Suburban Conference Blue Pool Championships
10-30-2019
Team scores
200 med.relay
200 freestyle
200 individual medley
50 freestyle
100 butterfly
100 freestyle
500 freestyle
200 freestyle relay
100 backstroke
100 breaststroke
400 freestyle relay
10-30-2019
Team scores
# | School | Score |
---|---|---|
1 | Ritenour | 326 |
2 | STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley | 180 |
3 | Affton | 117 |
4 | Hazelwood East | 111 |
5 | Hazelwood Central | 104 |
6 | McCluer | 96 |
7 | University City | 30 |
200 med.relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | The Baylor School, Tenn. | 1:27.74 | 2014 |
Missouri | Lee's Summit North | 1:32.33 | 2020 |
Illinois | New Trier | 1:29.53 | 2018 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Relay Team | Ritenour | 2:01.93 | 10-30 |
2 | Relay Team | Hazelwood East | 2:21.17 | 10-30 |
3 | Relay Team | STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley | 2:29.02 | 10-30 |
4 | Relay Team | Affton | 2:47.36 | 10-30 |
5 | Relay Team | Hazelwood Central | 2:49.09 | 10-30 |
200 freestyle
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Grant Shoults, Rancho Santa Margarita Catholic, Calif. | 1:33.26 | 2016 |
Missouri | Liam Bresette, Lee's Summit North | 1:37.04 | 2017 |
Illinois | Luke Mauer, Loyola Academy | 1:34.49 | 2019 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Devon Tallent | McCluer | 1:54.22 | 10-30 |
2 | Ryleigh Myers | Ritenour | 2:24.76 | 10-30 |
3 | Harold Capps | Ritenour | 2:40.28 | 10-30 |
4 | Brenden Stock | Ritenour | 2:47.88 | 10-30 |
5 | Michael Roth | Affton | 2:48.86 | 10-30 |
6 | Daryus Shum | STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley | 3:19.62 | 10-30 |
200 individual medley
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | David Nolan, Hershey, Pa. | 1:41.39 | 2011 |
Missouri | Nick Alexander, Vianney | 1:47.55 | 2015 |
Illinois | Sam Iida, Glenbrook South | 1:46.02 | 2017 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gavin Shaw | Ritenour | 2:30.76 | 10-30 |
2 | Javier Brown | Ritenour | 2:41.83 | 10-30 |
3 | Will McCourt | Affton | 2:42.88 | 10-30 |
4 | Tyler Crable | STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley | 2:46.38 | 10-30 |
5 | Jayden Johnson | Hazelwood Central | 3:38.88 | 10-30 |
6 | Tyron Johnson | Hazelwood Central | 4:10.85 | 10-30 |
50 freestyle
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Caleb Dressel, Green Cove Springs Clay, Fla. | 19.29 | 2013 |
Missouri | Ben Hines, Nevada | 20.07 | 2019 |
Illinois | Ryan Held, Sacred Heart-Griffin | 19.76 | 2014 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pierre Brown | Ritenour | 25.03 | 10-30 |
2 | Joseph Moll | Hazelwood East | 25.95 | 10-30 |
3 | Luca Beccacece | Ritenour | 26.32 | 10-30 |
4 | Hayden Book | Affton | 28.21 | 10-30 |
5 | Brian Wafford | STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley | 29.29 | 10-30 |
6 | Matthew Scott | Hazelwood Central | 29.74 | 10-30 |
100 butterfly
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Joseph Schooling, Jacksonville Bolles, Fla. | 45.52 | 2013 |
Missouri | Cooper Scharff, SLUH | 47.46 | 2021 |
Illinois | Connor Black, Mundelein | 46.71 | 2013 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Malaki Romer | Ritenour | 1:07.20 | 10-30 |
2 | Harold Capps | Ritenour | 1:40.73 | 10-30 |
100 freestyle
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | David Nolan, Hershey, Pa. | 42.34 | 2011 |
