Fort Zumwalt North Invitational
10-2-2021
Team scores
200 med.relay
200 freestyle
200 individual medley
50 freestyle
Diving 6 dives
100 butterfly
100 freestyle
500 freestyle
200 freestyle relay
100 backstroke
100 breaststroke
400 freestyle relay
10-2-2021
Team scores
# | School | Score |
---|---|---|
1 | Fort Zumwalt East | 380.5 |
2 | Borgia | 245 |
3 | Fort Zumwalt North | 217 |
4 | Francis Howell North | 205 |
5 | Liberty (Wentzville) | 192 |
6 | Lutheran St. Charles | 185 |
7 | Cape Notre Dame | 150 |
8 | Timberland | 136 |
9 | Hannibal | 127 |
10 | Farmington | 118.5 |
11 | Saxony Lutheran | 72 |
12 | Washington | 55 |
13 | Hazelwood Central | 51 |
14 | Hazelwood West | 47 |
15 | North Point | 34 |
16 | McCluer North | 29 |
200 med.relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | The Baylor School, Tenn. | 1:27.74 | 2014 |
Missouri | Lee's Summit North | 1:32.33 | 2020 |
Illinois | New Trier | 1:29.53 | 2018 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Relay Team | Fort Zumwalt East | 1:43.37 | 10-02 |
2 | Relay Team | Borgia | 1:47.45 | 10-02 |
3 | Relay Team | Lutheran St. Charles | 1:51.13 | 10-02 |
4 | Relay Team | Cape Notre Dame | 1:51.15 | 10-02 |
5 | Relay Team | Hannibal | 1:53.67 | 10-02 |
6 | Relay Team | Liberty (Wentzville) | 1:56.94 | 10-02 |
7 | Relay Team | Fort Zumwalt North | 1:58.95 | 10-02 |
8 | Relay Team | Timberland | 1:59.28 | 10-02 |
8 | Relay Team | Washington | 1:59.28 | 10-02 |
10 | Relay Team | Francis Howell North | 2:03.63 | 10-02 |
11 | Relay Team | Farmington | 2:12.77 | 10-02 |
200 freestyle
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Grant Shoults, Rancho Santa Margarita Catholic, Calif. | 1:33.26 | 2016 |
Missouri | Liam Bresette, Lee's Summit North | 1:37.04 | 2017 |
Illinois | Luke Mauer, Loyola Academy | 1:34.49 | 2019 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Christian Randall | Fort Zumwalt East | 1:46.85 | 10-02 |
2 | Jake Slivinski | Lutheran St. Charles | 1:48.55 | 10-02 |
3 | Trevor Leitz | Timberland | 1:55.01 | 10-02 |
4 | Zachary Posinski | Borgia | 1:55.51 | 10-02 |
5 | Connor Hux | Cape Notre Dame | 1:56.76 | 10-02 |
6 | Brad Nonaka | Liberty (Wentzville) | 2:02.77 | 10-02 |
7 | Mason Landewee | Saxony Lutheran | 2:06.92 | 10-02 |
8 | Henry Griffin | Fort Zumwalt East | 2:08.90 | 10-02 |
9 | Steven Bockhorst | Hazelwood Central | 2:13.12 | 10-02 |
10 | Aidan Neu | Francis Howell North | 2:16.49 | 10-02 |
11 | Xander Cantrell | Lutheran St. Charles | 2:18.01 | 10-02 |
12 | Donovan McKenzie | Washington | 2:25.77 | 10-02 |
13 | Eduard Woods | Fort Zumwalt North | 2:26.70 | 10-02 |
14 | Jack Courtney | Washington | 2:27.18 | 10-02 |
15 | Henry Carlson | Liberty (Wentzville) | 2:27.31 | 10-02 |
16 | Alan Weidemann | Borgia | 2:28.02 | 10-02 |
200 individual medley
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | David Nolan, Hershey, Pa. | 1:41.39 | 2011 |
Missouri | Nick Alexander, Vianney | 1:47.55 | 2015 |
Illinois | Sam Iida, Glenbrook South | 1:46.02 | 2017 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brayden Phillips | Fort Zumwalt East | 2:04.91 | 10-02 |
2 | Natan Novikov | Fort Zumwalt East | 2:10.44 | 10-02 |
3 | Ian Pfeiffer | Borgia | 2:14.32 | 10-02 |
