Missouri Class 2 Championships
11-8-2018
Team scores
200 med.relay
200 freestyle
200 individual medley
50 freestyle
Diving 11 dives
100 butterfly
100 freestyle
500 freestyle
200 freestyle relay
100 backstroke
100 breaststroke
400 freestyle relay
Results
11-8-2018
Team scores
200 med.relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | The Baylor School, Tenn. | 1:27.74 | 2014 |
Missouri | Lee's Summit North | 1:32.33 | 2020 |
Illinois | New Trier | 1:29.53 | 2018 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Relay Team | Lee's Summit North | 1:33.78 | 11-08 |
2 | Relay Team | CBC | 1:36.40 | 11-08 |
3 | Relay Team | Liberty (KC) | 1:36.66 | 11-08 |
4 | Relay Team | SLUH | 1:37.99 | 11-08 |
5 | Relay Team | Hickman | 1:38.14 | 11-08 |
6 | Relay Team | Lafayette | 1:38.62 | 11-08 |
7 | Relay Team | Joplin | 1:38.68 | 11-08 |
8 | Relay Team | Rockhurst | 1:39.13 | 11-08 |
9 | Relay Team | Lindbergh | 1:39.39 | 11-08 |
11 | Relay Team | Kirkwood | 1:40.26 | 11-08 |
14 | Relay Team | Marquette | 1:42.81 | 11-08 |
15 | Relay Team | Holt | 1:44.19 | 11-08 |
16 | Relay Team | Francis Howell | 1:45.14 | 11-08 |
17 | Relay Team | Pattonville | 1:46.59 | 11-08 |
20 | Relay Team | De Smet | 1:47.69 | 11-08 |
24 | Relay Team | Eureka | 1:48.78 | 11-08 |
25 | Relay Team | Fort Zumwalt West | 1:49.24 | 11-08 |
27 | Relay Team | Vianney | 1:51.12 | 11-08 |
30 | Relay Team | Hazelwood West | 1:57.14 | 11-08 |
31 | Relay Team | Timberland | 1:57.60 | 11-08 |
32 | Relay Team | Francis Howell Central | 2:01.55 | 11-08 |
200 freestyle
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Grant Shoults, Rancho Santa Margarita Catholic, Calif. | 1:33.26 | 2016 |
Missouri | Liam Bresette, Lee's Summit North | 1:37.04 | 2017 |
Illinois | Luke Mauer, Loyola Academy | 1:34.49 | 2019 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Noah Scheuermann | Holt | 1:41.90 | 11-08 |
2 | Reece Stikeleather | Lee's Summit | 1:42.77 | 11-08 |
3 | Cameron Murphy | Liberty (KC) | 1:43.08 | 11-08 |
4 | Dylan Nill | Rockhurst | 1:43.54 | 11-08 |
5 | Joseph Feder | SLUH | 1:43.60 | 11-08 |
6 | Oakley Lorson | Rock Bridge | 1:43.69 | 11-08 |
7 | Tait Harvey | Liberty (KC) | 1:44.43 | 11-08 |
8 | Turner DeArmond | Rock Bridge | 1:44.71 | 11-08 |
9 | Daniel Fink | SLUH | 1:45.39 | 11-08 |
12 | Max Wehrmann | CBC | 1:47.00 | 11-08 |
14 | Sean Santoni | SLUH | 1:48.47 | 11-08 |
15 | Jack Ullery | Kirkwood | 1:48.91 | 11-08 |
18 | Will Doyle | Lindbergh | 1:49.51 | 11-08 |
21 | Benjamin Bell | CBC | 1:50.72 | 11-08 |
24 | Thomas Neveau | Holt | 1:52.80 | 11-08 |
25 | CJ Caldwell | Fort Zumwalt West | 1:53.03 | 11-08 |
27 | Jackson Terrill | Lindbergh | 1:53.66 | 11-08 |
30 | Caleb Munger | Kirkwood | 1:56.08 | 11-08 |
200 individual medley
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | David Nolan, Hershey, Pa. | 1:41.39 | 2011 |
Missouri | Nick Alexander, Vianney | 1:47.55 | 2015 |
