Missouri Class 1 Championships-Finals
11-10-2018
Team scores
200 med.relay
200 freestyle
200 individual medley
50 freestyle
Diving 11 dives
100 butterfly
100 freestyle
500 freestyle
200 freestyle relay
100 backstroke
100 breaststroke
400 freestyle relay
Results
11-10-2018
Team scores
# | School | Score |
---|---|---|
1 | Cape Girardeau Central | 225 |
2 | Glendale | 209 |
3 | Parkway West | 185 |
4 | Kearney | 143 |
5 | MICDS | 134 |
6 | Oak Park | 111 |
7 | Park Hill South | 109 |
8 | Chaminade | 106 |
9 | Parkway Central | 97 |
10 | Clayton | 92 |
11 | Webster Groves | 81 |
12 | Nevada | 72 |
13 | Ladue | 65.5 |
14 | Parkway South | 65 |
15 | Staley | 56 |
16 | Platte County | 53 |
17 | Lutheran St. Charles | 43 |
18 | Fort Zumwalt East | 42 |
19 | Battle | 40 |
20 | Summit | 39 |
21 | Smithville | 36 |
22 | Belton | 0 |
22 | Borgia | 0 |
22 | Camdenton | 0 |
22 | Cape Notre Dame | 0 |
22 | Carthage | 0 |
22 | Fort Zumwalt South | 0 |
22 | Grain Valley | 0 |
22 | Jackson | 0 |
22 | John Burroughs | 0 |
22 | Liberty (Wentzville) | 0 |
22 | Logan-Rogersville | 0 |
22 | Marshfield | 0 |
22 | McCluer | 0 |
22 | Monett | 0 |
22 | North Kansas City | 0 |
22 | Oakville | 0 |
22 | Parkway North | 0 |
22 | Pembroke Hill | 0 |
22 | Raytown | 0 |
22 | Smith-Cotton | 0 |
22 | Springfield Central | 0 |
22 | St. Pius X (Kansas City) | 0 |
22 | Thomas Jefferson Independent | 0 |
22 | Warrensburg | 0 |
22 | Washington | 0 |
22 | Waynesville | 0 |
22 | Webb City | 0 |
22 | West Plains | 0 |
22 | Westminster | 0 |
22 | Winnetonka | 0 |
200 med.relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | The Baylor School, Tenn. | 1:27.74 | 2014 |
Missouri | Lee's Summit North | 1:32.33 | 2020 |
Illinois | New Trier | 1:29.53 | 2018 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Relay Team | Kearney | 1:38.44 | 11-10 |
2 | Relay Team | Parkway West | 1:38.64 | 11-10 |
3 | Relay Team | Cape Girardeau Central | 1:38.67 | 11-10 |
4 | Relay Team | Glendale | 1:39.53 | 11-10 |
5 | Relay Team | Oak Park | 1:40.61 | 11-10 |
6 | Relay Team | MICDS | 1:41.05 | 11-10 |
7 | Relay Team | Parkway Central | 1:41.46 | 11-10 |
8 | Relay Team | Clayton | 1:41.97 | 11-10 |
200 freestyle
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Grant Shoults, Rancho Santa Margarita Catholic, Calif. | 1:33.26 | 2016 |
Missouri | Liam Bresette, Lee's Summit North | 1:37.04 | 2017 |
Illinois | Luke Mauer, Loyola Academy | 1:34.49 | 2019 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Daniel Seabaugh | Cape Girardeau Central | 1:39.14 | 11-10 |
2 | Evan Holt | Kearney | 1:39.53 | 11-10 |
3 | Jonathan Hill | Oak Park | 1:41.33 | 11-10 |
4 | John Ransin | Parkway West | 1:44.86 | 11-10 |
5 | Michael Jasinski | Glendale | 1:45.12 | 11-10 |
6 | Koji Barrette | Clayton | 1:45.71 | 11-10 |
7 | Ryan Mauney | MICDS | 1:47.37 | 11-10 |
8 | William Pan | Ladue | 1:48.52 | 11-10 |
200 individual medley
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | David Nolan, Hershey, Pa. | 1:41.39 | 2011 |
Missouri | Nick Alexander, Vianney | 1:47.55 | 2015 |
Illinois | Sam Iida, Glenbrook South | 1:46.02 | 2017 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AJ Huskey | Battle | 1:49.64 | 11-10 |
2 | Robbie Hill | Oak Park | 1:54.01 | 11-10 |
3 | Hayden Christensen | Parkway Central | 1:57.76 | 11-10 |
4 | Nathan Noll | Smithville | 1:58.11 | 11-10 |
5 | Spencer Hyatt | Parkway Central | 1:59.32 | 11-10 |
