Thursday - March 30, 2023
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31


Baseball
TimeEventScore
2:00 pmUniversity, Indiana-2 vs Edwardsville-9 at USA Stadium Complex - Final
9-2
2:00 pmBlue Springs South-2 at Fort Zumwalt West-3 - Final
3-2
3:00 pmWheaton Warrenville South-0 at Triad-7 - Final
7-0
4:00 pmSeckman-12 at Rogers, Ark.-9 - Final
12-9
4:00 pmGateway Science Academy-0 at Valley Park-15 - Final
15-0
4:00 pmGranite City-1 at Belleville West-5 - Final
5-1
4:00 pmSummit-8 at Francis Howell North-9 - Final
9-8
4:15 pmJohn Burroughs-5 at Ladue-0 - Final
5-0
4:15 pmPrincipia-10 vs O'Fallon Christian-6 at CarShield Field - Final
10-6
4:15 pmFox-8 at Parkway North-3 - Final
8-3
4:15 pmWarrenton-9 at Orchard Farm-2 - Final
9-2
4:15 pmParkway Central-9 at Westminster-12 - Final
12-9
4:15 pmRitenour-8 at Affton-9 - Final
9-8
4:15 pmLiberty (Wentzville)-4 at Fort Zumwalt North-6 - Final
6-4
4:15 pmKirkwood-5 at Fort Zumwalt East-11 - Final
11-5
4:15 pmSt. Charles-14 at North Point-8 - Final
14-8
4:15 pmSt. Charles West-3 at Winfield-6 - Final
6-3
4:30 pmChester-13 at Okawville-2 - Final
13-2
4:30 pmWood River-3 at Freeburg-14 - Final
14-3
4:30 pmValle Catholic-3 at Park Hills Central-9 - Final
9-3
4:30 pmCarlinville-6 at Williamsville-4 - Final
6-4
4:30 pmNew Athens-6 at Steeleville-5 - Final
6-5
4:30 pmRoxana-5 at Breese Central-8 - Final
8-5
4:30 pmSalem, Illinois-1 vs Columbia-11 at Eagleview Elementary - Final
11-1
4:30 pmMarissa-17 at Valmeyer-9 - Final
17-9
4:30 pmLebanon, Illinois-4 at Dupo-14 - Final
14-4
4:30 pmMount Vernon, Illinois-9 vs Althoff-3 at Whitey Herzog Field - Final
9-3
4:30 pmCarbondale-9 at Centralia, Illinois-13 - Final
13-9
4:30 pmNorth County-2 at De Soto-5 - Final
5-2
4:30 pmMascoutah-9 at Collinsville-3 - Final
9-3
4:30 pmPlano-2 at Highland-12 - Final
12-2
4:30 pmAlton Marquette-3 at Christ Our Rock-4 - Final
4-3
4:30 pmCBC-5 vs Granville Putnam County-0 at USA Stadium Complex - Final
5-0
4:30 pmClayton-2 at Pattonville-12 - Final
12-2
4:30 pmRed Bud-2 vs Wesclin-5 at Trenton City Park - Final
5-2
4:30 pmLutheran St. Charles-4 at Borgia-7 - Final
7-4
4:30 pmMater Dei-1 vs O'Fallon-4 at Blazier Field - Final
4-1
4:30 pmSparta-8 at Carlyle-4 - Final
8-4
4:30 pmWest County (Leadwood)-12 at Crystal City-4 - Final
12-4
4:30 pmPiasa Southwestern-0 at Jerseyville-2 - Final
2-0
4:30 pmHazelwood West-1 vs Alton-4 at Gordon Moore Park - Final
4-1
4:30 pmWaterloo-10 at Gibault-4 - Final
10-4
5:00 pmWright City-3 at North Callaway-8 - Final
8-3
5:00 pmHermann-15 at Silex-3 - Final
15-3
6:00 pmMehlville-24 vs University City-3 at Heine Meine - Final
24-3
7:00 pmBelleville East-4 vs Prattville, Ala.-5 at Hoover, Ala. - Final
5-4
7:00 pmMunford, Tenn.-2 vs Father McGivney-3 at USA Stadium Complex - Final
3-2
7:00 pmBlue Springs South-2 vs Parkway West-0 at C&H Park - Final
2-0

Boys Lacrosse
TimeEventScore
7:00 pmClayton-10 at O'Fallon-5 - Final
10-5
7:15 pmLindbergh-11 at Seckman-10 - Final
11-10