Illinois | Sam Iida, Glenbrook South | 1:46.02 | 2017 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Daniel Worth | Lee's Summit North | 1:52.56 | 11-08 |
2 | Tyler Lewis | Lindbergh | 1:52.73 | 11-08 |
3 | Cooper Scharff | SLUH | 1:56.29 | 11-08 |
4 | Luke Valley | Hickman | 1:58.03 | 11-08 |
5 | Gabriel Austin | Kickapoo | 1:58.38 | 11-08 |
6 | Will Newland | Kirkwood | 2:00.10 | 11-08 |
7 | Reece Manning | Rockhurst | 2:01.40 | 11-08 |
8 | Jonah Murray | Lee's Summit North | 2:01.53 | 11-08 |
14 | Benjamin Brim | Lafayette | 2:03.04 | 11-08 |
15 | Garrett Baldes | SLUH | 2:03.64 | 11-08 |
16 | Joshua Moellenhoff | Lafayette | 2:03.97 | 11-08 |
18 | Braden Cearley | Fort Zumwalt West | 2:04.45 | 11-08 |
20 | Drew Willmann | CBC | 2:04.81 | 11-08 |
24 | Evan Lu | SLUH | 2:07.38 | 11-08 |
26 | Josh Brown | SLUH | 2:07.87 | 11-08 |
28 | Colin Williams | Francis Howell Central | 2:08.92 | 11-08 |
50 freestyle
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Caleb Dressel, Green Cove Springs Clay, Fla. | 19.29 | 2013 |
Missouri | Ben Hines, Nevada | 20.07 | 2019 |
Illinois | Ryan Held, Sacred Heart-Griffin | 19.76 | 2014 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Joseph Ragsdell | Hickman | 21.21 | 11-08 |
2 | JP Hynes | Lee's Summit North | 21.28 | 11-08 |
3 | Brooks Cosman | CBC | 21.41 | 11-08 |
4 | Carson Spencer | Lee's Summit West | 21.70 | 11-08 |
4 | Nick Dieffenbach | Park Hill | 21.70 | 11-08 |
6 | Jacob Hepper | Lafayette | 21.73 | 11-08 |
7 | Alex Crawford | Joplin | 21.78 | 11-08 |
8 | Henry Kasyjanski | Rockhurst | 21.79 | 11-08 |
10 | Kyle Deutschmann | Marquette | 22.03 | 11-08 |
11 | Simon Hermansen | Marquette | 22.07 | 11-08 |
14 | Kaden Patterson | Francis Howell | 22.36 | 11-08 |
13 | Andrew Zimmerman | SLUH | 22.36 | 11-08 |
17 | Noah Gross | Kirkwood | 22.73 | 11-08 |
18 | Eli Butters | SLUH | 22.80 | 11-08 |
18 | Edward Rohan | CBC | 22.80 | 11-08 |
20 | Logan Schafer | Vianney | 22.84 | 11-08 |
21 | Will Slatin | SLUH | 22.86 | 11-08 |
22 | Michael Weiss | CBC | 22.93 | 11-08 |
26 | Kevin McElfresh | Fort Zumwalt West | 23.21 | 11-08 |
27 | Alexander Anderson | Francis Howell Central | 23.26 | 11-08 |
28 | Jackson Michals | Francis Howell Central | 23.32 | 11-08 |
29 | Jackson Phelps | Eureka | 23.36 | 11-08 |
31 | Sam Maniscalco | Marquette | 23.78 | 11-08 |
Diving 11 dives
Record | Name | Points | Year |
---|---|---|---|
Missouri | Aaron Ashworth, Hickman | 591.65 | 2000 |
Illinois | Joey Cifeli, Chicago Heights Marian | 555.4 | 2015 |
# | Name | School | Points | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Logan Schelfaut | Francis Howell North | 503.55 | 11-08 |
2 | Alex Burt | Blue Springs South | 488.30 | 11-08 |
3 | Josh Smith | Francis Howell | 472.80 | 11-08 |
4 | David Burke | CBC | 456.70 | 11-08 |
5 | Micah Currie | Blue Springs South | 453.65 | 11-08 |
6 | Mark Foster | Park Hill | 445.20 | 11-08 |
7 | Jacob Ahart | Liberty (KC) | 428.25 | 11-08 |
8 | Maximillian Manalang | SLUH | 417.30 | 11-08 |