4 | Elias Avila | Francis Howell North | 2:18.78 | 10-02 |
5 | Caleb Galvan | Hazelwood West | 2:19.33 | 10-02 |
6 | Sam Woodson | Farmington | 2:22.90 | 10-02 |
7 | Xavier Harris | Fort Zumwalt North | 2:24.34 | 10-02 |
8 | Jackson Rohne | Timberland | 2:25.93 | 10-02 |
9 | Jesse Schupp | Saxony Lutheran | 2:26.90 | 10-02 |
10 | William Jett | Borgia | 2:29.49 | 10-02 |
11 | Vincent Kluppel | Cape Notre Dame | 2:30.51 | 10-02 |
12 | Ryan Schmerold | Liberty (Wentzville) | 2:32.63 | 10-02 |
13 | Corey Cantrell | Lutheran St. Charles | 2:34.02 | 10-02 |
14 | Brennan Myers | Liberty (Wentzville) | 2:34.71 | 10-02 |
15 | Reed Treadway | Timberland | 2:36.42 | 10-02 |
16 | Jax Baker | Francis Howell North | 2:43.59 | 10-02 |
50 freestyle
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Caleb Dressel, Green Cove Springs Clay, Fla. | 19.29 | 2013 |
Missouri | Ben Hines, Nevada | 20.07 | 2019 |
Illinois | Ryan Held, Sacred Heart-Griffin | 19.76 | 2014 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gabriel Rio | Borgia | 22.79 | 10-02 |
2 | Mathew Richter | Lutheran St. Charles | 22.96 | 10-02 |
3 | Matthew Springer | Fort Zumwalt East | 22.97 | 10-02 |
3 | Ari Woodson | Farmington | 22.97 | 10-02 |
5 | Atticus Sternke | Hannibal | 23.25 | 10-02 |
6 | Kenny Goeke | Fort Zumwalt North | 24.07 | 10-02 |
7 | Brock Hulshof | Cape Notre Dame | 24.17 | 10-02 |
8 | Josh Garner | Hazelwood West | 24.65 | 10-02 |
9 | Chris Orr | Farmington | 25.49 | 10-02 |
10 | Edward Lee | Francis Howell North | 25.97 | 10-02 |
11 | Jackson Carlton | Timberland | 26.15 | 10-02 |
12 | Aiden Brown | Lutheran St. Charles | 26.36 | 10-02 |
13 | Brady Jarman | Francis Howell North | 26.80 | 10-02 |
14 | Nick Benner | Fort Zumwalt East | 27.05 | 10-02 |
15 | Ethan Smith | Hazelwood West | 27.49 | 10-02 |
16 | Garrett Bullock | Liberty (Wentzville) | 27.72 | 10-02 |
Diving 6 dives
# | Name | School | Points | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Carter Austin | Timberland | 221.25 | 10-02 |
2 | Caleb Burgard | Fort Zumwalt North | 204.40 | 10-02 |
3 | Luke Burgard | Fort Zumwalt North | 198.30 | 10-02 |
4 | Payton Guffey | Liberty (Wentzville) | 174.65 | 10-02 |
5 | Mikey Murphy | North Point | 132.20 | 10-02 |
100 butterfly
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Joseph Schooling, Jacksonville Bolles, Fla. | 45.52 | 2013 |
Missouri | Cooper Scharff, SLUH | 47.46 | 2021 |
Illinois | Connor Black, Mundelein | 46.71 | 2013 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jake Slivinski | Lutheran St. Charles | 54.48 | 10-02 |
2 | Brayden Phillips | Fort Zumwalt East | 55.07 | 10-02 |
3 | Connor Hux | Cape Notre Dame | 55.66 | 10-02 |
4 | Gabriel Rio | Borgia | 55.94 | 10-02 |
5 | Xander Stone | McCluer North | 56.05 | 10-02 |
6 | Trent Pruden | Cape Notre Dame | 56.76 | 10-02 |
7 | Natan Novikov | Fort Zumwalt East | 58.10 | 10-02 |
8 | Atticus Sternke | Hannibal | 59.33 | 10-02 |
9 | Dalton Rice | Liberty (Wentzville) | 1:01.88 | 10-02 |
10 | Edward Lee | Francis Howell North | 1:02.25 | 10-02 |
11 | Josh Garner | Hazelwood West | 1:02.62 | 10-02 |
12 | Caden Clark | Timberland | 1:03.02 | 10-02 |
13 | Sam Woodson | Farmington | 1:04.21 | 10-02 |
