Suburban Showdown
09/16 - 09/18/19

Pool A
DateTimeEventFinal
09-16
4:15 pmLafayette-1 vs Holt-3 at Kirkwood Athletic Association - Final
3-1
09-16
6:00 pmKirkwood-3 vs Holt-8 at Kirkwood Athletic Association - Final
8-3
09-16
7:45 pmLafayette-6 vs Kirkwood-11 at Kirkwood Athletic Association - Final
11-6

Pool B
DateTimeEventFinal
09-16
4:15 pmWebster Groves-2 vs Eureka-4 at Kirkwood Athletic Association - Final
4-2
09-16
6:00 pmTimberland-4 vs Eureka-4 at Kirkwood Athletic Association - Final
4-4
09-16
7:45 pmWebster Groves-9 vs Timberland-4 at Kirkwood Athletic Association - Final
9-4

Pool C
DateTimeEventFinal
09-16
4:15 pmSummit-6 vs Hillsboro-2 at Kirkwood Athletic Association - Final
6-2
09-16
6:00 pmLindbergh-2 vs Hillsboro-8 at Kirkwood Athletic Association - Final
8-2

Pool D
DateTimeEventFinal
09-16
4:15 pmFox-0 vs Marquette-5 at Kirkwood Athletic Association - Final
5-0
09-16
6:00 pmParkway South-3 vs Marquette-7 at Kirkwood Athletic Association - Final
7-3
09-16
7:45 pmFox-3 vs Parkway South-8 at Kirkwood Athletic Association - Final
8-3

Championship first round
DateTimeEventFinal
09-17
5:00 pmHolt-9 vs Webster Groves-2 at Kirkwood Athletic Association - Final
9-2
09-17
5:00 pmHillsboro-3 vs Marquette-2 at Kirkwood Athletic Association - Final
3-2
09-17
5:00 pmKirkwood-1 vs Eureka-6 at Kirkwood Athletic Association - Final
6-1
09-17
5:00 pmParkway South-12 vs Summit-7 at Kirkwood Athletic Association - Final
12-7

5th-place semifinals
DateTimeEventFinal
09-17
7:00 pmMarquette-0 vs Webster Groves-5 at Kirkwood Athletic Association - Final
5-0
09-17
7:00 pmSummit-16 vs Kirkwood-13 at Kirkwood Athletic Association - Final
16-13

Championship semifinals
DateTimeEventFinal
09-17
7:00 pmHolt-5 vs Hillsboro-3 at Kirkwood Athletic Association - Final
5-3
09-17
7:00 pmParkway South-4 vs Eureka-9 at Kirkwood Athletic Association - Final
9-4

9th-place semifinals
DateTimeEventFinal
09-18
5:00 pmFox-4 vs Lafayette-2 at Kirkwood Athletic Association - Final
4-2
09-18
5:00 pmLindbergh-0 vs Timberland-5 at Kirkwood Athletic Association - Final
5-0

11th place
DateTimeEventFinal
09-18
7:00 pmLindbergh-7 vs Lafayette-11 at Kirkwood Athletic Association - Final
11-7

9th place
DateTimeEventFinal
09-18
7:00 pmTimberland-4 vs Fox-3 at Kirkwood Athletic Association - Final
4-3

7th place
DateTimeEventFinal
09-18
5:00 pmMarquette-4 vs Kirkwood-2 at Kirkwood Athletic Association - Final
4-2

5th place
DateTimeEventFinal
09-18
5:00 pmSummit-4 vs Webster Groves-9 at Kirkwood Athletic Association - Final
9-4

3rd place
DateTimeEventFinal
09-18
7:00 pmParkway South-7 vs Hillsboro-0 at Kirkwood Athletic Association - Final
7-0

Championship
DateTimeEventFinal
09-18
7:00 pmEureka-6 vs Holt-5 at Kirkwood Athletic Association - Final
6-5