Suburban Conference Green Pool Meet-Prelims
11-4-2019
Team scores
200 med.relay
200 freestyle
200 individual medley
50 freestyle
100 butterfly
100 freestyle
500 freestyle
200 freestyle relay
100 backstroke
100 breaststroke
400 freestyle relay
11-4-2019
Team scores
# | School | Score |
---|---|---|
0 | Clayton | 0 |
0 | Hazelwood West | 0 |
0 | McCluer North | 0 |
0 | Mehlville | 0 |
0 | Oakville | 0 |
0 | Parkway North | 0 |
200 med.relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | The Baylor School, Tenn. | 1:27.74 | 2014 |
Missouri | Lee's Summit North | 1:32.33 | 2020 |
Illinois | New Trier | 1:29.53 | 2018 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Relay Team | Clayton | 1:48.89 | 11-04 |
2 | Relay Team | Parkway North | 1:54.14 | 11-04 |
3 | Relay Team | Oakville | 1:54.15 | 11-04 |
4 | Relay Team | Hazelwood West | 2:02.66 | 11-04 |
5 | Relay Team | Mehlville | 2:07.58 | 11-04 |
200 freestyle
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Grant Shoults, Rancho Santa Margarita Catholic, Calif. | 1:33.26 | 2016 |
Missouri | Liam Bresette, Lee's Summit North | 1:37.04 | 2017 |
Illinois | Luke Mauer, Loyola Academy | 1:34.49 | 2019 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andrew Jelliss | Parkway North | 1:58.81 | 11-04 |
2 | Luke Schmidt | Oakville | 1:59.22 | 11-04 |
3 | Jiabei Han | Clayton | 2:00.59 | 11-04 |
4 | Joshua Garner | Hazelwood West | 2:03.45 | 11-04 |
5 | Andrew Schuerman | Parkway North | 2:04.46 | 11-04 |
6 | Julian Watchman | Parkway North | 2:05.84 | 11-04 |
7 | Trenton Knehans | Parkway North | 2:06.06 | 11-04 |
8 | Keagan Mcleod | Oakville | 2:06.13 | 11-04 |
200 individual medley
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | David Nolan, Hershey, Pa. | 1:41.39 | 2011 |
Missouri | Nick Alexander, Vianney | 1:47.55 | 2015 |
Illinois | Sam Iida, Glenbrook South | 1:46.02 | 2017 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Koji Barrette | Clayton | 1:57.26 | 11-04 |
2 | Mason Zimmerman | Oakville | 2:14.08 | 11-04 |
3 | Graham Zucker | Clayton | 2:17.43 | 11-04 |
4 | Seth Steinbrueck | Oakville | 2:20.26 | 11-04 |
5 | Zane Stemler | Parkway North | 2:23.89 | 11-04 |
6 | Max Sullivan | Oakville | 2:24.43 | 11-04 |
7 | Xander Stone | McCluer North | 2:24.97 | 11-04 |
8 | Caleb Galvan | Hazelwood West | 2:25.90 | 11-04 |
50 freestyle
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Caleb Dressel, Green Cove Springs Clay, Fla. | 19.29 | 2013 |
Missouri | Ben Hines, Nevada | 20.07 | 2019 |
Illinois | Ryan Held, Sacred Heart-Griffin | 19.76 | 2014 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ben Evra | Clayton | 23.16 | 11-04 |
2 | Hutton Murdoch | Clayton | 23.27 | 11-04 |
3 | Doug Poertner | Oakville | 23.94 | 11-04 |
4 | Mitch Daues | Oakville | 24.31 | 11-04 |
5 | RJ Gillespie | Hazelwood West | 24.37 | 11-04 |
6 | Colin Shannon | Mehlville | 24.43 | 11-04 |
7 | Joe Cambron | McCluer North | 24.70 | 11-04 |
8 | Adam Orr | Parkway North | 26.13 | 11-04 |
100 butterfly
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Joseph Schooling, Jacksonville Bolles, Fla. | 45.52 | 2013 |
Missouri | Cooper Scharff, SLUH | 47.46 | 2021 |
Illinois | Connor Black, Mundelein | 46.71 | 2013 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Koji Barrette | Clayton | 53.25 | 11-04 |
2 | Doug Poertner | Oakville | 57.83 | 11-04 |
3 | Riley Huelsmann | Parkway North | 1:01.25 | 11-04 |
4 | Justin Meyers | Parkway North | 1:02.53 | 11-04 |
5 | Ben Blinder | Clayton | 1:02.82 | 11-04 |
6 | Xander Stone | McCluer North | 1:03.92 | 11-04 |
7 | Joshua Garner | Hazelwood West | 1:03.98 | 11-04 |
8 | Max Sullivan | Oakville | 1:05.24 | 11-04 |
100 freestyle
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | David Nolan, Hershey, Pa. | 42.34 | 2011 |
