Jefferson City Classic
09/16 - 09/17/22
First round
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
12:00 pm | Parkway West-6 vs Jefferson City-5 at Binder Park - Final | ||
12:00 pm | Tolton Catholic-7 vs Oakville-0 at Binder Park - Final | ||
12:00 pm | Cape Notre Dame-3 vs Fatima-7 at Binder Park - Final | ||
12:00 pm | Lee's Summit-2 vs Sullivan-4 at Binder Park - Final | ||
1:45 pm | Marceline-1 vs Capital City-4 at Binder Park - Final | ||
1:45 pm | Farmington-4 vs Blair Oaks-5 at Binder Park - Final | ||
1:45 pm | Macon-6 vs Helias-10 at Binder Park - Final | ||
1:45 pm | Lee's Summit North-2 vs Ozark-3 at Binder Park - Final |
Consolation quarterfinals
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
3:30 pm | Jefferson City-1 vs Oakville-12 at Binder Park - Final | ||
3:30 pm | Lee's Summit-0 vs Cape Notre Dame-5 at Binder Park - Final | ||
5:15 pm | Farmington-11 vs Marceline-10 at Binder Park - Final | ||
5:15 pm | Lee's Summit North-7 vs Macon-10 at Binder Park - Final |
Championship quarterfinals
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
3:30 pm | Tolton Catholic-3 vs Parkway West-7 at Binder Park - Final | ||
3:30 pm | Fatima-16 vs Sullivan-0 at Binder Park - Final | ||
5:15 pm | Blair Oaks-1 vs Capital City-2 at Binder Park - Final | ||
5:15 pm | Ozark-4 vs Helias-3 at Binder Park - Final |
13th-place semifinals
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
9:00 am | Lee's Summit-9 vs Jefferson City-10 at Binder Park - Final | ||
9:00 am | Lee's Summit North-3 vs Marceline-0 at Binder Park - Final |
Consolation semifinals
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
9:00 am | Cape Notre Dame-4 vs Oakville-8 at Binder Park - Final | ||
9:00 am | Macon-12 vs Farmington-3 at Binder Park - Final |
5th-place semifinals
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
10:45 am | Tolton Catholic-13 vs Sullivan-8 at Binder Park - Final | ||
10:45 am | Helias-6 vs Blair Oaks-9 at Binder Park - Final |
Championship semifinals
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
10:45 am | Parkway West-0 vs Fatima-1 at Binder Park - Final | ||
10:45 am | Ozark-1 vs Capital City-6 at Binder Park - Final |
15th place
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
12:30 pm | Marceline-11 vs Lee's Summit-3 at Binder Park - Final |
13th place
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
12:30 pm | Lee's Summit North-0 vs Jefferson City-7 at Binder Park - Final |
11th place
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
12:30 pm | Farmington-2 vs Cape Notre Dame-1 at Binder Park - Final |
Consolation final
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
12:30 pm | Macon-10 vs Oakville-1 at Binder Park - Final |
7th place
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
2:15 pm | Sullivan-1 vs Helias-9 at Binder Park - Final |
5th place
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
2:15 pm | Blair Oaks-3 vs Tolton Catholic-2 at Binder Park - Final |
3rd place
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
2:15 pm | Parkway West-10 vs Ozark-4 at Binder Park - Final |
Championship
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
2:15 pm | Capital City-5 vs Fatima-13 at Binder Park - Final |