Chaminade at SLUH
10-28-2019
Team scores
200 med.relay
200 freestyle
200 individual medley
50 freestyle
Diving 6 dives
100 butterfly
100 freestyle
500 freestyle
200 freestyle relay
100 backstroke
100 breaststroke
400 freestyle relay
10-28-2019
Team scores
# | School | Score |
---|---|---|
1 | SLUH | 120 |
2 | Chaminade | 65 |
200 med.relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | The Baylor School, Tenn. | 1:27.74 | 2014 |
Missouri | Lee's Summit North | 1:32.33 | 2020 |
Illinois | New Trier | 1:29.53 | 2018 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Relay Team | Chaminade | 1:41.85 | 10-28 |
2 | Relay Team | SLUH | 1:42.26 | 10-28 |
200 freestyle
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Grant Shoults, Rancho Santa Margarita Catholic, Calif. | 1:33.26 | 2016 |
Missouri | Liam Bresette, Lee's Summit North | 1:37.04 | 2017 |
Illinois | Luke Mauer, Loyola Academy | 1:34.49 | 2019 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sean Santoni | SLUH | 1:52.52 | 10-28 |
2 | Tony Allman | Chaminade | 2:01.11 | 10-28 |
200 individual medley
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | David Nolan, Hershey, Pa. | 1:41.39 | 2011 |
Missouri | Nick Alexander, Vianney | 1:47.55 | 2015 |
Illinois | Sam Iida, Glenbrook South | 1:46.02 | 2017 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cooper Scharff | SLUH | 2:01.40 | 10-28 |
2 | Andrew O'Brien | Chaminade | 2:03.13 | 10-28 |
50 freestyle
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Caleb Dressel, Green Cove Springs Clay, Fla. | 19.29 | 2013 |
Missouri | Ben Hines, Nevada | 20.07 | 2019 |
Illinois | Ryan Held, Sacred Heart-Griffin | 19.76 | 2014 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Eli Butters | SLUH | 22.05 | 10-28 |
2 | Andrew Zimmerman | SLUH | 23.03 | 10-28 |
Diving 6 dives
# | Name | School | Points | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lawrence Sebastian | SLUH | 286.25 | 10-28 |
2 | Gabriel Manalang | SLUH | 271.00 | 10-28 |
100 butterfly
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Joseph Schooling, Jacksonville Bolles, Fla. | 45.52 | 2013 |
Missouri | Cooper Scharff, SLUH | 47.46 | 2021 |
Illinois | Connor Black, Mundelein | 46.71 | 2013 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jonas Hostetler | SLUH | 55.41 | 10-28 |
2 | Colin Fitzgerald | Chaminade | 57.09 | 10-28 |
100 freestyle
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | David Nolan, Hershey, Pa. | 42.34 | 2011 |
Missouri | Liam Bresette, Lee's Summit North | 44.56 | 2017 |
Illinois | Ryan Held, Sacred Heart-Griffin | 43.73 | 2014 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andrew O'Brien | Chaminade | 48.29 | 10-28 |
2 | Eli Butters | SLUH | 48.42 | 10-28 |
500 freestyle
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Grant Shoults, Rancho Santa Margarita Catholic, Calif. | 4:12.87 | 2016 |
Missouri | Alec Enyeart, Park Hill South | 4:22.63 | 2021 |
Illinois | Danny Thompson, Hinsdale Central | 4:18.86 | 2012 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sean Santoni | SLUH | 5:06.91 | 10-28 |
2 | Patrick Moehn | SLUH | 5:22.71 | 10-28 |
200 freestyle relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Jacksonville Bolles, Fla. | 1:19.27 | 2012 |
Missouri | Lee's Summit West | 1:24.2 | 2021 |
Illinois | Glenbrook South | 1:22.15 | 2009 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Relay Team | SLUH | 1:30.51 | 10-28 |
2 | Relay Team | Chaminade | 1:34.89 | 10-28 |
100 backstroke
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Ryan Murphy, Jacksonville Bolles, Fla. | 45.34 | 2012 |
Missouri | Cooper Scharff, SLUH | 48.12 | 2021 |
Illinois | Spencer Walker, LaGrange Lyons | 47.22 | 2018 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cooper Scharff | SLUH | 56.22 | 10-28 |
2 | Josh Schultz | Chaminade | 58.76 | 10-28 |
100 breaststroke
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Joshua Matheny, Pittsburgh Upper St. Clair | 52.52 | 2019 |
Missouri | Daniel Worth, Lee's Summit North | 53.53 | 2019 |
Illinois | Charlie Scheinfield, New Trier | 53.6 | 2018 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Evan Lu | SLUH | 1:07.84 | 10-28 |
2 | Adam Simokaitis | SLUH | 1:08.83 | 10-28 |
400 freestyle relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | North Allegheny, Pa. | 2:53.81 | 2018 |
Missouri | Rockhurst | 3:05.14 | 2009 |
Illinois | New Trier | 2:59.76 | 2012 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Relay Team | Chaminade | 3:31.49 | 10-28 |
2 | Relay Team | SLUH | 3:41.19 | 10-28 |