6 | Lee Naber | Webster Groves | 2:00.67 | 11-10 |
7 | William Bonnett | Parkway West | 2:00.83 | 11-10 |
8 | Patrick Unterreiner | Webster Groves | 2:02.11 | 11-10 |
50 freestyle
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Caleb Dressel, Green Cove Springs Clay, Fla. | 19.29 | 2013 |
Missouri | Ben Hines, Nevada | 20.07 | 2019 |
Illinois | Ryan Held, Sacred Heart-Griffin | 19.76 | 2014 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ben Hines | Nevada | 20.74 | 11-10 |
2 | Sam Beatty | Glendale | 21.39 | 11-10 |
3 | Hyrum Dickson | Cape Girardeau Central | 21.44 | 11-10 |
4 | Brendan Hutchison | Fort Zumwalt East | 22.03 | 11-10 |
5 | Ian Herling | Liberty (Wentzville) | 22.06 | 11-10 |
6 | Luke Maginn | Summit | 22.09 | 11-10 |
7 | Jeffrey Garlich | Chaminade | 22.47 | 11-10 |
8 | Gavin Schulte | Camdenton | 22.62 | 11-10 |
Diving 11 dives
Record | Name | Points | Year |
---|---|---|---|
Missouri | Aaron Ashworth, Hickman | 591.65 | 2000 |
Illinois | Joey Cifeli, Chicago Heights Marian | 555.4 | 2015 |
# | Name | School | Points | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cole Earl | Glendale | 533.50 | 11-10 |
2 | Brayden Escher | Parkway South | 455.05 | 11-10 |
3 | Grayson Langer | Park Hill South | 388.80 | 11-10 |
4 | Eli Hendricks | Grain Valley | 371.10 | 11-10 |
5 | Sean Rafferty | Parkway South | 364.60 | 11-10 |
6 | Jackson Knotts | Winnetonka | 353.65 | 11-10 |
7 | Eliot Barnes | John Burroughs | 343.90 | 11-10 |
8 | Blake Zeppo | Lutheran St. Charles | 340.30 | 11-10 |
100 butterfly
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Joseph Schooling, Jacksonville Bolles, Fla. | 45.52 | 2013 |
Missouri | Cooper Scharff, SLUH | 47.46 | 2021 |
Illinois | Connor Black, Mundelein | 46.71 | 2013 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AJ Huskey | Battle | 50.46 | 11-10 |
2 | Nathan Noll | Smithville | 50.72 | 11-10 |
3 | Robbie Hill | Oak Park | 51.06 | 11-10 |
4 | Matt States | Lutheran St. Charles | 51.30 | 11-10 |
5 | Andrew Atwood | Logan-Rogersville | 52.12 | 11-10 |
6 | Jack Maxton | Cape Girardeau Central | 52.76 | 11-10 |
7 | Spencer Adamson | Staley | 52.82 | 11-10 |
8 | Greg Dreisewerd | MICDS | 53.52 | 11-10 |
100 freestyle
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | David Nolan, Hershey, Pa. | 42.34 | 2011 |
Missouri | Liam Bresette, Lee's Summit North | 44.56 | 2017 |
Illinois | Ryan Held, Sacred Heart-Griffin | 43.73 | 2014 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ben Hines | Nevada | 46.19 | 11-10 |
2 | Jacob Bening | Cape Girardeau Central | 46.46 | 11-10 |
3 | Jonathan Hill | Oak Park | 46.67 | 11-10 |
4 | Sam Beatty | Glendale | 46.87 | 11-10 |
5 | Luke Maginn | Summit | 48.22 | 11-10 |
6 | Robert Halsted | Borgia | 49.00 | 11-10 |
7 | Brendan Hutchison | Fort Zumwalt East | 49.84 | 11-10 |
8 | Nicholas Hux | Cape Notre Dame | 50.05 | 11-10 |
500 freestyle
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Grant Shoults, Rancho Santa Margarita Catholic, Calif. | 4:12.87 | 2016 |
Missouri | Alec Enyeart, Park Hill South | 4:22.63 | 2021 |
Illinois | Danny Thompson, Hinsdale Central | 4:18.86 | 2012 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | William Bonnett | Parkway West | 4:29.26 | 11-10 |
2 | Daniel Seabaugh | Cape Girardeau Central | 4:29.83 | 11-10 |
3 | Evan Holt | Kearney | 4:29.88 | 11-10 |
