Sports
Schools
Scoreboard
Stats
All-Metro
Scholar Athletes
STLtoday
Stats Navigator
Pick a sport
Fall Softball
Schedule
Hitting Leaders
|
Pitching Leaders
|
Results
|
Honor Roll
|
Rankings
Tuesday - September 27, 2022
AUG
|
SEP
|
OCT
|
NOV
|
DEC
|
JAN
|
FEB
|
MAR
|
APR
|
MAY
|
JUN
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
2011-12
2010-11
2009-10
2008-09
2007-08
2006-07
2005-06
2004-05
2003-04
2002-03
2001-02
2000-01
1999-00
Time
Event
Score
4:00 pm
Hazelwood East
-6 at
McCluer North
-5 - Final
6-5
4:00 pm
Metro
-5 vs
DuBourg
-20 at Francis Park - Final
20-5
4:00 pm
Clayton
-8 at
Riverview Gardens
-2 - Final
8-2
4:00 pm
Parkway West
-16 vs
Nerinx Hall
-1 at AfftonAA - Final
16-1
4:00 pm
Hazelwood West
-2 at
Ritenour
-3 - Final
3-2
4:15 pm
Francis Howell North
-1 at
Francis Howell
-12 - Final
12-1
4:15 pm
Pattonville
-6 at
Kirkwood
-7 - Final
7-6
4:15 pm
St. Charles
-9 at
Orchard Farm
-2 - Final
9-2
4:15 pm
De Soto
-13 at
Notre Dame
-14 - Final
14-13
4:15 pm
Warrenton
-19 at
St. Charles West
-9 - Final
19-9
4:15 pm
Holt
-0 at
Liberty (Wentzville)
-15 - Final
15-0
4:15 pm
Parkway North
-2 at
St. Dominic
-3 - Final
3-2
4:15 pm
Fort Zumwalt West
-3 at
Francis Howell Central
-4 - Final
4-3
4:15 pm
Jennings
-17 at
McCluer
-4 - Final
17-4
4:15 pm
Winfield
-8 at
North Point
-9 - Final
9-8
4:15 pm
Troy Buchanan
-11 at
Timberland
-2 - Final
11-2
4:15 pm
Fort Zumwalt North
-5 at
Fort Zumwalt East
-1 - Final
5-1
4:15 pm
Parkway Central
-0 at
Mehlville
-5 - Final
5-0
4:15 pm
Lutheran St. Charles
-8 at
Westminster
-12 - Final
12-8
4:15 pm
Fox
-3 at
Northwest Cedar Hill
-14 - Final
14-3
4:15 pm
Lutheran South
-0 at
Windsor (Imperial)
-10 - Final
10-0
4:15 pm
Hancock
-1 at
Maplewood-RH
-16 - Final
16-1
4:30 pm
Seckman
-12 at
Festus
-1 - Final
12-1
4:30 pm
St. Pius X
-10 at
Herculaneum
-6 - Final
10-6
4:30 pm
Fort Zumwalt South
-3 vs
Washington
-11 at Lakeview Park - Final
11-3
4:30 pm
St. James
-3 at
Union
-7 - Final
7-3
4:30 pm
Cor Jesu
-2 at
Hillsboro
-10 - Final
10-2
4:30 pm
Kelly
-1 vs
Farmington
-9 at SEMO - Final
9-1
4:30 pm
Lafayette
-13 at
Oakville
-19 - Final
19-13
4:30 pm
Webster Groves
-1 at
Lindbergh
-3 - Final
3-1
4:30 pm
Jefferson
-11 at
Cuba
-14 - Final
14-11
4:30 pm
St. Clair
-1 at
Hermann
-12 - Final
12-1
4:30 pm
Pacific
-5 at
Owensville
-3 - Final
5-3
5:00 pm
Wright City
-2 at
Bowling Green
-9 - Final
9-2
5:00 pm
Silex
at
Van-Far
Rivalry
+