Sports
Schools
Scoreboard
Stats
All-Metro
Scholar Athletes
STLtoday
Stats Navigator
Pick a sport
Boys Soccer
De Smet Spartans
233 North New Ballas
St. Louis, MO 63141-7599
Team:
Schedule
|
Roster
|
Overall Stats
|
League Stats
|
Tournaments
|
Honor roll
League:
Schedule
|
Standing
|
Overall Stats
|
League Stats
|
Tournaments
|
Honor roll
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
2011-12
2010-11
2009-10
2008-09
2007-08
2006-07
2005-06
2004-05
2003-04
2002-03
2001-02
2000-01
1999-00
Goals
#
Name
School
Goals
Date
1
Nate Temm
CBC
3
10-02
1
Zach Quante
Chaminade
3
10-05
1
Avi Wesseh
De Smet
3
09-06
1
Arthur DeCampos
Chaminade
3
10-29
2
Sam Benoist
CBC
2
08-25
2
Riley Dubbs
CBC
2
10-23
2
Camden Starzyk
CBC
2
08-25
2
Ryan Klostermann
SLUH
2
09-24
2
Mike Hoelzer
CBC
2
08-25
2
Jake Bruenning
CBC
2
08-25
2
Joe Reed
Chaminade
2
09-14
2
Ethan Garamella
Chaminade
2
09-28
2
Brendan Dolan
Vianney
2
10-06
2
Thomas Redmond
De Smet
2
09-20
2
Zach White
Chaminade
2
10-06
2
Ethan Joly
SLUH
2
10-11
2
Seth Tinkham
CBC
2
08-30
2
Matt Russo
De Smet
2
09-26
2
Carson King
De Smet
2
09-05
2
Lucas Payne
De Smet
2
08-30
3
Brendan Schoemehl
De Smet
1
09-05
3
Scott Ross
Chaminade
1
10-09
3
Mason Johnes
Chaminade
1
10-06
3
Justin Ranalli
De Smet
1
09-05
3
Zach Walsh
Chaminade
1
09-25
3
Joe Hipskind
Chaminade
1
09-24
3
Jack Mika
Chaminade
1
10-09
3
Tanner King
De Smet
1
09-05
3
Nick Grewe
De Smet
1
10-04
3
Brendan Miller
De Smet
1
09-24
3
Jack Hackett
De Smet
1
10-23
3
Max Schaeffer
De Smet
1
10-16
3
Dylan Radke
De Smet
1
09-06
3
Mick Hanon
Chaminade
1
09-08
3
Cole Ross
Chaminade
1
09-07
3
Henry Lawlor
De Smet
1
10-06
3
Jack Knott
De Smet
1
10-06
3
Henry Etzel
CBC
1
11-16
3
Matt Cash
Vianney
1
10-30
3
Jacob Sansone
Vianney
1
10-30
3
Julian Bennett
CBC
1
10-30
3
Nolan DeWeese
CBC
1
10-30
3
Sean Green
Chaminade
1
10-29
3
Austin Huber
De Smet
1
10-30
3
Jimmy McLaughlin
Chaminade
1
10-27
3
Clark Cytron
Chaminade
1
10-27
3
Charles Neuwirth
SLUH
1
09-25
3
Louis Vacca
SLUH
1
09-24
3
Tommy Mataya
Vianney
1
09-27
3
Matt Thomas
Vianney
1
09-24
3
Jack Gill
Chaminade
1
09-26
3
Cooper Chiburis
Chaminade
1
10-27
3
Sal Saputo
Chaminade
1
10-27
3
Blake Chrismer
Chaminade
1
10-12
3
Matt Mika
Chaminade
1
09-26
3
Will Dehner
Vianney
1
10-09
3
Tilahun Murphy
SLUH
1
09-06
Assists
#
Name
School
Assists
Date
1
Lucas Payne
De Smet
4
09-05
2
Mick Hanon