14 | Xander Cantrell | Lutheran St. Charles | 1:05.82 | 10-02 |
15 | Mikey Murphy | North Point | 1:06.28 | 10-02 |
16 | Gavin Poole | Washington | 1:06.36 | 10-02 |
100 freestyle
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | David Nolan, Hershey, Pa. | 42.34 | 2011 |
Missouri | Liam Bresette, Lee's Summit North | 44.56 | 2017 |
Illinois | Ryan Held, Sacred Heart-Griffin | 43.73 | 2014 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dawson Behl | Hannibal | 49.32 | 10-02 |
2 | Matthew Springer | Fort Zumwalt East | 49.78 | 10-02 |
3 | Aidan Garlock | Borgia | 50.19 | 10-02 |
4 | Ari Woodson | Farmington | 51.59 | 10-02 |
5 | Kirby Buscato | Fort Zumwalt East | 54.18 | 10-02 |
6 | Brock Hulshof | Cape Notre Dame | 54.37 | 10-02 |
7 | Mathew Richter | Lutheran St. Charles | 54.39 | 10-02 |
8 | Deion Cunningham | Liberty (Wentzville) | 54.65 | 10-02 |
9 | Mason Landewee | Saxony Lutheran | 56.92 | 10-02 |
10 | Chris Orr | Farmington | 58.15 | 10-02 |
11 | Aidan Neu | Francis Howell North | 59.43 | 10-02 |
12 | Patrick Faulkner | Francis Howell North | 1:00.13 | 10-02 |
13 | Gavin Louder | Timberland | 1:02.41 | 10-02 |
14 | Aiden Brown | Lutheran St. Charles | 1:04.55 | 10-02 |
15 | Alan Weidemann | Borgia | 1:06.15 | 10-02 |
16 | Aidan Brinkmann | Washington | 1:06.66 | 10-02 |
500 freestyle
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Grant Shoults, Rancho Santa Margarita Catholic, Calif. | 4:12.87 | 2016 |
Missouri | Alec Enyeart, Park Hill South | 4:22.63 | 2021 |
Illinois | Danny Thompson, Hinsdale Central | 4:18.86 | 2012 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nick Ostrander | Fort Zumwalt East | 5:02.52 | 10-02 |
2 | Trent Pruden | Cape Notre Dame | 5:16.65 | 10-02 |
3 | Nicholas Richter | Lutheran St. Charles | 5:19.63 | 10-02 |
4 | Trevor Leitz | Timberland | 5:19.69 | 10-02 |
5 | Ian Pfeiffer | Borgia | 5:20.73 | 10-02 |
6 | Kenny Goeke | Fort Zumwalt North | 5:21.74 | 10-02 |
7 | Dalton Rice | Liberty (Wentzville) | 5:48.33 | 10-02 |
8 | Henry Griffin | Fort Zumwalt East | 5:55.09 | 10-02 |
9 | Tom Hasz | Saxony Lutheran | 5:56.36 | 10-02 |
10 | Alex Wright | Fort Zumwalt North | 6:10.84 | 10-02 |
11 | Brady Jarman | Francis Howell North | 6:36.61 | 10-02 |
12 | Garrett Bullock | Liberty (Wentzville) | 6:38.56 | 10-02 |
13 | Nick Haberberger | Borgia | 6:42.54 | 10-02 |
14 | Brodie Short | Lutheran St. Charles | 6:54.74 | 10-02 |
15 | Aadhi Kumar | Francis Howell North | 6:57.22 | 10-02 |
16 | Jack Courtney | Washington | 7:04.24 | 10-02 |
200 freestyle relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Jacksonville Bolles, Fla. | 1:19.27 | 2012 |
Missouri | Lee's Summit West | 1:24.2 | 2021 |
Illinois | Glenbrook South | 1:22.15 | 2009 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Relay Team | Cape Notre Dame | 1:38.77 | 10-02 |
2 | Relay Team | Fort Zumwalt East | 1:40.42 | 10-02 |
3 | Relay Team | Liberty (Wentzville) | 1:40.47 | 10-02 |
4 | Relay Team | Farmington | 1:40.73 | 10-02 |
5 | Relay Team | Fort Zumwalt North | 1:44.43 | 10-02 |
6 | Relay Team | Timberland | 1:46.50 | 10-02 |
7 | Relay Team | Hannibal | 1:46.99 | 10-02 |
8 | Relay Team | Borgia | 1:48.89 | 10-02 |