9 | Sebastian Lawrence | SLUH | 416.35 | 11-08 |
10 | Eric Busby | Fort Zumwalt West | 408.85 | 11-08 |
14 | Gabriel Manalang | SLUH | 387.65 | 11-08 |
100 butterfly
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Joseph Schooling, Jacksonville Bolles, Fla. | 45.52 | 2013 |
Missouri | Cooper Scharff, SLUH | 47.46 | 2021 |
Illinois | Connor Black, Mundelein | 46.71 | 2013 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Noah Witzki | Liberty (KC) | 49.69 | 11-08 |
2 | Noah Scheuermann | Holt | 50.32 | 11-08 |
3 | August Brandt | CBC | 50.97 | 11-08 |
4 | Dominic Cyr | CBC | 51.59 | 11-08 |
5 | Sam Coday | Liberty (KC) | 52.40 | 11-08 |
6 | Oakley Lorson | Rock Bridge | 52.64 | 11-08 |
7 | Cameron Kratky | Lafayette | 52.93 | 11-08 |
8 | Chase Graham | Blue Springs South | 53.20 | 11-08 |
11 | Nick Hepburn | Kirkwood | 53.64 | 11-08 |
13 | Will Doyle | Lindbergh | 53.99 | 11-08 |
14 | Phillip Tso | Pattonville | 54.09 | 11-08 |
16 | Josh Brown | SLUH | 54.20 | 11-08 |
18 | Jonas Hostetler | SLUH | 54.38 | 11-08 |
20 | Nathan Lin | Kirkwood | 54.46 | 11-08 |
23 | Joshua Moellenhoff | Lafayette | 55.15 | 11-08 |
26 | Benjamin Bell | CBC | 55.98 | 11-08 |
28 | Alex Hughes | Kirkwood | 56.59 | 11-08 |
30 | Austin Mack | Holt | 56.64 | 11-08 |
100 freestyle
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | David Nolan, Hershey, Pa. | 42.34 | 2011 |
Missouri | Liam Bresette, Lee's Summit North | 44.56 | 2017 |
Illinois | Ryan Held, Sacred Heart-Griffin | 43.73 | 2014 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | JP Hynes | Lee's Summit North | 46.87 | 11-08 |
2 | Joseph Ragsdell | Hickman | 46.98 | 11-08 |
3 | Carson Spencer | Lee's Summit West | 47.22 | 11-08 |
4 | Joseph Feder | SLUH | 47.24 | 11-08 |
5 | Reece Stikeleather | Lee's Summit | 47.31 | 11-08 |
6 | Brooks Cosman | CBC | 47.58 | 11-08 |
7 | Nick Dieffenbach | Park Hill | 47.98 | 11-08 |
8 | Grant Godard | Lee's Summit North | 48.06 | 11-08 |
10 | Andrew Zimmerman | SLUH | 48.81 | 11-08 |
13 | Kaden Patterson | Francis Howell | 49.35 | 11-08 |
15 | Alexander Anderson | Francis Howell Central | 50.15 | 11-08 |
16 | Will Slatin | SLUH | 50.19 | 11-08 |
17 | Michael Weiss | CBC | 50.39 | 11-08 |
19 | Matt Deutschmann | Lindbergh | 50.40 | 11-08 |
21 | Edward Rohan | CBC | 50.78 | 11-08 |
22 | Brett Rog | Kirkwood | 50.97 | 11-08 |
23 | Eli Butters | SLUH | 51.06 | 11-08 |
26 | Patrick Akins | Lindbergh | 51.74 | 11-08 |
29 | Alex Ostrem | Fort Zumwalt West | 52.25 | 11-08 |
500 freestyle
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Grant Shoults, Rancho Santa Margarita Catholic, Calif. | 4:12.87 | 2016 |
Missouri | Alec Enyeart, Park Hill South | 4:22.63 | 2021 |
Illinois | Danny Thompson, Hinsdale Central | 4:18.86 | 2012 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dylan Nill | Rockhurst | 4:35.38 | 11-08 |
2 | Cameron Murphy | Liberty (KC) | 4:37.17 | 11-08 |
3 | Luke Valley | Hickman | 4:40.17 | 11-08 |