Missouri | Liam Bresette, Lee's Summit North | 44.56 | 2017 |
Illinois | Ryan Held, Sacred Heart-Griffin | 43.73 | 2014 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hutton Murdoch | Clayton | 51.66 | 11-04 |
2 | Colin Shannon | Mehlville | 54.23 | 11-04 |
3 | Mitch Daues | Oakville | 54.31 | 11-04 |
4 | Joe Cambron | McCluer North | 55.94 | 11-04 |
5 | Luke Schmidt | Oakville | 56.21 | 11-04 |
6 | Wil Parkerson | McCluer North | 57.58 | 11-04 |
7 | RJ Gillespie | Hazelwood West | 58.35 | 11-04 |
8 | Alex Waller | Oakville | 1:02.52 | 11-04 |
500 freestyle
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Grant Shoults, Rancho Santa Margarita Catholic, Calif. | 4:12.87 | 2016 |
Missouri | Alec Enyeart, Park Hill South | 4:22.63 | 2021 |
Illinois | Danny Thompson, Hinsdale Central | 4:18.86 | 2012 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Seth Steinbrueck | Oakville | 5:26.60 | 11-04 |
2 | Andrew Jelliss | Parkway North | 5:28.12 | 11-04 |
3 | Andrew Schuerman | Parkway North | 5:34.38 | 11-04 |
4 | Jiabei Han | Clayton | 5:35.22 | 11-04 |
5 | Caleb Galvan | Hazelwood West | 5:47.27 | 11-04 |
6 | Keagan Mcleod | Oakville | 5:47.67 | 11-04 |
7 | Carson Lorenz | Parkway North | 6:04.45 | 11-04 |
8 | Connor Brown | Oakville | 6:05.73 | 11-04 |
200 freestyle relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Jacksonville Bolles, Fla. | 1:19.27 | 2012 |
Missouri | Lee's Summit West | 1:24.2 | 2021 |
Illinois | Glenbrook South | 1:22.15 | 2009 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Relay Team | Oakville | 1:41.06 | 11-04 |
2 | Relay Team | Parkway North | 1:43.56 | 11-04 |
3 | Relay Team | McCluer North | 1:47.16 | 11-04 |
4 | Relay Team | Mehlville | 1:50.01 | 11-04 |
5 | Relay Team | Hazelwood West | 1:52.76 | 11-04 |
6 | Relay Team | Clayton | 1:55.72 | 11-04 |
100 backstroke
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Ryan Murphy, Jacksonville Bolles, Fla. | 45.34 | 2012 |
Missouri | Cooper Scharff, SLUH | 48.12 | 2021 |
Illinois | Spencer Walker, LaGrange Lyons | 47.22 | 2018 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mason Zimmerman | Oakville | 1:01.57 | 11-04 |
2 | Graham Zucker | Clayton | 1:01.66 | 11-04 |
3 | Zane Stemler | Parkway North | 1:03.08 | 11-04 |
4 | Justin Meyers | Parkway North | 1:08.54 | 11-04 |
5 | Peter Beardslee | Clayton | 1:09.01 | 11-04 |
6 | Scott Wolf | Oakville | 1:09.60 | 11-04 |
7 | Jackson Cousins | Oakville | 1:09.82 | 11-04 |
8 | Adam Orr | Parkway North | 1:13.05 | 11-04 |
100 breaststroke
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Joshua Matheny, Pittsburgh Upper St. Clair | 52.52 | 2019 |
Missouri | Daniel Worth, Lee's Summit North | 53.53 | 2019 |
Illinois | Charlie Scheinfield, New Trier | 53.6 | 2018 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Riley Huelsmann | Parkway North | 1:08.97 | 11-04 |
2 | Ben Evra | Clayton | 1:11.93 | 11-04 |
3 | Steven Boaz | Oakville | 1:13.04 | 11-04 |
4 | Ben Blinder | Clayton | 1:17.07 | 11-04 |
5 | Julian Watchman | Parkway North | 1:19.74 | 11-04 |
6 | Chris Givens | Oakville | 1:19.78 | 11-04 |
7 | Nathan Roberts | Mehlville | 1:21.98 | 11-04 |
8 | Carter Richardson | Hazelwood West | 1:29.29 | 11-04 |
400 freestyle relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | North Allegheny, Pa. | 2:53.81 | 2018 |
Missouri | Rockhurst | 3:05.14 | 2009 |
Illinois | New Trier | 2:59.76 | 2012 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Relay Team | Clayton | 3:22.40 | 11-04 |
2 | Relay Team | Parkway North | 3:48.19 | 11-04 |
3 | Relay Team | Oakville | 3:48.87 | 11-04 |
4 | Relay Team | McCluer North | 3:53.05 | 11-04 |
5 | Relay Team | Hazelwood West | 3:56.69 | 11-04 |
6 | Relay Team | Mehlville | 5:51.03 | 11-04 |