9 | Relay Team | Saxony Lutheran | 1:49.48 | 10-02 |
10 | Relay Team | Francis Howell North | 1:55.33 | 10-02 |
11 | Relay Team | Lutheran St. Charles | 1:56.68 | 10-02 |
100 backstroke
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Ryan Murphy, Jacksonville Bolles, Fla. | 45.34 | 2012 |
Missouri | Cooper Scharff, SLUH | 48.12 | 2021 |
Illinois | Spencer Walker, LaGrange Lyons | 47.22 | 2018 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dawson Behl | Hannibal | 54.44 | 10-02 |
2 | Nick Ostrander | Fort Zumwalt East | 58.26 | 10-02 |
3 | Aidan Garlock | Borgia | 58.85 | 10-02 |
4 | Xander Stone | McCluer North | 59.00 | 10-02 |
5 | Gabe Ostrander | Fort Zumwalt East | 1:01.81 | 10-02 |
6 | Elias Avila | Francis Howell North | 1:03.60 | 10-02 |
7 | Madhi Behniaye | Hannibal | 1:03.62 | 10-02 |
8 | Jackson Rohne | Timberland | 1:04.91 | 10-02 |
9 | Todd Bobo | Washington | 1:06.51 | 10-02 |
10 | Eduard Woods | Fort Zumwalt North | 1:06.86 | 10-02 |
11 | Nicholas Richter | Lutheran St. Charles | 1:06.90 | 10-02 |
12 | Vincent Kluppel | Cape Notre Dame | 1:07.35 | 10-02 |
13 | Ryan Schmerold | Liberty (Wentzville) | 1:09.56 | 10-02 |
14 | Tom Hasz | Saxony Lutheran | 1:10.45 | 10-02 |
15 | Hunter Smith | Borgia | 1:12.44 | 10-02 |
16 | Brodie Short | Lutheran St. Charles | 1:13.40 | 10-02 |
100 breaststroke
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Joshua Matheny, Pittsburgh Upper St. Clair | 52.52 | 2019 |
Missouri | Daniel Worth, Lee's Summit North | 53.53 | 2019 |
Illinois | Charlie Scheinfield, New Trier | 53.6 | 2018 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Christian Randall | Fort Zumwalt East | 1:00.94 | 10-02 |
2 | Zachary Posinski | Borgia | 1:05.03 | 10-02 |
3 | Madhi Behniaye | Hannibal | 1:08.48 | 10-02 |
4 | Xavier Harris | Fort Zumwalt North | 1:11.51 | 10-02 |
5 | Caleb Galvan | Hazelwood West | 1:12.40 | 10-02 |
6 | Jackson Carlton | Timberland | 1:14.51 | 10-02 |
7 | Jesse Schupp | Saxony Lutheran | 1:14.58 | 10-02 |
8 | Aaron Brinkmann | Washington | 1:15.41 | 10-02 |
9 | Dylan Weaver | Farmington | 1:15.75 | 10-02 |
10 | Andrew Lee | Francis Howell North | 1:16.21 | 10-02 |
11 | Reed Treadway | Timberland | 1:16.50 | 10-02 |
12 | Patrick Faulkner | Francis Howell North | 1:17.39 | 10-02 |
13 | Asher Olson | Fort Zumwalt East | 1:17.58 | 10-02 |
14 | Brody VanWave | Fort Zumwalt North | 1:18.00 | 10-02 |
15 | Corey Cantrell | Lutheran St. Charles | 1:18.56 | 10-02 |
16 | Luke Mauchenheimer | Washington | 1:33.69 | 10-02 |
400 freestyle relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | North Allegheny, Pa. | 2:53.81 | 2018 |
Missouri | Rockhurst | 3:05.14 | 2009 |
Illinois | New Trier | 2:59.76 | 2012 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Relay Team | Fort Zumwalt East | 3:20.96 | 10-02 |
2 | Relay Team | Borgia | 3:28.54 | 10-02 |
3 | Relay Team | Lutheran St. Charles | 3:37.68 | 10-02 |
4 | Relay Team | Liberty (Wentzville) | 3:46.17 | 10-02 |
5 | Relay Team | Farmington | 3:47.62 | 10-02 |
6 | Relay Team | Francis Howell North | 4:07.66 | 10-02 |
7 | Relay Team | Washington | 4:10.79 | 10-02 |
8 | Relay Team | Saxony Lutheran | 4:12.40 | 10-02 |
9 | Relay Team | Fort Zumwalt North | 4:18.95 | 10-02 |