Suburban Conference Championships- Yellow Pool
10-27-2021
Team scores
200 med.relay
200 freestyle
200 individual medley
50 freestyle
100 butterfly
100 freestyle
500 freestyle
200 freestyle relay
100 backstroke
100 breaststroke
400 freestyle relay
10-27-2021
Team scores
# | School | Score |
---|---|---|
1 | Kirkwood | 388 |
2 | Parkway West | 316 |
3 | Parkway South | 298 |
4 | Parkway Central | 292 |
5 | Marquette | 250 |
6 | Lindbergh | 180 |
7 | Lafayette | 159 |
8 | Eureka | 141 |
9 | Ladue | 115 |
200 med.relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | The Baylor School, Tenn. | 1:27.74 | 2014 |
Missouri | Lee's Summit North | 1:32.33 | 2020 |
Illinois | New Trier | 1:29.53 | 2018 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Relay Team | Parkway Central | 1:36.36 | 10-27 |
2 | Relay Team | Parkway West | 1:37.93 | 10-27 |
3 | Relay Team | Parkway South | 1:38.45 | 10-27 |
4 | Relay Team | Kirkwood | 1:39.39 | 10-27 |
5 | Relay Team | Lafayette | 1:43.83 | 10-27 |
6 | Relay Team | Ladue | 1:45.66 | 10-27 |
7 | Relay Team | Lindbergh | 1:53.65 | 10-27 |
200 freestyle
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Grant Shoults, Rancho Santa Margarita Catholic, Calif. | 1:33.26 | 2016 |
Missouri | Liam Bresette, Lee's Summit North | 1:37.04 | 2017 |
Illinois | Luke Mauer, Loyola Academy | 1:34.49 | 2019 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Max Marcus | Kirkwood | 1:45.49 | 10-27 |
2 | Quin Wolff | Parkway Central | 1:46.79 | 10-27 |
3 | Caleb Jones | Lindbergh | 1:47.10 | 10-27 |
4 | Jeremiah Koenig | Parkway South | 1:49.25 | 10-27 |
5 | Cabot Murawski | Parkway West | 1:50.25 | 10-27 |
6 | Alex Chen | Marquette | 1:50.67 | 10-27 |
7 | Nolan Earlywine | Eureka | 1:50.85 | 10-27 |
8 | Jeremiah Lynn | Parkway West | 1:51.76 | 10-27 |
9 | Wyatt Harris | Kirkwood | 1:53.11 | 10-27 |
10 | Jackson Bespalko | Ladue | 1:53.20 | 10-27 |
11 | Vincent Hager | Marquette | 1:53.97 | 10-27 |
12 | Reid Latall | Eureka | 1:55.69 | 10-27 |
13 | Aidan Edgington | Marquette | 1:56.24 | 10-27 |
14 | Sam Bolla | Lafayette | 1:56.56 | 10-27 |
15 | Ethan Xu | Lafayette | 1:56.83 | 10-27 |
16 | Zeidan Reza | Parkway Central | 1:57.06 | 10-27 |
200 individual medley
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | David Nolan, Hershey, Pa. | 1:41.39 | 2011 |
Missouri | Nick Alexander, Vianney | 1:47.55 | 2015 |
Illinois | Sam Iida, Glenbrook South | 1:46.02 | 2017 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Will Bonnett | Parkway West | 1:51.35 | 10-27 |
2 | Jake Hansen | Parkway Central | 1:56.40 | 10-27 |
3 | Caleb Warner | Lafayette | 2:00.78 | 10-27 |
4 | Carter Crook | Parkway South | 2:01.86 | 10-27 |
5 | Andrew Huebner | Kirkwood | 2:04.14 | 10-27 |
6 | Braden Scherrer | Marquette | 2:07.19 | 10-27 |