4 | Connor Jokerst | Rock Bridge | 4:42.88 | 11-08 |
5 | Tony Lonsdale | Liberty (KC) | 4:43.97 | 11-08 |
6 | Turner DeArmond | Rock Bridge | 4:44.89 | 11-08 |
7 | Daniel Fink | SLUH | 4:45.01 | 11-08 |
8 | Chase Graham | Blue Springs South | 4:49.23 | 11-08 |
12 | Jack Ullery | Kirkwood | 4:55.24 | 11-08 |
14 | Sean Santoni | SLUH | 4:56.96 | 11-08 |
17 | Caleb Munger | Kirkwood | 5:04.76 | 11-08 |
19 | Ned Mehmeti | SLUH | 5:05.29 | 11-08 |
20 | Jackson Terrill | Lindbergh | 5:06.14 | 11-08 |
21 | Aaron Lasek | De Smet | 5:06.61 | 11-08 |
22 | Cole Guffey | Francis Howell | 5:07.47 | 11-08 |
24 | Grant Reilmann | Francis Howell | 5:09.13 | 11-08 |
27 | Patrick Moehn | SLUH | 5:13.65 | 11-08 |
28 | Grant Owen | Holt | 5:14.41 | 11-08 |
30 | CJ Caldwell | Fort Zumwalt West | 5:18.89 | 11-08 |
200 freestyle relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Jacksonville Bolles, Fla. | 1:19.27 | 2012 |
Missouri | Lee's Summit West | 1:24.2 | 2021 |
Illinois | Glenbrook South | 1:22.15 | 2009 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Relay Team | Lee's Summit North | 1:27.04 | 11-08 |
2 | Relay Team | SLUH | 1:28.86 | 11-08 |
3 | Relay Team | Rockhurst | 1:29.63 | 11-08 |
4 | Relay Team | Lee's Summit West | 1:30.23 | 11-08 |
5 | Relay Team | Park Hill | 1:30.29 | 11-08 |
6 | Relay Team | Marquette | 1:30.49 | 11-08 |
7 | Relay Team | Joplin | 1:30.61 | 11-08 |
8 | Relay Team | Liberty (KC) | 1:31.52 | 11-08 |
10 | Relay Team | CBC | 1:32.25 | 11-08 |
11 | Relay Team | Kirkwood | 1:32.54 | 11-08 |
12 | Relay Team | Francis Howell Central | 1:32.89 | 11-08 |
14 | Relay Team | Lindbergh | 1:33.21 | 11-08 |
17 | Relay Team | De Smet | 1:34.27 | 11-08 |
19 | Relay Team | Fort Zumwalt West | 1:34.65 | 11-08 |
20 | Relay Team | Francis Howell | 1:34.88 | 11-08 |
21 | Relay Team | Lafayette | 1:35.37 | 11-08 |
24 | Relay Team | Pattonville | 1:38.08 | 11-08 |
25 | Relay Team | Holt | 1:38.09 | 11-08 |
27 | Relay Team | Eureka | 1:38.46 | 11-08 |
29 | Relay Team | Timberland | 1:40.17 | 11-08 |
30 | Relay Team | Hazelwood West | 1:40.20 | 11-08 |
31 | Relay Team | Vianney | 1:40.30 | 11-08 |
100 backstroke
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Ryan Murphy, Jacksonville Bolles, Fla. | 45.34 | 2012 |
Missouri | Cooper Scharff, SLUH | 48.12 | 2021 |
Illinois | Spencer Walker, LaGrange Lyons | 47.22 | 2018 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Noah Witzki | Liberty (KC) | 50.87 | 11-08 |
2 | Tyler Lewis | Lindbergh | 51.08 | 11-08 |
3 | Cooper Scharff | SLUH | 52.06 | 11-08 |
4 | Cameron Kratky | Lafayette | 52.50 | 11-08 |
5 | Grant Godard | Lee's Summit North | 52.51 | 11-08 |
6 | Alex Crawford | Joplin | 52.57 | 11-08 |
7 | August Brandt | CBC | 52.82 | 11-08 |
8 | Jacob Hepper | Lafayette | 52.93 | 11-08 |
11 | Will Newland | Kirkwood | 54.17 | 11-08 |
13 | Drew Willmann | CBC | 54.54 | 11-08 |
16 | Max Wehrmann | CBC | 55.29 | 11-08 |
17 | Sam Hunter | Lindbergh | 55.38 | 11-08 |
