Thursday - January 19, 2023
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31


Boys Basketball
TimeEventScore
5:30 pmParkway North-43 at Hazelwood East-57 - Final
57-43
5:30 pmSteeleville-61 vs Lovejoy-57 at Sparta - Final
61-57
5:30 pmJennings-59 at Normandy-54 - Final
59-54
6:00 pmBluford Webber-34 vs Christ Our Rock-71 at Woodlawn - Final
71-34
6:00 pmMcCluer-62 vs Althoff-56 at Belleville East - Final
62-56
6:00 pmSullivan-55 vs Salem-33 at St. James - Final
55-33
6:00 pmPana-54 at Litchfield-35 - Final
54-35
6:00 pmAlton Marquette JV-46 vs Mattoon-62 at Litchfield - Final
62-46
6:00 pmCarlinville-46 vs Gillespie-67 at Bunker Hill - Final
67-46
6:00 pmRoxana-43 at Okawville-57 - Final
57-43
6:00 pmOakville-46 at Kirkwood-65 - Final
65-46
6:30 pmEast St. Louis-80 at Salem, Illinois-57 - Final
80-57
7:00 pmNorthwest Cedar Hill-47 at St. Clair-42 - Final
47-42
7:00 pmJoplin-30 vs Washburn Rural-68 at Pittsburg, Kansas - Final
68-30
7:00 pmWillard-57 at Pittsburg, Kansas-79 - Final
79-57
7:00 pmTrico-30 vs Waterloo-45 at Sparta - Final
45-30
7:00 pmMetro-58 at St. Mary's-77 - Final
77-58
7:00 pmOwensville-56 at Frontenac (Kan.)-69 - Final
69-56
7:30 pmWaynesville-55 at St. James-41 - Final
55-41
7:30 pmHazelwood Central-35 vs Collinsville-62 at Belleville East - Final
62-35
7:30 pmRamsey-36 vs Father McGivney-67 at Litchfield - Final
67-36
7:30 pmNokomis-71 vs Hillsboro, Illinois-66 at Litchfield - Final
71-66
7:30 pmHighland-69 vs Carlyle-55 at Okawville - Final
69-55
7:30 pmPrincipia-56 at Crystal City-47 - Final
56-47
8:00 pmEffingham-50 vs Thornton Fractional North-61 at Salem, Illinois - Final
61-50
8:30 pmWebster Groves-52 vs Blue Valley Northwest, Kan.-57 at Pittsburg, Kansas - Final
57-52
8:30 pmOwasso, Okla.-74 vs Wichita West-28 at Pittsburg, Kansas - Final
74-28
8:30 pmFreeburg-55 vs Red Bud-44 at Sparta - Final
55-44

Girls Basketball
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmBlue Valley Northwest, Kan.-58 vs Carthage-51 at Pittsburg, Kansas - Final
58-51
4:00 pmWebster Groves-27 vs Kickapoo-57 at Pittsburg, Kansas - Final
57-27
4:30 pmSumner-5 at Gateway STEM-51 - Final
51-5
4:30 pmPiasa Southwestern-38 vs Mount Olive-26 at Bunker Hill - Final
38-26
5:00 pmTeutopolis-48 at Highland-46 - Final
48-46
5:30 pmCarl Junction-65 at Pittsburg, Kansas-23 - Final
65-23
5:30 pmAffton-30 at Hazelwood Central-34 - Final
34-30
5:30 pmCrystal City-40 at Grandview-30 - Final
40-30
5:30 pmVisitation-54 at Nerinx Hall-39 - Final
54-39
5:30 pmWillard-51 vs Olathe North-39 at Pittsburg, Kansas - Final
51-39
6:00 pmLitchfield-40 at Wood River-37 - Final
40-37
6:00 pmSullivan-53 at Capital City-38 - Final
53-38
6:00 pmHelias at Roosevelt
Rivalry
6:00 pmCahokia-23 at Mount Vernon, Illinois-59 - Final
59-23
6:00 pmSalem, Illinois-67 vs Madison, Illinois-6 at Vandalia - Final
67-6
6:00 pmCor Jesu-40 at Ursuline-36 - Final
40-36
6:00 pmFredericktown-47 at North County-45 - Final
47-45
6:00 pmParkway North-39 at Clayton-55 - Final
55-39
6:00 pmRiverview Gardens-8 at Summit-57 - Final
57-8
6:00 pmNew Athens-29 at Christopher-56 - Final
56-29
6:00 pmWright City-27 at Montgomery County-64 - Final
64-27
6:00 pmSalem-56 at Owensville-66 - Final
66-56
6:00 pmHazelwood West-31 at Soldan-0 - Final
31-0
6:00 pmWindsor (Imperial)-55 at Northwest Cedar Hill-41 - Final
55-41
6:00 pmCuba-43 at Hermann-35 - Final
43-35
6:30 pmMarion-50 at Carterville-55 - Final
55-50
6:30 pmRoxana-39 at Alton Marquette-40 - Final
40-39
6:30 pmMassac County-57 at Carbondale-27 - Final
57-27
6:30 pmCivic Memorial-49 vs Breese Central-48 at Highland - Final
49-48
7:00 pmBorgia-53 at Tolton-45 - Final
53-45
7:00 pmEdwardsville-65 at Whitfield-45 - Final
65-45
7:00 pmFestus-32 at Perryville-53 - Final
53-32
7:00 pmFather McGivney-34 at Rochester-46 - Final
46-34
7:00 pmHillsboro-47 at De Soto-30 - Final
47-30
7:15 pmSandoval-21 at Carlyle-89 - Final
89-21
7:30 pmWesclin-34 vs Centralia, Illinois-21 at Vandalia - Final
34-21
7:30 pmDupo-16 at Columbia-74 - Final
74-16
7:30 pmJerseyville-59 at Jacksonville, Illinois-55 - Final
59-55
7:30 pmGranite City-28 at Freeburg-59 - Final
59-28
7:30 pmMarissa-14 at Red Bud-50 - Final
50-14
7:30 pmChester-43 at Steeleville-11 - Final
43-11
7:30 pmCarlinville-46 vs Virden North Mac-36 at Bunker Hill - Final
46-36
7:45 pmDu Quoin at Murphysboro
Rivalry
7:45 pmAlthoff-65 at Gibault-38 - Final
65-38
8:00 pmO'Fallon-50 vs Okawville-55 at Highland - Final
55-50
8:00 pmLafayette-19 vs Fort Scott, Kan.-62 at Frontenac (Kan.) - Final
62-19

Girls Swimming
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmDuchesne at St. Charles
4:00 pmNotre Dame, University City at Principia
4:00 pmFrancis Howell at Westminster
4:00 pmClayton at Mehlville
4:15 pmCape Notre Dame at MICDS
4:15 pmOakville at Affton
4:30 pmNerinx Hall at Parkway South

Girls Swimming
TimeEventScore
5:00 pmNotre Dame vs DuBourg at Affton

Girls Wrestling
TimeEventScore
5:00 pmFarmington at Fort Zumwalt East

Hockey
TimeEventScore
6:30 pmLadue-1 vs Clayton-8 at Queeny Recreational Complex - Final
8-1
7:00 pmMICDS-7 vs Lindbergh-5 at South County Rink - Final
7-5
8:15 pmSeckman-5 vs Westminster-0 at Queeny Recreational Complex - Final
5-0
8:30 pmEureka-1 vs Edwardsville-11 at RP Lumber Center - Final
11-1

Wrestling
TimeEventScore
5:00 pmFZE Triangular
5:00 pmWindsor Quad
5:30 pmWestminster at Borgia

+