Boys Basketball
Time | Event | Score |
---|---|---|
9:00 am | Concord Triopia-52 vs Jacksonville Routt-55 at Winchester West Central - Final | |
9:30 am | Quincy Notre Dame-54 at Highland-56 - Final | |
10:30 am | Pleasant Hill, Illinois-35 vs Payson Seymour-62 at Winchester West Central - Final | |
11:00 am | Country Club Hills Hillcrest-59 vs Belleville East-65 at Highland - Final | |
11:00 am | Carl Junction-38 vs Neosho-44 at Joplin - Final | |
12:00 pm | Carrollton, Illinois-30 vs Brown County-68 at Winchester West Central - Final | |
12:00 pm | Tri-City-68 vs Flanagan-Cornell-67 at Taylorville - Final | |
12:30 pm | Jefferson City-68 vs William Chrisman-53 at Joplin - Final | |
12:30 pm | New Madrid County Central-65 vs Bloomington Central Catholic-54 at Highland - Final | |
1:00 pm | Marquette-55 at McCluer-51 - Final | |
1:30 pm | Litchfield-52 vs South County-49 at Taylorville - Final | |
1:30 pm | Barry Western-29 vs Camp Point Central-60 at Winchester West Central - Final | |
1:30 pm | Kelly-51 vs St. Vincent-45 at Cape Girardeau Central - Final | |
2:00 pm | Staley-67 vs East St. Louis-48 at Highland - Final | |
2:00 pm | Poplar Bluff-60 at Joplin-66 - Final | |
2:00 pm | Mark Twain-48 vs Monroe City-37 at Clopton - Final | |
3:00 pm | Soldan-69 at Tipton Rosemark-61 - Final | |
3:00 pm | Pleasant Plains-34 vs Champaign St. Thomas More-38 at Taylorville - Final | |
3:30 pm | Webb City-53 vs Francis Howell-52 at Joplin - Final | |
3:30 pm | Louisiana-66 vs Winfield-65 at Clopton - Final | |
3:30 pm | CBC-62 vs Sacred Heart-Griffin-74 at Highland - Final | |
4:00 pm | Carlinville-40 vs Petersburg PORTA-72 at Winchester West Central - Final | |
4:30 pm | Cahokia-78 vs Mounds Meridian-83 at Mounds Meridian - Final | |
4:30 pm | Alton-20 at Triad-42 - Final | |
5:00 pm | Elsberry-65 at Clopton-56 - Final | |
5:00 pm | Jennings-54 at Cape Girardeau Central-84 - Final | |
5:15 pm | Chaminade-60 vs Chicago St. Rita-57 at Highland - Final | |
5:30 pm | Liberty, Ill.-41 vs Greenfield, Illinois-62 at Winchester West Central - Final | |
5:30 pm | Salem, Illinois-50 at Vandalia-51 - Final | |
5:30 pm | Lutheran North-71 at Lutheran St. Charles-74 - Final | |
6:00 pm | Breese Central-47 at Alton Marquette-22 - Final | |
6:00 pm | Centralia, Illinois-67 at Taylorville-30 - Final | |
6:30 pm | Nashville-35 at St. Joseph-Ogden-59 - Final | |
6:45 pm | Civic Memorial-53 at Gibault-73 - Final | |
7:00 pm | Hardin Calhoun-34 vs West Central-68 at Winchester West Central - Final | |
7:00 pm | Chicago Simeon-53 vs Philadelphia Imhotep-51 at Highland - Final | |
7:00 pm | Mount Vernon, Illinois-53 at Waterloo-32 - Final | |
7:30 pm | Belleville West-47 at Mater Dei-53 - Final | |
7:30 pm | Chester-37 at Carterville-60 - Final | |
7:30 pm | O'Fallon First Baptist-26 at Maryville Christian-54 - Final | |
7:30 pm | Flora-47 at Carlyle-31 - Final | |
7:30 pm | Chicago Heights Marian-54 vs Normal Community-44 at Taylorville - Final | |
8:30 pm | White Hall North Greene-36 vs Griggsville-Perry-72 at Winchester West Central - Final |
Boys Basketball
Time | Event | Score |
---|---|---|
8:30 pm | Lee's Summit at St. Maria Goretti |
Boys Basketball
Time | Event | Score |
---|---|---|
8:30 pm | Moline-49 vs Vashon-36 at Highland - Final |
Girls Basketball
Time | Event | Score |
---|---|---|
8:00 am | Waterloo-52 at Highland-54 - Final | |
10:00 am | Lift for Life-31 vs Troy Buchanan-34 at Westminster - Final | |
10:00 am | Edwardsville-52 at St. Joseph's-55 - Final | |
11:00 am | Carbondale-46 at Harrisburg, Illinois-51 - Final | |
11:00 am | Carterville-44 vs Carlyle-51 at Breese Central - Final | |
11:15 am | Pana-57 at Pleasant Plains-54 - Final | |