Chaminade
3
10-05
2
Julian Bennett
CBC
3
08-30
3
Nick Grewe
De Smet
2
09-05
3
Mike Hoelzer
CBC
2
08-25
3
Henry Etzel
CBC
2
10-30
3
Carson King
De Smet
2
09-20
3
Curt Miller
CBC
2
08-25
3
Seth Tinkham
CBC
2
10-04
3
Camden Starzyk
CBC
2
09-24
3
Joe Reed
Chaminade
2
10-08
3
Brendan Schoemehl
De Smet
2
09-08
3
Arthur DeCampos
Chaminade
2
10-25
3
Jack Mika
Chaminade
2
10-15
3
Thomas Redmond
De Smet
2
08-30
4
Max Schaeffer
De Smet
1
10-06
4
Henry Lawlor
De Smet
1
10-06
4
Matt Russo
De Smet
1
10-06
4
Michael Donlin
De Smet
1
10-06
4
Clark Cytron
Chaminade
1
10-09
4
Vincent Laury
Chaminade
1
10-06
4
Ethan Garamella
Chaminade
1
10-09
4
Nate Temm
CBC
1
09-05
4
Sal Saputo
Chaminade
1
10-09
4
Sebastian Metzner
De Smet
1
10-04
4
Michael Keating
De Smet
1
09-05
4
Brendan Miller
De Smet
1
09-05
4
Travis Kircher
Vianney
1
09-06
4
Joe Michel
Vianney
1
09-04
4
Dylan Radke
De Smet
1
09-26
4
Sam Benoist
CBC
1
08-30
4
Simon Benben
De Smet
1
09-06
4
Jacob Roschke
De Smet
1
10-23
4
Avi Wesseh
De Smet
1
10-23
4
Nolan DeWeese
CBC
1
08-30
4
Scott Ross
Chaminade
1
09-24
4
Brendan Dolan
Vianney
1
10-30
4
Joe Ackfeld
Vianney
1
10-30
4
Cade Walsh
CBC
1
10-30
4
Cole Ross
Chaminade
1
10-27
4
Joe Hipskind
Chaminade
1
10-27
4
Sean Green
Chaminade
1
10-27
4
Mason Johnes
Chaminade
1
10-27
4
Reese McKell
CBC
1
11-16
4
Dave Fitzgerald
CBC
1
11-10
4
Jack Hackett
De Smet
1
10-30
4
Blake Chrismer
Chaminade
1
10-27
4
Zach White
Chaminade
1
10-27
4
Will Dehner
Vianney
1
09-24
4
Zach Quante
Chaminade
1
09-26
4
Reid Horton
SLUH
1
09-24
4
Jacob Hammond
SLUH
1
09-24
4
Michael Drabelle
SLUH
1
10-27
4
Josh Sapienza
CBC
1
10-13
4
Charles Neuwirth
SLUH
1
09-24
4
Ethan Joly
SLUH
1
09-24
4
Max Juric
SLUH
1
10-11
4
Matt Thomas
Vianney
1
09-13
4
Dan Federer
CBC
1
10-23
4
Colin Berra
CBC
1
08-25
4
Anthony Caleca
CBC
1
08-25
4
Blake Ruffino
CBC
1
08-25
4
Damian Clucas
CBC
1
08-25
4
Seth Kacich
CBC
1
08-29
4
Kyle Burke
De Smet
1
08-30
4
Tate Grearson
SLUH
1
08-28
Saves
#
Name
School
Saves
Date
1
Logan Payne
De Smet
9
08-30
2
Joe Mitchell
Chaminade
8
10-16
3
Dave Fitzgerald
CBC
7
09-17
4
Kyle Diffley
Vianney
6
10-30
5
Peter Herrmann
SLUH
5
09-20
5
John Allen
Vianney
5
10-23
6
Marty Sheahan
Chaminade
4
10-09
7
Nicholas Miller
De Smet
3
09-22
8
Alex Ganninger
Chaminade
2
09-08
8
Dan McLaughlin
CBC
2
08-25
8
Max Heuer
CBC
2
10-23
9
Noah Garrett
De Smet
1
09-05