Sports
Schools
Scoreboard
Stats
All-Metro
Scholar Athletes
STLtoday
Stats Navigator
Pick a sport
Fall Softball
Schedule
Hitting Leaders
|
Pitching Leaders
|
Results
|
Honor Roll
|
Rankings
Monday - September 19, 2022
AUG
|
SEP
|
OCT
|
NOV
|
DEC
|
JAN
|
FEB
|
MAR
|
APR
|
MAY
|
JUN
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
2011-12
2010-11
2009-10
2008-09
2007-08
2006-07
2005-06
2004-05
2003-04
2002-03
2001-02
2000-01
1999-00
Time
Event
Score
12:00 am
Herculaneum
-26 vs
DuBourg
-4 at Francis Park - Final
26-4
4:00 am
Riverview Gardens
-0 at
McCluer North
-15 - Final
15-0
4:15 am
Northwest Cedar Hill
-1 at
Jackson
-2 - Final
2-1
4:00 pm
Timberland
-5 at
Parkway South
-7 - Final
7-5
4:00 pm
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
-17 at
Hazelwood Central
-20 - Final
20-17
4:00 pm
Washington
-13 at
Holt
-0 - Final
13-0
4:00 pm
Affton
-0 at
Bayless
-15 - Final
15-0
4:15 pm
Hazelwood East
-14 at
Jennings
-2 - Final
14-2
4:15 pm
Lindbergh
-0 at
Summit
-4 - Final
4-0
4:15 pm
Nerinx Hall
-0 at
Ursuline
-10 - Final
10-0
4:15 pm
Normandy
-2 at
Clayton
-7 - Final
7-2
4:15 pm
Lutheran St. Charles
-12 at
Fort Zumwalt North
-5 - Final
12-5
4:15 pm
Seckman
-12 at
Lutheran South
-2 - Final
12-2
4:15 pm
St. Charles West
-1 at
Pattonville
-2 - Final
2-1
4:15 pm
North Point
-5 at
Francis Howell Central
-10 - Final
10-5
4:15 pm
Parkway North
-5 at
Incarnate Word
-2 - Final
5-2
4:15 pm
McCluer
-3 at
Ladue
-18 - Final
18-3
4:15 pm
Fort Zumwalt East
-7 at
Francis Howell North
-4 - Final
7-4
4:15 pm
Rosati-Kain
-0 at
Fox
-15 - Final
15-0
4:30 pm
Kelly
-11 at
Jefferson
-1 - Final
11-1
4:30 pm
Festus
-0 at
North County
-5 - Final
5-0
4:30 pm
Lafayette
-1 at
Parkway West
-0 - Final
1-0
4:30 pm
Poplar Bluff
-5 vs
Farmington
-17 at Farmington Sports Complex - Final
17-5
4:30 pm
Silex
-11 at
Wright City
-5 - Final
11-5
4:30 pm
Metro
at
Hancock
Rivalry
4:30 pm
Francis Howell
-3 at
Sullivan
-0 - Final
3-0
4:30 pm
Eureka
-11 at
Kirkwood
-1 - Final
11-1
4:30 pm
Ritenour
-6 at
Parkway Central
-0 - Final
6-0
4:45 pm
Oakville
-13 at
Webster Groves
-7 - Final
13-7
5:00 pm
Dixon
-7 at
St. James
-0 - Final
7-0
+