11:30 am | Principia-20 vs Kirkwood-55 at St. Joseph's - Final | |
11:30 am | Cor Jesu-45 at Westminster-40 - Final | |
11:30 am | Murphysboro-33 at Anna-Jonesboro-66 - Final | |
11:30 am | Cahokia-46 at Marion-61 - Final | |
12:00 pm | Pinckneyville at Vandalia | |
12:00 pm | Bourbon-50 vs Valley Caledonia-41 at Bourbon - Final | |
12:30 pm | Christopher-47 vs Nashville-25 at Breese Central - Final | |
12:30 pm | Granite City-43 at Quincy-54 - Final | |
1:00 pm | Holt-38 vs Poplar Bluff-37 at St. Joseph's - Final | |
1:00 pm | Francis Howell Central-31 vs Pattonville-35 at Westminster - Final | |
1:00 pm | Carrollton, Illinois-41 at Jerseyville-52 - Final | |
1:00 pm | Cardinal Ritter-63 at Hermann-34 - Final | |
1:00 pm | Webster Groves-42 vs Washington-50 at Lutheran South - Final | |
1:30 pm | Jackson-47 at Nerinx Hall-36 - Final | |
1:30 pm | Lee's Summit West-41 at Vashon-67 - Final | |
1:30 pm | Viburnum-29 vs Grandview-47 at Bourbon - Final | |
1:30 pm | Park Hill South-50 at Incarnate Word-78 - Final | |
2:00 pm | Okawville-54 vs Quincy Notre Dame-61 at Breese Central - Final | |
2:00 pm | Hillsboro, Illinois-52 at Piasa Southwestern-16 - Final | |
2:30 pm | O'Fallon-50 vs Cape Notre Dame-31 at St. Joseph's - Final | |
2:30 pm | MICDS-37 at South Iron-68 - Final | |
2:30 pm | Fort Zumwalt West-50 vs Parkway Central-28 at Lutheran South - Final | |
3:00 pm | Pacific-33 vs Belle-28 at Bourbon - Final | |
3:30 pm | Rochester-43 vs Teutopolis-47 at Breese Central - Final | |
4:00 pm | Union-64 at Lutheran South-69 - Final | |
4:00 pm | Steeleville vs Cobden at Chester | |
4:15 pm | Lutheran North-38 at Lutheran St. Charles-58 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Liberty Christian Academy-37 vs Laquey-61 at Bourbon - Final | |
5:00 pm | Benton, Illinois-31 vs Mater Dei-43 at Breese Central - Final | |
5:00 pm | Alton-63 vs Arlington Heights Hersey-50 at North Central College - Final | |
5:15 pm | New Athens-39 vs Valmeyer-25 at Chester - Final | |
6:00 pm | McLeansboro Hamilton County-17 at Breese Central-57 - Final | |
6:30 pm | Dupo-32 vs Sparta-42 at Chester - Final | |
7:30 pm | Salem, Illinois-51 at Olney Richland County-56 - Final | |
8:00 pm | Marissa-27 at Chester-32 - Final | |
8:30 pm | Civic Memorial-51 vs Freeburg-47 at Breese Central - Final |
Girls Swimming
Time | Event | Score |
---|---|---|
9:00 am | Fort Zumwalt North Invitational | |
11:00 am | Parkway Central/Parkway West at Westminster |
Girls Wrestling
Time | Event | Score |
---|---|---|
6:00 pm | Jerseyville Tournament | |
8:30 am | Fred Ross Invitational | |
9:00 am | GAC Tournament |
Hockey
Time | Event | Score |
---|---|---|
6:15 pm | Fort Zumwalt North-2 vs Fort Zumwalt East-6 at Rec Plex South - Final | |
7:30 pm | Vianney-2 vs Kirkwood-2 at Kirkwood Ice Arena - Final | |
7:45 pm | Clayton-11 vs Duchesne-3 at Brentwood Ice Arena - Final | |
8:00 pm | Fort Zumwalt South-1 vs St. Dominic-2 at Rec Plex South - Final | |
8:30 pm | Oakville vs Lindbergh at Affton Rink - Postponed | |
8:45 pm | MICDS-2 vs Webster Groves-2 at Webster Rink - Final | |
9:30 pm | Parkway South-6 vs Westminster-0 at Brentwood Ice Arena - Final | |
10:10 pm | Fox vs Summit at Affton Rink - Postponed |
Wrestling
Time | Event | Score |
---|---|---|
6:00 pm | Capital City Duals | |
6:00 pm | Cameron Tournament | |
6:00 pm | 23rd Park Hills Central Invitational | |
8:00 am | Morton Tournament | |
8:30 am | Fred Ross Invitational | |
9:00 am | 54th Vianney Tournament | |
9:00 am | 12th Ste. Genevieve Dual Tournament | |
9:00 am | Princeton Invitational | |
9:00 am | GAC Tournament | |
9:00 am | CBC All-Catholic Duals |
+