Summit Invitational
10-17-2019

Team scores
#SchoolScore
1Eureka448.5
2Lindbergh418
3Oakville273
4Webster Groves270.5
5Parkway North193
5Summit193
7Vianney145
8Mehlville90
9Kirkwood36
10Affton22

200 med.relay
RecordNameTimeYear
NationalJacksonville Bolles, Fla.1:29.792009
MissouriCape Central1:32.632016
#NameSchoolTimeDate
1Relay TeamLindbergh1:45.8910-17
2Relay TeamEureka1:47.2210-17
3Relay TeamWebster Groves1:50.8410-17

200 freestyle
RecordNameTimeYear
NationalTom Shields, Huntington Beach Edison, Calif.1:33.832009
MissouriLiam Bresette, Lee's Summit North1:37.042017
#NameSchoolTimeDate
1Matt DeutschmannLindbergh1:47.7410-17
2Caleb JonesLindbergh1:50.3710-17
3Jacob OetjenSummit1:51.7210-17

200 individual medley
RecordNameTimeYear
NationalDavid Nolan, Hershey, Pa.1:43.432010
MissouriNick Alexander, Vianney1:47.552015
#NameSchoolTimeDate
1Sam HunterLindbergh2:04.9010-17
2Doug PoertnerOakville2:09.0610-17
3Garrett LuzeEureka2:10.4810-17

50 freestyle
RecordNameTimeYear
NationalVladimir Morozov, Torrance, Calif.19.432010
MissouriMatthew Margritier, Rockhurst20.382010
#NameSchoolTimeDate
1Logan SchaferVianney22.6410-17
2Alex LuadersSummit22.9910-17
3Jackson PhelpsEureka23.1610-17

Diving 11 dives
RecordNamePointsYear
MissouriAaron Ashworth, Hickman 591.652000
#NameSchoolPointsDate
1Bennet LovingWebster Groves436.2510-17
2Aiden FalesKirkwood365.6010-17
3Finn MulvaneyKirkwood365.4510-17
4RJ OestereiLindbergh357.2010-17

100 butterfly
RecordNameTimeYear
NationalSean Fletcher, Vienna James Madison, Va.47.082009
MissouriAndrew Sansoucie, Timberland47.962012
#NameSchoolTimeDate
1Doug PoertnerOakville56.4610-17
2Riley HuelsmannParkway North57.9110-17
3Ali BajramovicLindbergh59.3510-17

100 freestyle
RecordNameTimeYear
NationalVladimir Morozov, Torrance, Calif.42.872010
MissouriLiam Bresette, Lee's Summit NOrth44.562017
#NameSchoolTimeDate
1Matt DeutschmannLindbergh49.3110-17
2Patrick AkinsLindbergh50.9410-17
3Alex LuadersSummit51.5610-17

500 freestyle
RecordNameTimeYear
NationalJeff Kostoff, Upland, Calif.4:16.391983
MissouriLiam Bresette, Lee's Summit North4:24.682016
#NameSchoolTimeDate
1Caleb JonesLindbergh5:01.1410-17
2Jacob OetjenSummit5:08.5610-17
3Jackson TerrillLindbergh5:11.1710-17

200 freestyle relay
RecordNameTimeYear
NationalGlenbrook South, Ill.1:22.152009
MissouriRockhurst1:24.622009
#NameSchoolTimeDate
1Relay TeamLindbergh1:34.2810-17
2Relay TeamEureka1:34.9310-17
3Relay TeamSummit1:35.0510-17

100 backstroke
RecordNameTimeYear
NationalCole Cragin, Friendswood, Texas46.752009
MissouriNick Alexander, Vianney 48.992015
#NameSchoolTimeDate
1Sam HunterLindbergh54.9410-17
2Logan SchaferVianney57.9910-17
3Xavier DanteWebster Groves1:00.7010-17

100 breaststroke
RecordNameTimeYear
NationalPatrick Fowler, Seattle Preparatory53.661998
MissouriJeff Commings, SLUH54.781991
#NameSchoolTimeDate
1Riley HuelsmannParkway North1:04.1110-17
2Garrett LuzeEureka1:04.6910-17
3Avery HansonEureka1:09.5110-17

400 freestyle relay
RecordNameTimeYear
NationalJacksonville Bolles, Fla.3:01.81999
MissouriRockhurst3:05.142009
#NameSchoolTimeDate
1Relay TeamLindbergh3:23.8210-17
2Relay TeamEureka3:31.3610-17
3Relay TeamSummit3:31.8610-17