7 | Gabe Cohen | Marquette | 2:07.26 | 10-27 |
8 | William Chen | Kirkwood | 2:07.50 | 10-27 |
9 | Josh Denckhoff | Kirkwood | 2:08.68 | 10-27 |
10 | Andrew Chen | Ladue | 2:10.63 | 10-27 |
11 | Brett Ninneman | Lindbergh | 2:11.11 | 10-27 |
12 | Louis Chen | Marquette | 2:11.24 | 10-27 |
13 | Jeremy Li | Parkway Central | 2:12.95 | 10-27 |
14 | Cole Smith | Parkway Central | 2:13.81 | 10-27 |
15 | Imran Kundalic | Parkway South | 2:14.14 | 10-27 |
16 | Raymond Hu | Ladue | 2:17.74 | 10-27 |
50 freestyle
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Caleb Dressel, Green Cove Springs Clay, Fla. | 19.29 | 2013 |
Missouri | Ben Hines, Nevada | 20.07 | 2019 |
Illinois | Ryan Held, Sacred Heart-Griffin | 19.76 | 2014 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | William Jost | Parkway Central | 21.52 | 10-27 |
2 | Daniel Budiman | Parkway West | 21.99 | 10-27 |
3 | Raymond Yoon | Parkway West | 22.29 | 10-27 |
4 | Jacob Spoerle | Parkway South | 22.48 | 10-27 |
5 | Kevin Watkins | Parkway South | 22.66 | 10-27 |
6 | Nathan Buchman | Eureka | 22.72 | 10-27 |
7 | Ryan Diehl | Lindbergh | 22.77 | 10-27 |
8 | Ryan Dorch | Marquette | 23.02 | 10-27 |
9 | Grady Ashley | Kirkwood | 23.08 | 10-27 |
10 | Seth Adams | Marquette | 23.35 | 10-27 |
11 | George Upmeyer | Kirkwood | 23.36 | 10-27 |
12 | Ali Bajramovic | Lindbergh | 23.41 | 10-27 |
13 | James Ramey | Ladue | 23.48 | 10-27 |
14 | Tyler Bryant | Parkway Central | 23.52 | 10-27 |
15 | Gregory Shao | Lafayette | 23.70 | 10-27 |
16 | Cameron Hankinson | Kirkwood | 23.81 | 10-27 |
100 butterfly
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Joseph Schooling, Jacksonville Bolles, Fla. | 45.52 | 2013 |
Missouri | Cooper Scharff, SLUH | 47.46 | 2021 |
Illinois | Connor Black, Mundelein | 46.71 | 2013 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | JD Suarez | Kirkwood | 49.97 | 10-27 |
2 | Gabe Porter | Parkway South | 50.51 | 10-27 |
3 | Drake Durbin | Eureka | 53.67 | 10-27 |
4 | Daniel Richmann | Parkway Central | 54.27 | 10-27 |
5 | Jack Favazza | Marquette | 54.61 | 10-27 |
6 | Sam Bolla | Lafayette | 54.82 | 10-27 |
7 | Colin Shaffer | Parkway South | 55.42 | 10-27 |
8 | Joshua Wu | Parkway West | 55.55 | 10-27 |
9 | Seth Adams | Marquette | 55.85 | 10-27 |
10 | Ali Bajramovic | Lindbergh | 56.59 | 10-27 |
11 | Jack Bauer | Kirkwood | 58.28 | 10-27 |
12 | Nathan Zhou | Parkway West | 58.38 | 10-27 |
13 | Ryan Domsalla | Lafayette | 58.99 | 10-27 |
14 | Cameron Hankinson | Kirkwood | 59.26 | 10-27 |
15 | Joe Cunningham | Parkway West | 59.74 | 10-27 |
16 | Matteo Freire | Lafayette | 59.97 | 10-27 |
100 freestyle
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | David Nolan, Hershey, Pa. | 42.34 | 2011 |
Missouri | Liam Bresette, Lee's Summit North | 44.56 | 2017 |