18 | Thomas Neveau | Holt | 55.58 | 11-08 |
24 | Braden Cearley | Fort Zumwalt West | 57.11 | 11-08 |
26 | Jarrett Schneider | SLUH | 57.31 | 11-08 |
27 | Colin Williams | Francis Howell Central | 57.39 | 11-08 |
100 breaststroke
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Joshua Matheny, Pittsburgh Upper St. Clair | 52.52 | 2019 |
Missouri | Daniel Worth, Lee's Summit North | 53.53 | 2019 |
Illinois | Charlie Scheinfield, New Trier | 53.6 | 2018 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Daniel Worth | Lee's Summit North | 55.29 | 11-08 |
2 | Avery Oehlschlager | Joplin | 58.41 | 11-08 |
3 | Dominic Cyr | CBC | 59.53 | 11-08 |
4 | Tony Lonsdale | Liberty (KC) | 59.67 | 11-08 |
5 | Nathan Lin | Kirkwood | 1:00.38 | 11-08 |
6 | Dominick Damico | Lee's Summit West | 1:00.82 | 11-08 |
7 | Alex Hughes | Kirkwood | 1:01.43 | 11-08 |
8 | Alex Baynham | Kirkwood | 1:01.74 | 11-08 |
10 | Simon Hermansen | Marquette | 1:02.10 | 11-08 |
11 | Mikhail Shulepov | SLUH | 1:02.55 | 11-08 |
12 | Benjamin Brim | Lafayette | 1:02.66 | 11-08 |
14 | Evan Lu | SLUH | 1:02.93 | 11-08 |
16 | Chaska Cox-Potter | Pattonville | 1:03.31 | 11-08 |
21 | Christopher Lilly | Kirkwood | 1:04.70 | 11-08 |
26 | Garrett Baldes | SLUH | 1:05.53 | 11-08 |
28 | David Yang | Francis Howell | 1:06.03 | 11-08 |
400 freestyle relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | North Allegheny, Pa. | 2:53.81 | 2018 |
Missouri | Rockhurst | 3:05.14 | 2009 |
Illinois | New Trier | 2:59.76 | 2012 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Relay Team | Liberty (KC) | 3:11.74 | 11-08 |
2 | Relay Team | SLUH | 3:13.13 | 11-08 |
3 | Relay Team | CBC | 3:14.46 | 11-08 |
4 | Relay Team | Hickman | 3:16.72 | 11-08 |
5 | Relay Team | Park Hill | 3:17.09 | 11-08 |
6 | Relay Team | Rockhurst | 3:18.04 | 11-08 |
7 | Relay Team | Lafayette | 3:18.10 | 11-08 |
8 | Relay Team | Kirkwood | 3:18.24 | 11-08 |
10 | Relay Team | Lindbergh | 3:20.34 | 11-08 |
13 | Relay Team | Francis Howell Central | 3:24.77 | 11-08 |
14 | Relay Team | Holt | 3:25.07 | 11-08 |
17 | Relay Team | Marquette | 3:29.32 | 11-08 |
19 | Relay Team | Fort Zumwalt West | 3:31.02 | 11-08 |
20 | Relay Team | Francis Howell | 3:35.82 | 11-08 |
22 | Relay Team | Eureka | 3:36.02 | 11-08 |
24 | Relay Team | Pattonville | 3:38.43 | 11-08 |
26 | Relay Team | De Smet | 3:43.50 | 11-08 |
27 | Relay Team | Vianney | 3:44.33 | 11-08 |
29 | Relay Team | Hazelwood West | 3:51.41 | 11-08 |
30 | Relay Team | Timberland | 3:52.38 | 11-08 |
Results
(Top 8 qualifiers advance to Friday's finals; qualifiers 9-16 advance to Friday's consolation heats; other area results included) Class 2 division records 200 medley relay: Lee's Summit North, 1:33.78 (previous record 1:34.96 by Lee's Summit North in 2017) 100 butterfly: Noah Witzki, Liberty-KC, 49.69 (previous record 49.85 by Witzki in 2017) 100 breaststroke: Daniel Worth, Lee's Summit North, 55.29 (previous record 57.07 by Worth in 2017) |