Missouri | Liam Bresette, Lee's Summit North | 44.56 | 2017 |
Illinois | Ryan Held, Sacred Heart-Griffin | 43.73 | 2014 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Javier Brown | Ritenour | 1:02.14 | 10-30 |
2 | Ryleigh Myers | Ritenour | 1:06.41 | 10-30 |
3 | Stevie Bowen | McCluer | 1:08.72 | 10-30 |
4 | Jack Perry | Affton | 1:09.54 | 10-30 |
5 | Nigel Todd | Hazelwood East | 1:11.67 | 10-30 |
6 | Eric Mitchell | Hazelwood East | 1:17.16 | 10-30 |
500 freestyle
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Grant Shoults, Rancho Santa Margarita Catholic, Calif. | 4:12.87 | 2016 |
Missouri | Alec Enyeart, Park Hill South | 4:22.63 | 2021 |
Illinois | Danny Thompson, Hinsdale Central | 4:18.86 | 2012 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Devon Tallent | McCluer | 5:09.08 | 10-30 |
2 | Gavin Shaw | Ritenour | 6:14.28 | 10-30 |
3 | John Ruland | University City | 6:29.32 | 10-30 |
4 | Matthew Scott | Hazelwood Central | 7:23.68 | 10-30 |
5 | Brenden Stock | Ritenour | 7:33.63 | 10-30 |
6 | Daryus Shum | STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley | 9:15.27 | 10-30 |
200 freestyle relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Jacksonville Bolles, Fla. | 1:19.27 | 2012 |
Missouri | Lee's Summit West | 1:24.2 | 2021 |
Illinois | Glenbrook South | 1:22.15 | 2009 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Relay Team | Ritenour | 1:48.03 | 10-30 |
2 | Relay Team | Affton | 2:06.48 | 10-30 |
3 | Relay Team | STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley | 2:19.92 | 10-30 |
4 | Relay Team | McCluer | 2:48.60 | 10-30 |
100 backstroke
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Ryan Murphy, Jacksonville Bolles, Fla. | 45.34 | 2012 |
Missouri | Cooper Scharff, SLUH | 48.12 | 2021 |
Illinois | Spencer Walker, LaGrange Lyons | 47.22 | 2018 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Luca Beccacece | Ritenour | 1:11.00 | 10-30 |
2 | John Ruland | University City | 1:13.75 | 10-30 |
3 | Malaki Romer | Ritenour | 1:14.28 | 10-30 |
4 | Eric Mitchell | Hazelwood East | 1:25.27 | 10-30 |
5 | Brian Wafford | STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley | 1:26.83 | 10-30 |
6 | Stevie Bowen | McCluer | 1:27.38 | 10-30 |
100 breaststroke
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Joshua Matheny, Pittsburgh Upper St. Clair | 52.52 | 2019 |
Missouri | Daniel Worth, Lee's Summit North | 53.53 | 2019 |
Illinois | Charlie Scheinfield, New Trier | 53.6 | 2018 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pierre Brown | Ritenour | 1:17.83 | 10-30 |
2 | Will McCourt | Affton | 1:22.56 | 10-30 |
3 | Joseph Moll | Hazelwood East | 1:23.31 | 10-30 |
4 | Tyler Crable | STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley | 1:24.37 | 10-30 |
5 | Christian Lett | Ritenour | 1:29.35 | 10-30 |
6 | Tyron Johnson | Hazelwood Central | 1:37.15 | 10-30 |
400 freestyle relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | North Allegheny, Pa. | 2:53.81 | 2018 |
Missouri | Rockhurst | 3:05.14 | 2009 |
Illinois | New Trier | 2:59.76 | 2012 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Relay Team | Ritenour | 4:46.35 | 10-30 |
2 | Relay Team | Hazelwood East | 5:28.66 | 10-30 |
3 | Relay Team | Hazelwood Central | 5:57.85 | 10-30 |
4 | Relay Team | STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley | 6:09.64 | 10-30 |
5 | Relay Team | McCluer | 6:17.55 | 10-30 |