Illinois | Ryan Held, Sacred Heart-Griffin | 43.73 | 2014 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | William Jost | Parkway Central | 47.82 | 10-27 |
2 | Caleb Jones | Lindbergh | 49.03 | 10-27 |
3 | Quin Wolff | Parkway Central | 49.07 | 10-27 |
4 | Adam Bauer | Kirkwood | 49.33 | 10-27 |
5 | Kevin Watkins | Parkway South | 49.59 | 10-27 |
6 | Grady Ashley | Kirkwood | 50.09 | 10-27 |
7 | Adam Lambert | Parkway West | 50.34 | 10-27 |
8 | Ryan Diehl | Lindbergh | 50.42 | 10-27 |
9 | Jacob Spoerle | Parkway South | 51.36 | 10-27 |
10 | Tyler Bryant | Parkway Central | 51.63 | 10-27 |
11 | Gregory Shao | Lafayette | 52.01 | 10-27 |
12 | Ryan Dorch | Marquette | 52.12 | 10-27 |
13 | Joey Sloan | Parkway West | 52.21 | 10-27 |
14 | Gabe Cohen | Marquette | 52.23 | 10-27 |
15 | Jackson Hardage | Kirkwood | 52.38 | 10-27 |
16 | Matthew Feng | Parkway West | 52.44 | 10-27 |
500 freestyle
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Grant Shoults, Rancho Santa Margarita Catholic, Calif. | 4:12.87 | 2016 |
Missouri | Alec Enyeart, Park Hill South | 4:22.63 | 2021 |
Illinois | Danny Thompson, Hinsdale Central | 4:18.86 | 2012 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Max Marcus | Kirkwood | 4:41.54 | 10-27 |
2 | Colin Shaffer | Parkway South | 4:54.71 | 10-27 |
3 | Andrew Huebner | Kirkwood | 4:57.00 | 10-27 |
4 | Cabot Murawski | Parkway West | 4:58.52 | 10-27 |
5 | Nolan Earlywine | Eureka | 4:58.64 | 10-27 |
6 | Stevie Potter | Kirkwood | 5:01.25 | 10-27 |
7 | Vincent Hager | Marquette | 5:01.48 | 10-27 |
8 | Jackson Bespalko | Ladue | 5:03.21 | 10-27 |
9 | Jeremiah Lynn | Parkway West | 5:06.51 | 10-27 |
10 | Wyatt Harris | Kirkwood | 5:06.98 | 10-27 |
11 | Aidan Edgington | Marquette | 5:13.67 | 10-27 |
12 | Sam Jerauld | Eureka | 5:16.13 | 10-27 |
13 | Bennett Christofferson | Parkway West | 5:17.11 | 10-27 |
14 | Kevin Potthast | Parkway South | 5:19.80 | 10-27 |
15 | Ethan Xu | Lafayette | 5:21.72 | 10-27 |
16 | Matteo Freire | Lafayette | 5:34.78 | 10-27 |
200 freestyle relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Jacksonville Bolles, Fla. | 1:19.27 | 2012 |
Missouri | Lee's Summit West | 1:24.2 | 2021 |
Illinois | Glenbrook South | 1:22.15 | 2009 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Relay Team | Parkway West | 1:27.29 | 10-27 |
2 | Relay Team | Parkway Central | 1:27.83 | 10-27 |
3 | Relay Team | Lafayette | 1:31.80 | 10-27 |
4 | Relay Team | Parkway South | 1:32.49 | 10-27 |
5 | Relay Team | Marquette | 1:32.64 | 10-27 |
6 | Relay Team | Kirkwood | 1:33.27 | 10-27 |
7 | Relay Team | Lindbergh | 1:33.37 | 10-27 |
8 | Relay Team | Ladue | 1:33.62 | 10-27 |
9 | Relay Team | Eureka | 1:36.95 | 10-27 |
100 backstroke
