - Final
5-0
4:30 pmOkawville-4 at Marissa-8 - Final
8-4
4:30 pmDupo at Sparta
Rivalry
4:30 pmDe Smet-0 at Belleville West-9 - Final
9-0
4:30 pmNew Athens-1 at Waterloo-11 - Final
11-1
4:30 pmLutheran St. Charles-4 at Westminster-2 - Final
4-2
4:30 pmHerculaneum-11 vs Grandview-0 at Grandview - Final
11-0
4:30 pmSalem, Illinois-3 at Centralia, Illinois-6 - Final
6-3
4:30 pmNokomis at Carlinville
Rivalry

Boys Lacrosse
TimeEventScore
7:00 pmEureka at Briarcrest Christian, Tenn.
Rivalry
7:00 pmEureka-13 at St. George's, Tenn.-6 - Final
13-6

Boys Spring Golf
TimeEventScore
3:15 pmFort Zumwalt East-169 vs Francis Howell North-182 at Bear Creek GC - Final
169-182
3:30 pmJefferson-252 vs Hillsboro-197 at Raintree Country Club
3:30 pmSt. Pius X-215 vs Hillsboro-197 at Raintree Country Club

Boys Tennis
TimeEventScore
3:30 amFort Zumwalt South at Troy Buchanan
Rivalry

Boys Volleyball
TimeEventScore
4:30 pmBunker Hill-0 at Father McGivney-2 - Final
2-0
5:00 pmFort Zumwalt South-3 at Francis Howell-1 - Final
3-1
5:30 pmSt. Mary's-0 at Vianney-3 - Final
3-0
5:30 pmCBC-2 at Edwardsville-0 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmFort Zumwalt North-0 at Francis Howell Central-3 - Final
3-0
5:30 pmFort Zumwalt West-0 at De Smet-3 - Final
3-0
5:30 pmFort Zumwalt East-0 at Francis Howell North-3 - Final
3-0
6:00 pmGranite City-0 at Collinsville-2 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmMetro-East Lutheran-0 at Alton Marquette-2 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmHazelwood West-0 at Borgia-3 - Final
3-0

Girls Soccer
TimeEventScore
12:00 amWarrenton-7 at Mexico-0 - Final
7-0
4:00 pmPiasa Southwestern-0 at Roxana-4 - Final
4-0
4:00 pmHazelwood West-5 at Bayless-0 - Final
5-0
4:00 pmBorgia-3 at DuBourg-1 - Final
3-1
4:00 pmFort Zumwalt East-1 at Troy Buchanan-2 - Final
2-1
4:00 pmFestus-0 at Lutheran St. Charles-3 - Final
3-0
4:00 pmUrsuline-3 at Visitation-6 - Final
6-3
4:00 pmRosati-Kain-0 vs Hillsboro-1 at Fox - Final
1-0
4:00 pmFrancis Howell North-1 at Westminster-4 - Final
4-1
4:15 pmMurphysboro-1 at Highland-1 - Final
1-1
4:30 pmLincoln, Illinois-4 at Carlinville-1 - Final
4-1
4:30 pmBreese Central-7 at Salem, Illinois-0 - Final
7-0
4:30 pmJerseyville-3 at Maryville Christian-0 - Final
3-0
4:30 pmStaunton-5 at Virden North Mac-0 - Final
5-0
4:30 pmWood River-2 at Hillsboro, Illinois-11 - Final
11-2
5:00 pmLiberty (Wentzville)-1 at Francis Howell Central-3 - Final
3-1
5:00 pmUnion-8 at Owensville-0 - Final
8-0
5:00 pmColumbia-6 at Gibault-0 - Final
6-0
5:00 pmPerryville-8 vs St. Louis Patriots-0 at BMAC - Final
8-0
5:30 pmMount Vernon, Illinois-0 at Althoff-10 - Final
10-0
5:45 pmSt. Pius X-2 vs Windsor (Imperial)-0 at Fox - Final
2-0
6:00 pmFarmington-0 at Seckman-8 - Final
8-0
6:00 pmMater Dei-0 vs Alton Marquette-2 at Gordon Moore Park - Final
2-0
6:30 pmBelleville East-2 at Collinsville-1 - Final
2-1
6:30 pmAuburn-1 vs Greenville-0 at Carlinville - Final
1-0
6:30 pmGillespie-0 vs Pleasant Plains-8 at Virden North Mac - Final
8-0
6:30 pmAlton-1 at Belleville West-0 - Final
1-0
6:45 pmO'Fallon-1 at Edwardsville-0 - Final
1-0
7:15 pmNotre Dame-1 at Fox-0 - Final
1-0

Spring Softball
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmTriad-6 at Belleville East-9 - Final
9-6
4:00 pmPiasa Southwestern-8 vs Civic Memorial-12 at Bethalto Sports Complex - Final
12-8
4:00 pmAlton-9 at Roxana-5 - Final
9-5
4:30 pmLitchfield-21 at Alton Marquette-4 - Final
21-4
4:30 pmDupo at Sparta
Rivalry
4:30 pmCollinsville-6 at Jerseyville-18 - Final
18-6
4:30 pmColumbia-6 at Mascoutah-3 - Final
6-3
4:30 pmNokomis at Carlinville
Rivalry
4:30 pmMetro-East Lutheran-3 vs Father McGivney-9 at Father McGivney - Final
9-3
4:30 pmWoodlawn at Carlyle
Rivalry
4:30 pmStaunton-19 at Lebanon, Illinois-6 - Final
19-6
4:30 pmMater Dei-12 at Wesclin-5 - Final
12-5

+