Boys Spring Golf
TimeEventScore
3:00 pmWarrenton-188 vs St. Charles-217 at St. Peters GC - Final
188-217
3:00 pmTimberland-196 vs Francis Howell Central-179 at Links At Dardenne - Final
179-196
3:30 pmWinfield-191 vs Orchard Farm-183 at Eagle Springs - Final
183-191
3:30 pmPattonville-309 vs Lafayette-239 at Country Club of St. Albans - Final
239-309
3:30 pmPerryville-222 vs Hillsboro-182 at Raintree Country Club - Final
182-222
3:30 pmNorth Point-191 vs St. Charles West-160 at St. Peters GC - Final
160-191
4:00 pmDe Smet-250 vs CBC-242 at Normandie - Final
242-250
4:12 pmFort Zumwalt West-164 vs Francis Howell North-166 at Links At Dardenne - Final
164-166

Boys Tennis
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmFort Zumwalt East-2 at Fort Zumwalt South-7 - Final
7-2
4:00 pmClayton-1 at Ladue-8 - Final
8-1
4:00 pmAlthoff-0 at Alton Marquette-9 - Final
9-0
4:00 pmGranite City-0 vs Greenville-9 at Greenville University - Final
9-0
4:30 pmLafayette at Parkway South
Rivalry

Boys Track
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmClayton Invitational
Results

Boys Volleyball
TimeEventScore
5:30 amParkway North-3 at Northwest Cedar Hill-1 - Final
3-1
4:15 pmBayless-3 at Medicine and Bioscience-1 - Final
3-1
5:00 pmFort Zumwalt North-3 at Fort Zumwalt East-1 - Final
3-1
5:00 pmSt. Pius X-3 at Borgia-0 - Final
3-0
5:15 pmLutheran South-0 at Parkway South-3 - Final
3-0
5:15 pmWhitfield-3 at Duchesne-0 - Final
3-0
5:30 pmFort Zumwalt South-0 at Francis Howell North-3 - Final
3-0
5:30 pmAlthoff-3 at Lindbergh-1 - Final
3-1
5:30 pmFox-0 at Oakville-3 - Final
3-0
5:30 pmMarquette-3 at Kirkwood-1 - Final
3-1
5:30 pmEureka-1 at CBC-3 - Final
3-1
5:30 pmSt. Mary's-3 at Soldan-0 - Final
3-0
5:30 pmSLUH-1 at De Smet-3 - Final
3-1
5:30 pmFort Zumwalt West-0 at Francis Howell Central-3 - Final
3-0
5:30 pmLafayette-3 at Summit-1 - Final
3-1
5:45 pmGibault-0 at Affton-3 - Final
3-0
6:00 pmAlton Marquette-2 at Father McGivney-0 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmO'Fallon-2 at Belleville West-0 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmChaminade-3 at St. Dominic-2 - Final
3-2
6:00 pmBelleville East-2 at Collinsville-0 - Final
2-0

Girls Lacrosse
TimeEventScore
3:45 pmWebster Groves-12 vs Francis Howell North-13 at Creve Coeur Park - Final
13-12
4:00 pmFort Zumwalt United-4 at Ursuline-14 - Final
14-4
6:00 pmLadue-10 at Parkway Central-8 - Final
10-8