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Ryan Murphy, Jacksonville Bolles, Fla. | 45.34 | 2012 |
Missouri | Cooper Scharff, SLUH | 48.12 | 2021 |
Illinois | Spencer Walker, LaGrange Lyons | 47.22 | 2018 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | JD Suarez | Kirkwood | 51.07 | 10-27 |
2 | Gabe Porter | Parkway South | 51.40 | 10-27 |
3 | Daniel Budiman | Parkway West | 53.71 | 10-27 |
4 | Carter Crook | Parkway South | 54.01 | 10-27 |
5 | Drake Durbin | Eureka | 55.25 | 10-27 |
6 | Nathan Buchman | Eureka | 56.15 | 10-27 |
7 | Raymond Yoon | Parkway West | 56.32 | 10-27 |
8 | Braden Scherrer | Marquette | 56.51 | 10-27 |
9 | Josh Denckhoff | Kirkwood | 56.78 | 10-27 |
10 | Daniel Richmann | Parkway Central | 57.45 | 10-27 |
11 | Joshua Wu | Parkway West | 57.71 | 10-27 |
12 | Cole Smith | Parkway Central | 58.01 | 10-27 |
13 | Brett Ninneman | Lindbergh | 58.24 | 10-27 |
14 | Reid Latall | Eureka | 58.25 | 10-27 |
15 | Jackson Hardage | Kirkwood | 59.04 | 10-27 |
16 | Raymond Hu | Ladue | 59.58 | 10-27 |
100 breaststroke
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Joshua Matheny, Pittsburgh Upper St. Clair | 52.52 | 2019 |
Missouri | Daniel Worth, Lee's Summit North | 53.53 | 2019 |
Illinois | Charlie Scheinfield, New Trier | 53.6 | 2018 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Will Bonnett | Parkway West | 55.63 | 10-27 |
2 | Jake Hansen | Parkway Central | 58.26 | 10-27 |
3 | Caleb Warner | Lafayette | 59.06 | 10-27 |
4 | Luke Heberle | Parkway Central | 1:00.96 | 10-27 |
5 | Adam Bauer | Kirkwood | 1:01.39 | 10-27 |
6 | Jack Favazza | Marquette | 1:01.58 | 10-27 |
7 | Jeremiah Koenig | Parkway South | 1:01.81 | 10-27 |
8 | Pavel Hardey | Kirkwood | 1:02.54 | 10-27 |
9 | William Chen | Kirkwood | 1:04.48 | 10-27 |
10 | Alex Chen | Marquette | 1:04.67 | 10-27 |
11 | Alex Musel | Marquette | 1:04.93 | 10-27 |
12 | Louis Chen | Marquette | 1:05.22 | 10-27 |
13 | Jeremy Li | Parkway Central | 1:05.47 | 10-27 |
14 | Jack Windler | Parkway West | 1:06.61 | 10-27 |
15 | Andrew Chen | Ladue | 1:07.01 | 10-27 |
16 | Bennett Christofferson | Parkway West | 1:07.72 | 10-27 |
400 freestyle relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | North Allegheny, Pa. | 2:53.81 | 2018 |
Missouri | Rockhurst | 3:05.14 | 2009 |
Illinois | New Trier | 2:59.76 | 2012 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Relay Team | Parkway South | 3:18.05 | 10-27 |
2 | Relay Team | Kirkwood | 3:20.07 | 10-27 |
3 | Relay Team | Lindbergh | 3:24.42 | 10-27 |
4 | Relay Team | Parkway West | 3:25.31 | 10-27 |
5 | Relay Team | Parkway Central | 3:26.04 | 10-27 |
6 | Relay Team | Marquette | 3:26.75 | 10-27 |
7 | Relay Team | Lafayette | 3:27.06 | 10-27 |
8 | Relay Team | Eureka | 3:27.48 | 10-27 |
9 | Relay Team | Ladue | 3:28.26 | 10-27 |