Metro Cup
08/24 - 08/29/15
First round
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
5:30 pm | Valmeyer-1 vs Mater Dei-6 at SWIC-Granite City - Final | ||
5:30 pm | Mount Vernon, Illinois-0 vs Highland-6 at SWIC-Belleville - Final | ||
5:30 pm | Metro-East Lutheran-1 vs Gibault-6 at SWIC-Granite City - Final | ||
5:30 pm | Mascoutah-0 vs Marion-4 at SWIC-Belleville - Final | ||
5:30 pm | Wesclin-0 vs Althoff-10 at SWIC-Granite City - Final | ||
5:30 pm | Civic Memorial-1 vs Freeburg-5 at SWIC-Granite City - Final |
Quarterfinal
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
5:30 pm | Mater Dei-0 vs Springfield, Illinois-2 at SWIC-Granite City - Final | ||
5:30 pm | Gibault-2 vs Highland-1 at SWIC-Granite City - Final | ||
5:45 pm | Marion-6 vs Althoff-0 at SWIC-Belleville - Final | ||
5:30 pm | Freeburg-1 vs O'Fallon-6 at SWIC-Belleville - Final |
Ninth-place quarterfinal
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
4:00 pm | Mount Vernon, Illinois-1 vs Valmeyer-0 at SWIC-Belleville - Final | ||
5:30 pm | Mascoutah-4 vs Metro-East Lutheran-1 at SWIC-Granite City - Final | ||
5:30 pm | Civic Memorial-4 vs Wesclin-1 at SWIC-Granite City - Final |
Fifth-place semifinal
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
6:00 pm | Highland-2 vs Mater Dei-1 at Freeburg - Final | ||
4:00 pm | Freeburg-0 vs Althoff-6 at Freeburg - Final |
Semifinal
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
8:00 pm | Gibault-1 vs Springfield, Illinois-2 at Freeburg - Final | ||
8:45 pm | O'Fallon-5 vs Marion-1 at SWIC-Belleville - Final |
13th place
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
8:00 am | Metro-East Lutheran-3 vs Valmeyer-0 at O'Fallon - Final |
11th place
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
10:00 am | Mount Vernon, Illinois-1 vs Wesclin-0 at O'Fallon - Final |
Ninth place
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
9:00 am | Civic Memorial-0 vs Mascoutah-4 at SWIC-Belleville - Final |
Seventh place
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
11:00 am | Freeburg-0 vs Mater Dei-3 at SWIC-Belleville - Final |
Fifth place
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
1:00 pm | Althoff-1 vs Highland-2 at SWIC-Belleville - Final |
Third place
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
3:00 pm | Gibault-1 vs Marion-0 at SWIC-Belleville - Final |
Championship
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
5:00 pm | Springfield, Illinois-1 vs O'Fallon-2 at SWIC-Belleville - Final |