4 | John Ransin | Parkway West | 4:42.62 | 11-10 |
5 | Michael Jasinski | Glendale | 4:46.92 | 11-10 |
6 | Alec Enyeart | Park Hill South | 4:49.70 | 11-10 |
7 | Greg Dreisewerd | MICDS | 4:50.69 | 11-10 |
8 | Koji Barrette | Clayton | 4:56.47 | 11-10 |
200 freestyle relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Jacksonville Bolles, Fla. | 1:19.27 | 2012 |
Missouri | Lee's Summit West | 1:24.2 | 2021 |
Illinois | Glenbrook South | 1:22.15 | 2009 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Relay Team | Cape Girardeau Central | 1:26.73 | 11-10 |
2 | Relay Team | Glendale | 1:29.11 | 11-10 |
3 | Relay Team | Chaminade | 1:29.19 | 11-10 |
4 | Relay Team | Park Hill South | 1:30.19 | 11-10 |
5 | Relay Team | Ladue | 1:30.65 | 11-10 |
6 | Relay Team | MICDS | 1:32.04 | 11-10 |
7 | Relay Team | Staley | 1:32.19 | 11-10 |
8 | Relay Team | Nevada | 1:32.20 | 11-10 |
100 backstroke
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Ryan Murphy, Jacksonville Bolles, Fla. | 45.34 | 2012 |
Missouri | Cooper Scharff, SLUH | 48.12 | 2021 |
Illinois | Spencer Walker, LaGrange Lyons | 47.22 | 2018 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jacob Bening | Cape Girardeau Central | 50.89 | 11-10 |
2 | Christopher Frederick | Parkway West | 52.12 | 11-10 |
3 | Hayden Christensen | Parkway Central | 53.34 | 11-10 |
4 | Lee Naber | Webster Groves | 53.43 | 11-10 |
5 | Trey Flouer | Glendale | 53.52 | 11-10 |
6 | Alex Beall | Platte County | 53.95 | 11-10 |
7 | Eric Ji | MICDS | 54.33 | 11-10 |
8 | Caleb Terschak | Westminster | 57.17 | 11-10 |
100 breaststroke
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Joshua Matheny, Pittsburgh Upper St. Clair | 52.52 | 2019 |
Missouri | Daniel Worth, Lee's Summit North | 53.53 | 2019 |
Illinois | Charlie Scheinfield, New Trier | 53.6 | 2018 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tyler Godsey | Kearney | 58.06 | 11-10 |
2 | Matt States | Lutheran St. Charles | 58.36 | 11-10 |
3 | Brayden Cole | Carthage | 58.64 | 11-10 |
4 | Joseph Tetlow | Springfield Central | 59.51 | 11-10 |
5 | Carter Murawski | Parkway West | 1:00.39 | 11-10 |
6 | Zander Livingston | Park Hill South | 1:00.88 | 11-10 |
7 | Patrick Unterreiner | Webster Groves | 1:01.82 | 11-10 |
8 | Ben Evra | Clayton | 1:02.07 | 11-10 |
400 freestyle relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | North Allegheny, Pa. | 2:53.81 | 2018 |
Missouri | Rockhurst | 3:05.14 | 2009 |
Illinois | New Trier | 2:59.76 | 2012 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Relay Team | Cape Girardeau Central | 3:14.53 | 11-10 |
2 | Relay Team | Parkway West | 3:17.18 | 11-10 |
3 | Relay Team | Glendale | 3:17.60 | 11-10 |
4 | Relay Team | Chaminade | 3:17.99 | 11-10 |
5 | Relay Team | Kearney | 3:18.59 | 11-10 |
6 | Relay Team | MICDS | 3:20.59 | 11-10 |
7 | Relay Team | Webster Groves | 3:21.56 | 11-10 |
Results
Records 200 freestyle: Daniel Seabaugh, Cape Central, 1:39.14 (new Class 1 state meet record; old Class 1 record 1:40.70 by Kearney's Evan Holt in 2017) 500 freestyle: Daniel Seabaugh, Cape Central, 4:29.83 (new Class 1 state record; old Class 1 record 4:34.26 by Kearney's Evan Holt in 2017) 200 freestyle relay: Cape Central, 1:26.73 (new Class 1 state record; old Class 1 record 1:26.85 by Kearney in 2017) 100 backstroke: Jacob Bening, Cape Central, 50.89 (new Class 1 record; old Class 1 record 50.89 by Bening in 2017) |