Girls Soccer
TimeEventScore
3:45 pmTroy Buchanan-1 vs Francis Howell North-0 at Lou Fusz Soccer Park - Final
1-0
4:00 pmRosati-Kain-0 at DuBourg-4 - Final
4-0
4:00 pmHazelwood West-2 at Ritenour-0 - Final
2-0
4:00 pmWinfield-0 at St. Charles-8 - Final
8-0
4:15 pmClayton-1 at Whitfield-6 - Final
6-1
4:15 pmJohn Burroughs-5 at Lutheran South-1 - Final
5-1
4:30 pmValley Park-0 at University City-3 - Final
3-0
4:30 pmCrossroads College Prep-1 vs Metro-9 at Southwest - Final
9-1
4:30 pmSt. Dominic-6 at Lutheran St. Charles-1 - Final
6-1
4:30 pmFreeburg-3 at Mater Dei-2 - Final
3-2
4:30 pmMaryville Christian-0 at Metro-East Lutheran-2 - Final
2-0
5:00 pmOwensville at Dixon
Rivalry
5:00 pmHighland-0 at Civic Memorial-7 - Final
7-0
5:00 pmBelleville West-6 vs Gibault-0 at Oerter Park - Final
6-0
5:00 pmSullivan-6 at North County-0 - Final
6-0
5:00 pmSt. Vincent-6 at Farmington-0 - Final
6-0
5:00 pmWood River-0 at Carlinville-8 - Final
8-0
5:00 pmFredericktown-0 at Perryville-6 - Final
6-0
5:00 pmWindsor (Imperial)-6 at Affton-0 - Final
6-0
5:00 pmRochester-0 vs O'Fallon-0 at O'Fallon - Final
0-0
5:00 pmSt. Pius X-3 at Cape Girardeau Central-0 - Final
3-0
5:30 pmFrancis Howell Central-1 at Francis Howell-0 - Final
1-0
5:30 pmTimberland-2 at Fort Zumwalt West-3 - Final
3-2
5:30 pmIncarnate Word-0 at Parkway South-4 - Final
4-0
5:45 pmJerseyville-0 at Waterloo-7 - Final
7-0
5:45 pmMascoutah-0 at Triad-1 - Final
1-0
6:00 pmWebster Groves-2 vs Parkway West-0 at Parkway West - Final
2-0
6:00 pmFather McGivney-0 vs Alton Marquette-2 at Gordon Moore Park - Final
2-0
6:00 pmKirkwood-1 at Summit-0 - Final
1-0
6:00 pmLafayette-2 at Oakville-1 - Final
2-1
6:00 pmFort Zumwalt East-1 at Holt-5 - Final
5-1
6:00 pmSt. Louis Patriots-4 at Principia-1 - Final
4-1
6:00 pmO'Fallon Christian-0 at Borgia-7 - Final
7-0
6:00 pmBreese Central-0 vs Granite City-7 at Granite City - Final
7-0
6:00 pmFox-4 at Northwest Cedar Hill-1 - Final
4-1
6:00 pmNotre Dame-0 at Duchesne-2 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmLindbergh-0 at Marquette-1 - Final
1-0
6:00 pmNorth Point-9 at Warrenton-1 - Final
9-1
6:30 pmFort Zumwalt North-0 at Fort Zumwalt South-4 - Final
4-0
6:45 pmLiberty (Wentzville)-4 at Washington-0 - Final
4-0
7:00 pmMehlville-0 at Ladue-0 - Final
0-0
7:00 pmOrchard Farm-2 at St. Charles West-0 - Final
2-0
8:00 pmEureka-7 vs McGill-Toolen (Ala.)-0 at Gulf Shores Sportsplex - Final
7-0

Girls Track
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmClayton Invitational
Results

Spring Softball
TimeEventScore
4:30 pmRed Bud-1 at Wesclin-3 - Final
3-1
4:30 pmMater Dei-11 at Greenville-1 - Final
11-1
4:30 pmJerseyville-7 at Carlinville-5 - Final
7-5
4:30 pmSalem, Illinois-4 vs Columbia-2 at Eagleview Elementary - Final
4-2
4:30 pmMarissa-3 at Valmeyer-7 - Final
7-3
4:30 pmLebanon, Illinois-3 at Dupo-1 - Final
3-1
4:30 pmBelleville East-11 at Alton-0 - Final
11-0
4:30 pmBunker Hill-9 at Metro-East Lutheran-0 - Final
9-0
4:30 pmWaterloo-0 at Trico-1 - Final
1-0
4:30 pmTriad-11 at Staunton-7 - Final
11-7
4:30 pmAlton Marquette-5 at Christ Our Rock-12 - Final
12-5
4:30 pmO'Fallon-8 at Belleville West-10 - Final
10-8
4:30 pmSparta at Carlyle
Rivalry
4:30 pmCollinsville-1 at Edwardsville-12 - Final
12-1
4:30 pmHighland-2 at Gillespie-3 - Final
3-2
4:30 pmChester-0 at Okawville-2 - Final
2-0
4:30 pmBrown County-0 at Hardin Calhoun-6 - Final
6-0
4:30 pmFreeburg-15 vs Wood River-0 at Leroy Emerick Field - Final
15-0
4:30 pmNew Athens-8 at Steeleville-6 - Final
8-6
4:30 pmRoxana-1 at Breese Central-0 - Final
1-0
4:45 pmPiasa Southwestern-6 at Father McGivney-1 - Final
6-1

Water Polo
TimeEventScore
4:30 pmCBC-11 vs Kirkwood-11 at Ladue - Final
11-11
4:30 pmPattonville-2 vs Parkway South-18 at Parkway South - Final
18-2
5:25 pmLafayette-4 vs Parkway Central-16 at Ladue - Final
16-4
5:30 pmSLUH-12 at Lindbergh-9 - Final
12-9
6:20 pmChaminade-4 vs Parkway West-16 at Ladue - Final
16-4
7:15 pmDe Smet-10 at Ladue-8 - Final
10-8

+